Title: DEVELOPMENT OF ONLINE SPECIFIC ENERGY CONSUMPTION ASSESSMENT SYSTEM IN AQUACULTURE POND USING NB-IOT TECHNOLOGY
การพัฒนาระบบประเมินการใช้พลังงานจำเพาะในบ่อเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำแบบออนไลน์โดยใช้เทคโนโลยี NB-IoT
Authors: Kewwalin Yatin
เกวลิน ยะติน
Chawaroj Jaisin
ชวโรจน์ ใจสิน
Maejo University
Chawaroj Jaisin
ชวโรจน์ ใจสิน
chawaroj@mju.ac.th
chawaroj@mju.ac.th
Keywords: เทคโนโลยี NB-IoT
การเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำ
ระบบตรวจวัดการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าแบบออนไลน์
ระบบเติมอากาศ
NB-IoT technology
Aquaculture pond
Measurement system
Aeration system
Issue Date: 2023
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: The problem of intensive aquaculture is the level of dissolved oxygen in the water. Currently, farmers rely mainly on aeration systems, which require continuous and stable electrical power. Any abnormality in the power supply can cause aquatic animals to suffer from oxygen deprivation and be harmed. Therefore, this research aims to develop an online reporting and notification system for aquaculture ponds using NB-IoT technology and to evaluate the specific energy consumption per product of the combined power consumption. The system uses both AC and DC power measurement modules (PZEM016 and PZEM017) connected to the main power supply and the system of 2529 Wp solar panels (9 panels), respectively. The both of supply is connected to a Siemens inverter model SINAMICS V20, rated at 2.2 kW, which supplies electrical power to a 3 hp aeration blower. The data from the power measurement modules will be processed by the ESP-32 processor and the system reports the results via the NB network using a data transmitter (Simcom 7020E) to the dashboard for reporting and the LINE application for alerts. The experimental operation was divided into four phases: In cultivation phase 1, no aeration system was used. In phases 2, 3, and 4, farmers used aeration during the day from 9:00 to 17:00 and at night, with basic electricity supplied from 23:00 to 9:00. Results from the experiment revealed occurrences of power outages (voltage less than 205V) and blackouts. In stages 2, 3, and 4, there were 40, 163, and 20 blackouts, respectively. Additionally, there was one blackout in fish farming phase 2 from 5:29 PM to 6:19 PM. When considering the fish farming phases 2, 3, and 4, a total of 15, 27, and 2 days of warnings were issued, respectively, resulting in a total of 44 days per culture cycle. During the estimation of specific energy consumption per product with combined electricity consumption in phases 2, 3, and 4, it was found that the electricity consumption was 1,382.1kWh, 1,374.6 kWh, and 1,407.6k kWh , respectively, while the electricity costs were 5,984.6 baht, 5,952.12 baht, and 6,095.1 baht, respectively. Thus, for a round of cultivation, the total electricity consumption was 4,164.4 kWh/cycle, with the energy cost totaling 18,031.8 baht/cycle and a yield of 5,450 kg/cycle. Based on these results, it can be concluded that the specific energy consumption in the aquaculture pond is 0.76 kWh/kg, meaning that 0.76 kWh of electricity was consumed per 1 kg of fish produced.
ปัญหาของการเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำแบบหนาแน่นคือออกซิเจนละลายในน้ำ ปัจจุบันเกษตรกรใช้ระบบเติมอากาศเป็นหลัก ซึ่งระบบนี้ต้องการพลังงานไฟฟ้างานที่ต่อเนื่องและมีเสถียรภาพ หากผิดปกติจะทำให้สัตว์น้ำขาดออกซิเจนและเสียหายได้ ดังนั้นวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบประเมินการใช้พลังงานจำเพาะในบ่อเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำแบบออนไลน์โดยใช้เทคโนโลยี NB-IoT และประเมินหาค่าในการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าจำเพาะต่อผลผลิตที่มีการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าแบบร่วม โดยระบบเลือกใช้โมดูลตรวจวัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าทั้งชนิดกระแสสลับและกระแสตรง (PZEM016 และ PZEM017) ที่เชื่อมต่อเข้ากับแหล่งจ่ายไฟฟ้าพื้นฐานและระบบแผงเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ขนาด 2529Wp (จำนวน 9 แผง) ตามลำดับ โดยแหล่งจ่ายพลังงานไฟฟ้าทั้งสองจะจ่ายให้กับอินเวอร์เตอร์ SIEMENS รุ่น SINAMICS V20 ขนาด 380-480V 3 เฟส พิกัด 2.2kW เพื่อจ่ายพลังงานไฟฟ้าต่อไปยังโบลเวอร์เติมอากาศขนาด 3 hp ค่าพลังงานไฟฟ้าที่ตรวจวัดได้ จะถูกประมวลผลด้วยตัวประมวลผล (ESP-32) และรายงานผลข้อมูลผ่านเครือข่าย NB ด้วยตัวส่งข้อมูล (Simcom 7020E) ไปยัง dashboard สำหรับรายงานผลและแอปพลิชั่น LINE สำหรับกรณีแจ้งเตือน การดำเนินการทดลองแบ่งออกเป็น 4 ระยะ ในระยะการเพาะเลี้ยงที่ 1 ไม่มีการใช้ระบบเติมอากาศส่วนในระยะการเพาะเลี้ยงที่ 2 3 และ 4 เกษตรกรมีการเติมอากาศในช่วงเวลากลางวัน 9.00 – 17.00น. และกลางคืนใช้ไฟฟ้าพื้นฐานในช่วงเวลา 23.00-9.00น. จากการทดลองพบว่ามีเหตุการณ์ไฟตก (แรงดันไฟฟ้าน้อยกว่า 205V) และไฟดับ ในระยะการเลี้ยงที่ 2 3 และ4 พบว่ามีไฟตกจำนวน 40 163 และ 20 ครั้งตามลำดับ และไฟดับจำนวน 1 ครั้ง ซึ่งดับในการเลี้ยงปลาระยะที่ 2 17.29- 18.19 น. เมื่อพิจารณาการเลี้ยงปลาในระยะที่ 2 3 และ 4 มีการแจ้งเตือนทั้งหมด 15 27 และ 2 วัน ตามลำดับรวมทั้งหมดมีการแจ้งเตือน 44 วัน/รอบการเพาะเลี้ยงขณะที่การประเมินหาค่าในการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าจำเพาะต่อผลผลิตที่มีการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าแบบร่วมจากการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าในการเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำในระยะที่ 2 3 และ 4 พบว่ามีการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าคือ 1,382.1 1,374.6 และ 1,407.6 kWh ตามลำดับและมีค่าใช้จ่ายทางไฟฟ้าคือ 5,984.6 5,952.12 และ 6,095.1 บาท  ตามลำดับ ดังนั้นในการเลี้ยง 1 รอบใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าทั้งหมด 4,164.4 kWh/รอบ  มีค่าพลังงานไฟฟ้าที่ใช้คือ 18,031.8 บาท/รอบ  และเกษตรกรซึ่งได้ผลผลิตคือ 5,450kg/รอบ สามารถสรุปได้ว่าการใช้พลังงานจำเพาะในบ่อเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำคือ 0.76kWh/kg หรือกล่าวได้ว่ามีการใช้ปริมาณไฟฟ้า 0.76 kWhต่อการเลี้ยงปลา 1 kg
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1679