Title: VALUE CHAIN MANAGEMENT OF SERVICEAT POST OFFICE MAEJO
การจัดการห่วงโซ่คุณค่าการบริการที่ทำการไปรษณีย์แม่โจ้
Authors: Khansinee Chontunpribun
กานต์สินี ชนธัญไพบูลย์
Sirikul Tulasombat
ศิริกุล ตุลาสมบัติ
Maejo University
Sirikul Tulasombat
ศิริกุล ตุลาสมบัติ
sirikul@mju.ac.th
sirikul@mju.ac.th
Keywords: การจัดการ
การบริการ
ห่วงโซ่คุณค่า
ที่ทำการไปรษณีย์แม่โจ้
Management
Service
Value Chain
Maejo Post Office
Issue Date: 2023
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: The objectives of this research are to study the management of the service value chain and to offer solutions to the problems of service value chain management of MaeJo Post Office. It is qualitative research by using in-depth interviews. The main informants were 17 people and 8 customers of MaeJo Post Office. The study found that value chain management has 3 processes:  1) Depository work is the provision of services for parcel delivery. 2)  Forwarding work is the process of sorting arrivals and departures and transporting inbound-outgoing transport of MaeJo Post Office. 3) Dispatch is the delivery of parcels and letters for people. It was found that the main activities Include: Inbound shipments, workflows, outbound shipments, workflows, outbound shipments sales and marketing: The support activities include: Organizational structure, human resource management and technology development, The procurement Solutions to the problem of service value chain management at MaeJo Post Office improvement are as follows: The depository department has improved its service. Precise and accurate sorting should be done at the inbound and outbound sorting departments the inbound and outbound departments should be careful when handling parcels, and the dispatch department (postman) should improve the service of parcel delivery to reach the recipient correctly and quickly.
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการห่วงโซ่คุณค่าการบริการ และเพื่อศึกษาแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาการจัดการห่วงโซ่คุณค่าการบริการของที่ทำการไปรษณีย์แม่โจ้ เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก มีจำนวน 25 คน โดยผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก คือ บุคลากร 17 รายและผู้มาใช้บริการ 8 ราย จากการศึกษาพบว่า การจัดการห่วงโซ่คุณค่า มี 3 กระบวนการ ได้แก่ 1) งานรับฝาก คือ การให้บริการสำหรับรับฝากส่งพัสดุ 2) งานส่งต่อ คือ กระบวนการคัดแยกขาเข้า-ขาออก และการขนส่งลำเลียงขาเข้า-ขาออก ของที่ทำการไปรษณีย์แม่โจ้ 3) งานนำจ่าย คือ การให้บริการขนส่งพัสดุและจดหมายของบุรุษ สำหรับการจัดการห่วงโซ่คุณค่าของที่ไปรษณีย์แม่โจ้ มี 2 กิจกรรม คือ 1) กิจกรรมหลัก ประกอบไปด้วย การขนส่งพัสดุขาเข้า กระบวนการทำงาน  การขนส่งพัสดุขาออก การขายและการตลาด และ 2) กิจกรรมสนับสนุน ประกอบด้วย โครงสร้างองค์กร  การบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคล การพัฒนาเทคโนโลยี และการจัดซื้อจัดหา  ส่วนแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาการจัดการห่วงโซ่คุณค่าการบริการที่ทำการไปรษณีย์แม่โจ้ควรมีการปรับปรุง มีดังนี้ แผนกรับฝากควรมีการปรับปรุงด้านการให้บริการ แผนกคัดแยกขาเข้าและแผนกคัดแยกขาออกควรมีการปรับปรุงทางด้านการคัดแยกที่แม่นยำและถูกต้อง ส่วนแผนกลำเลียงขาเข้าและแผนกลำเลียงขาออก ควรมีความระมัดระวังด้านการขนย้ายพัสดุ และแผนกนำจ่าย (บุรุษไปรษณีย์) ควรปรับปรุงเรื่องการให้บริการด้านการขนส่งพัสดุให้ถึงผู้รับถูกต้องและรวดเร็ว
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1860