DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Arun Billeeen
dc.contributor: อรุณ บิลหลีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Varaphorn Duangsaengen
dc.contributor.advisor: วราภรณ์ ดวงแสงth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo University. School of Tourism Developmenten
dc.date.issued: 2019-
dc.description: Doctor of Philosophy (Doctor of Philosophy (Tourism Development))en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (พัฒนาการท่องเที่ยว))th
dc.description.abstract: This study aimed to : 1) explore Halal tourism situation in Songkhla province; 2) analyze policy and point of view of public sector, private sector, and tourism entrepreneurs about Halal tourism management in Songkhla province; 3) analyze behaviors of Muslim tourists visiting Songkhla province; and 4) analyze competitive capabilities in Halal tourism management of Songkhla province.  Key informants in this study consisted of : 1) public sector, 2) private sector and tourism entrepreneurs, and 3) tourists visiting Songkhla province. Regarding Halal tourism situation in Songkhla province, it was found that the situation there reflected effectiveness on the support to make Songkhla province has Halal tourism capabilities.  This was because Songkhla province had convenience facilities important to the responsiveness to needs of Muslim tourists such as Halal food and divine worship place.  Also, tourism entrepreneurs there put the importance on the improvement of convenience facilities to be consistent with Islamic doctrine. According to an analysis of policy and point of view of the public / private sectors and tourism entrepreneurs about the management of Halal tourism in Songkhla province, it was found that the following were important to the capability creation for Halal tourism in Songkhla province : 1) the policy determination on participatory Halal tourism operation among the public sector, the private sector, and tourism entrepreneurs; 2) the policy determination on Halal tourism management planning for short term, medium term, and long term; 3) the policy determination on the establishment of Halal tourism management section; and 4) the policy determination on effective marketing management to elevate potential in Halal tourism of Songkhla province.  Findings also showed that Muslim tourists visiting Songkhla province had a high level of expectation and satisfaction with tourism service using.  Besides, it was found that Songkhla province had proactive strategies to make the province be a center of Halal tourism.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสถานการณ์การท่องเที่ยวฮาลาลของจังหวัดสงขลา 2) วิเคราะห์นโยบายและมุมมองของหน่วยงานภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชนและผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจท่องเที่ยวที่มีต่อการจัดการท่องเที่ยวฮาลาลในจังหวัดสงขลา 3) วิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมนักท่องเที่ยวชาวมุสลิมที่มาท่องเที่ยวจังหวัดสงขลา และ 4) วิเคราะห์ขีดความสามารถในการท่องเที่ยวฮาลาลของจังหวัดสงขลา ผู้ให้ข้อมูลในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ 1) หน่วยงานภาครัฐ 2) หน่วยงานภาคเอกชนและผู้ประกอบธุรกิจท่องเที่ยว และ 3) นักท่องเที่ยวชาวมุสลิม ผลการวิเคราะห์สถานการณ์การท่องเที่ยวฮาลาลของจังหวัดสงขลา พบว่า จังหวัดสงขลามีขีดความสามารถในการท่องเที่ยวฮาลาล เนื่องจากมีสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกที่มีความสำคัญต่อการตอบสนองความต้องการของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวมุสลิมได้แก่ อาหารฮาลาลและสถานที่ปฏิบัติศาสนกิจ (ละหมาด) อีกทั้งผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจท่องเที่ยวของจังหวัดสงขลาให้ความสำคัญต่อการพัฒนาและปรับปรุงสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกอย่างต่อเนื่องเพื่อให้มีความสอดคล้องกับบทบัญญัติศาสนาอิสลาม ผลการวิเคราะห์นโยบายและมุมมองของหน่วยงานภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชนและผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจท่องเที่ยวที่มีต่อการจัดการท่องเที่ยวฮาลาลในจังหวัดสงขลา พบว่า นโยบายที่มีความสำคัญต่อการสร้างขีดความสามารถในการท่องเที่ยวฮาลาลของจังหวัดสงขลา คือ 1) การกำหนดนโยบายด้านการขับเคลื่อนการท่องเที่ยวฮาลาลแบบมีส่วนร่วมทั้งภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน ผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจท่องเที่ยว 2) การกำหนดนโยบายด้านการกำหนดแผนงานการบริหารจัดการท่องเที่ยวฮาลาลทั้งระยะสั้น ระยะกลาง และระยะยาว 3) การกำหนดนโยบายด้านการจัดตั้งหน่วยงานบริหารจัดการท่องเที่ยวฮาลาล และ 4) การกำหนดนโยบายด้านการจัดการตลาดที่มีประสิทธิภาพ เพื่อยกระดับขีดความสามารถของจังหวัดสงขลาในการท่องเที่ยวฮาลาล ผลการวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมนักท่องเที่ยวชาวมุสลิมที่มาท่องเที่ยวจังหวัดสงขลา พบว่า นักท่องเที่ยวชาวมุสลิมมีพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการท่องเที่ยวด้านความคาดหวังและความพึงพอใจ “ระดับมาก” และมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ผลการวิเคราะห์ขีดความสามารถในการท่องเที่ยวฮาลาลของจังหวัดสงขลา พบว่า จังหวัดสงขลามีกลยุทธ์เชิงผลักดันด้านยุทธศาสตร์การขับเคลื่อนจังหวัดสงขลาให้เป็นศูนย์กลางการท่องเที่ยวฮาลาลth
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: การท่องเที่ยวฮาลาล, นักท่องเที่ยวชาวมุสลิม, องค์ประกอบอุตสาหกรรมท่องเที่ยว 5As, บทบัญญัติศาสนาอิสลาม, ขีดความสามารถในการท่องเที่ยวth
dc.subject: Halal tourismen
dc.subject: Muslim touristsen
dc.subject5: As of tourism industry componenten
dc.subject: Islamic doctrinesen
dc.subjecttourism competenciesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: THE CAPABILITIES OF HALAL TOURISM IN SONGKHLA PROVINCE en
dc.title: ขีดความสามารถในการท่องเที่ยวฮาลาลของจังหวัดสงขลาth
dc.typedissertationen
dc.type: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์th