DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Preeyaporn Laohachanakoolen
dc.contributor: ปรียาภรณ์ เลาหชนะกูรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Pusanisa Thechatakerngen
dc.contributor.advisor: ภูษณิศา เตชเถกิงth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023-
dc.date.issued: 2023/6/9-
dc.description.abstract     Cryptocurrency is a digital currency in which investors increase their interest in investment opportunities by adding digital assets to their portfolios. This research aims to study cryptocurrency investment behavior, investment strategy, investment experience and investment style, investors' trading strategies, which affect cryptocurrency trading strategies in the Binance of Thai investors. The questionnaire was used as a tool to collect data from 429 samples, investors who trade in Binance Thai Community Club on Facebook by using convenience sampling with a confidence level of 0.899. The analysis statistics are descriptive statistics which are percentage, average, standard deviation and the inferential statistics employed in the study. Besides the Durbin-Watson statistic is used to check correlation in the multiple regression analysis residuals.      The results show that most respondents aged between 26 and 35 have started investing less than a year. They usually hold securities for one week to one month. Their source of funding is their savings. The primary purpose of investment is to seek capital gain. They usually hold one to two securities in the portfolio at a time. Binance P2P is the most popular cryptocurrency exchange. They usually trade via the Internet, the most frequent source to seek decision-making information. Respondents mostly pick stores of value for investment. Technical analysis is a trading technique investors use to discover new investment opportunities using technical indicators to analyze crypto charts. Their buying strategies are buying cryptocurrency when undervalued, with good fundamentals, and predicting cryptocurrency price trends. Their selling strategies are selling when they owe capital gains on that profit when cryptocurrency is overvalued and predicting cryptocurrency price trends. The investment behavior studied in cryptocurrency day trading strategy and medium-term trading and trading purposes to holding cryptocurrency to profit from its long-term value appreciation influences buying strategies. The studying of factors affecting selling strategies found that the investment behavior of cryptocurrency day trading strategy and medium-term trading and trading purposes of cryptocurrency staking and holding cryptocurrency to profit from its long-term value appreciation and the number of stocks in the portfolio affect selling strategies.en
dc.description.abstract          เงินสกุลดิจิทัล หรือ คริปโทเคอร์เรนซี (Cryptocurrency) เป็นสินทรัพย์ทางการเงินที่กลุ่มนักลงทุนยุคใหม่เลือกที่จะเพิ่มสัดส่วนการลงทุน เพราะอัตราการเติบโตที่ก้าวกระโดด ดังนั้น การศึกษาครั้งนี้ เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการลงทุน กลยุทธ์การลงทุน ประสบการณ์การลงทุนและลักษณะการลงทุนที่มีผลต่อกลยุทธ์การซื้อขายคริปโทเคอร์เรนซีบนแพลตฟอร์มเทรดสินทรัพย์ดิจิทัลไบแนนซ์ของนักลงทุนไทย โดยการเก็บรวมรวมข้อมูลที่เป็นแบบสอบถามจากผู้ที่ลงทุนในกลุ่มสาธารณะโซเชี่ยลมีเดีย (Facebook) Binance Thai Community Club จำนวน 429 ราย ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่าง ค่าความเชื่อมั่น (Alpha Cronbach Coefficient) เท่ากับ 0.899 สถิติในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอ้างอิงใช้การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุ (Multiple Regression Analysis) การวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธ์สหสัมพันธ์ (Correlation Coefficient) ของเดอร์บิน วัตสัน           ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างอายุระหว่าง 26 – 35 ปี ประสบการณ์การลงทุนที่น้อยกว่า 1 ปี มีระยะเวลาการซื้อขาย 1 สัปดาห์ถึง 1 เดือน วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อต้องการกำไรส่วนต่างจากการเทรด (Capital Gain) โดยใช้เงินทุนจากเงินออม การถือครองคริปโทเคอร์เรนซี จำนวน 1-2 เหรียญ ซื้อขายผ่านช่องทาง P2P (Peer to Peer) แหล่งข้อมูลจากข่าวสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ การซื้อขายเหรียญส่วนใหญ่เป็นเหรียญกลุ่มรักษามูลค่า (Store of Value)  โดยนักลงทุนมีความรู้ความเข้าใจในเชิงเทคนิค TA (Technical Analysis) และใช้การวิเคราะห์กราฟ กลยุทธ์การซื้อ คือ ซื้อเมื่อราคาลดลง มีปัจจัยพื้นฐานดีและวิเคราะห์แนวโน้มของราคา ส่วนกลยุทธ์การขาย คือ เมื่อพอใจกำไรส่วนต่างของราคา (Capital Gain) ราคาเพิ่มขึ้นเกินมูลค่า (Over value) และวิเคราะห์แนวโน้มราคา และจากผลการศึกษาพบว่า พฤติกรรมการลงทุนที่มีลักษณะซื้อขายภายในวันเดียวและการซื้อขายระยะปานกลาง กับวัตถุประสงค์การซื้อขายเพื่อต้องการราคาที่เพิ่มขึ้นในระยะยาว (Hodl) ส่งผลต่อกลยุทธ์การซื้อคริปโทเคอร์เรนซี สำหรับพฤติกรรมการลงทุนที่มีลักษณะซื้อขายภายในวันเดียวและการซื้อขายระยะปานกลาง กับวัตถุประสงค์การซื้อขายเพื่อต้องการดอกเบี้ย (Staking) และเพื่อต้องการราคาที่เพิ่มขึ้นในระยะยาว (Hodl) รวมถึงจำนวนคริปโทเคอร์เรนซีที่ถือครองในพอร์ตส่งผลต่อกลยุทธ์การขายคริปโทเคอร์เรนซีth
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: นักลงทุน, กลยุทธ์การลงทุน, พฤติกรรมการลงทุนth
dc.subject: Investorsen
dc.subject: Investment Behavioren
dc.subject: Investment Strategyen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Financial and insurance activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Finance, banking, insuranceen
dc.title: CRYPTOCURRENCY TRADING STRATEGY OF THAI INVESTORS VIA BINANCE CRYPTO PLATFORMen
dc.title: กลยุทธ์การซื้อขายสกุลเงินดิจิทัล ในแพลตฟอร์มเทรดสินทรัพย์ดิจิทัลไบแนนซ์ของนักลงทุนไทยth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Pusanisa Thechatakerngen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ภูษณิศา เตชเถกิงth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsunny@mju.ac.th-
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsunny@mju.ac.th-
dc.description.degreename: Master of Business Administration (Master of Business Administration (Business Administration))en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจ))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline-en
dc.description.degreediscipline-th