Title: BRAND BUILDING FOR HEALTHY  DRINKING WATER CASE OF DUEMDEE BRAND
การสร้างแบรนด์น้ำดื่มเพื่อสุขภาพ แบรนด์ดื่มดี
Authors: Papada Arin
ปภาดา อารินทร์
Pusanisa Thechatakerng
ภูษณิศา เตชเถกิง
Maejo University
Pusanisa Thechatakerng
ภูษณิศา เตชเถกิง
sunny@mju.ac.th
sunny@mju.ac.th
Keywords: การสร้างแบรนด์
การสื่อสารการตลาดบูรณาการ
การตระหนักรู้ตราสินค้า
น้ำดื่มเพื่อสุขภาพ
Branding
Integrated Marketing Communication
Brand Awareness
Healthy drinking water
Issue Date: 2023
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: The current competition of local drinking water factory businesses was highly competitive. All factories had the same quality and services, which was similar. As a result, companies competed with each other in the low-price war. Therefore, Pratanthip Drinking Water has produced healthy drinking water in the DUEM DEE brand. However, DUEM DEE is an unknown brand that was brought to the study. The purpose of this research were 1) To study brand-building factors that affect brand awareness of DUEMDEE healthy drinking water. 2) To study integrated marketing communication that affects brand awareness of DUEMDEE healthy drinking water, results can be used as a guideline for marketing strategy management and determine a plan for the target customers. The questionnaire was conducted to collect data from 400 samples. Descriptive analysis, such as means, standard deviation was used to analyze data. Hypothesis testing was set by using multiple regression analysis. The results showed that most respondents were female, aged between 31 and 40. Most were freelance, had bachelor’s degrees, and had a monthly income of 10,001-20,000 baht. The level of agreement was rated as agreeing toward brand-building factors, integrated marketing communication, and brand awareness. The hypothesis testing results showed that Branding building affects brand awareness of DUEMDEE healthy drinking water in terms of Brand identity (0.251) and Brand differentiation (0.176). The strategies of integrated marketing communication, such as advertising (0.196), public relations (0.193), and direct marketing (0.173), affect the DUEMDEE brand awareness at a significant level 0.05
การแข่งขันธุรกิจโรงงานน้ำดื่มท้องถิ่นในปัจจุบันมีการแข่งขันค่อนข้างสูง ทุกโรงงานมีคุณภาพน้ำดื่มและการบริการที่ใกล้เคียงกัน ทำให้สินค้าไม่มีความแตกต่าง จนเกิดสงครามราคาที่เป็นปัญหาหลักในการดำเนินธุรกิจ ดังนั้นโรงงานน้ำดื่มประทานทิพย์จึงผลิตน้ำดื่มเพื่อสุขภาพขึ้นมาเพื่อสร้างความแตกต่างในตลาดธุรกิจน้ำดื่มท้องถิ่น ในชื่อแบรนด์ดื่มดี อย่างไรก็ตามเนื่องจากเป็นแบรนด์ใหม่ทำให้ยังไม่เป็นที่รู้จัก จึงทำให้โรงงานน้ำดื่มประทานทิพย์ต้องการศึกษาเรื่องการสร้างแบรนด์น้ำดื่มเพื่อสุขภาพแบรนด์ดื่มดี  โดยการศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาเพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยการสร้างแบรนด์ที่ส่งผลต่อการรับรู้ตราสินค้าน้ำดื่มเพื่อสุขภาพ แบรนด์ดื่มดี 2) เพื่อศึกษาการสื่อสารการตลาดบูรณาการที่ส่งผลต่อการรับรู้ตราสินค้าน้ำดื่มเพื่อสุขภาพแบรนด์ดื่มดี เพื่อนำผลวิจัยมาเป็นแนวทางในการจัดการทำกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาด และกำหนดแผนให้ตรงต่อกลุ่มเป้าหมาย โดยใช้เครื่องมือแบบสอบถามเก็บจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 ตัวอย่าง เพื่อทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) ทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา (Descriptive Statistic) และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression) จากผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 31-40 ปี ประกอบชีพอิสระ มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี รายได้โดยเฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 10,0001-20,000 บาท  โดยมีระดับความคิดเห็นต่อปัจจัยการสร้างแบรนด์ ปัจจัยการสื่อสารการตลาดบูรณาการ และปัจจัยการตระหนักรู้ตราสินค้าอยู่ในระดับมาก จากผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า  การสร้างแบรนด์มีผลต่อการตระหนักรู้ตราสินค้าน้ำดื่มเพื่อสุขภาพแบรนด์ดื่มดี ในด้านการสร้างตัวตนแบรนด์ (0.251) และด้านการสร้างความแตกต่างของแบรนด์ (0.176) ในส่วนด้านการสื่อสารการตลาดบูรณาการมีผลต่อการตระหนักรู้ตราสินค้าน้ำดื่มเพื่อสุขภาพแบรนด์ดื่มดี ด้านการโฆษณา (0.196) ด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ (0.193) และด้านการตลาดทางตรง (0.173) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1665