DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Lulu Liuen
dc.contributor: Lulu Liuth
dc.contributor.advisor: Kittinoot Chulikaviten
dc.contributor.advisor: กิตตินุช ชุลิกาวิทย์th
dc.contributor.other: Maejo Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023-
dc.date.issued: 2023/3/11-
dc.description.abstract: With the popularization of intelligent mobile terminals and the development of 5G technology, China's short video industry has entered a mature stage of development. Driven by both commercial interest and social value, social short video APPs have received wide attention. Since college students are the main users of social short video APP, this study is based on the Unified Theory of Acceptance and Use of Technology2 (UTAUT2) theoretical perspective to investigate the factors affecting students' behavioral intention towards short video APP by taking some students using social short video APP in Chongqing Institute of Science and Technology as the respondents. Performance Expectancy, Hedonic Motivation, Price Value, and Habit have a positive influence on behavioral intention. Also, the acceptance and use of short video app can interact with students' behavioral intentions moderated by gender. Based on the results of the study, discussions and recommendations were made. In addition, the limitations of the study and future directions are discussed.en
dc.description.abstract: ด้วยความนิยมของเทอร์มินัลมือถืออัจฉริยะและการพัฒนาเทคโนโลยี 5G อุตสาหกรรมวิดีโอสั้นของจีนได้เข้าสู่ขั้นตอนการพัฒนาเต็มที่ ด้วยแรงผลักดันจากทั้งความสนใจเชิงพาณิชย์และคุณค่าทางสังคม แอพวิดีโอสั้นโซเชียลจึงได้รับความสนใจอย่างกว้างขวาง เนื่องจากนักศึกษาเป็นผู้ใช้หลักของแอพวิดีโอสั้นโซเชียล การศึกษานี้จึงอิงตามมุมมองเชิงทฤษฎีของ Unified Theory of Acceptance and Use of Technology2 (UTAUT2) เพื่อตรวจสอบปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจเชิงพฤติกรรมของนักเรียนที่มีต่อแอพวิดีโอสั้น โดยนำนักเรียนบางคนใช้ แอพวิดีโอสั้นโซเชียลในสถาบันวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีฉงชิ่งเป็นผู้ตอบ ความคาดหวังในการปฏิบัติงาน แรงจูงใจด้านจิตใจ มูลค่าราคา และนิสัยมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความตั้งใจในพฤติกรรม นอกจากนี้ การยอมรับและการใช้แอปวิดีโอสั้นสามารถโต้ตอบกับความตั้งใจเชิงพฤติกรรมของนักเรียนที่ตรวจสอบตามเพศได้ จากผลการศึกษาได้มีการอภิปรายและเสนอแนะ นอกจากนี้ยังกล่าวถึงข้อจำกัดของการศึกษาและทิศทางในอนาคตth
dc.language.isoen-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: UTAUT2th
dc.subject: แอพวิดีโอสั้นth
dc.subject: การนำเทคโนโลยีมาใช้th
dc.subject: UTAUT2en
dc.subjectshort video APPen
dc.subjecttechnology adoptionen
dc.subject.classification: Economicsen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Management and administrationen
dc.title: FACTORS INFLUENCING STUDENT BEHAVIORAL INTENTION OF SHORT VIDEO APP: CASE STUDY OF CHONGQING VOCATIONAL COLLEGE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY en
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจเชิงพฤติกรรมของนักศึกษา ต่อแอพวีดีโอสั้น: กรณีศึกษาวิทยาลัยวิทยาศาสตร์ และเทคโนโลยีการอาชีวศึกษาฉงซิ่งth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Kittinoot Chulikaviten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: กิตตินุช ชุลิกาวิทย์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorkittinoo@mju.ac.th-
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorkittinoo@mju.ac.th-
dc.description.degreename: Master of Business Administration (Master of Business Administration (Digital Economics and Management Innovation))en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (เศรษฐศาสตร์ดิจิทัลและนวัตกรรมการจัดการ))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline-en
dc.description.degreediscipline-th