Title: GUIDELINES OF MARKETING MIX DEVELOPMET FOR SNACK'S SALES PROMOTION IN NAKHON PATHOM, THAILAND
แนวทางการพัฒนาส่วนประสมการตลาดเพื่อส่งเสริมการขายอาหารว่าง ในเขตจังหวัดนครปฐม
Authors: Patchamon Thongthawi
พัชมณฑ์ ทองทวี
Phanit Nakayan
ผานิตย์ นาขยัน
Maejo University
Phanit Nakayan
ผานิตย์ นาขยัน
phanit@mju.ac.th
phanit@mju.ac.th
Keywords: ส่วนประสมการตลาด
อาหารว่าง
พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค
พฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อ
marketing mix
snack
consumer behavior
decision-making behavior
Issue Date: 2024
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: The objectives of this study were to: 1) investigate behaviors on the decision-making to purchase snacks; 2) explore market mix factors effecting the decision-making; 3) compare the difference between levels of the market mix in the purchase of snacks based on personal factors and 4) find guidelines for marketing development to improve snack sales in Nakhon Pathom province.  The sample group consisted of 400 snack consumers in the province and they were questionnaire respondents.  In-depth interview was conducted with 9 key informants obtained by purposive sampling.  Obtained data were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, regression, complex correlation, T-test, one-way variance, and context analysis. Results of the study revealed that the respondents mostly purchased snacks because they wanted to consume it twice a day, 2 pieces each.  They purchased snacks everyday (51-100 baht each time) at a convenience store, after 04.00 P.M.  They usually purchased sweet snacks because it was delicious.  Market mix factors effecting the decision-making to purchase snacks were market promotion, product, and physical aspect.  This had same direction of relationships with sex and occupation.  There was no different level of market mix in the purchase of snacks.  However, there was the difference in the level of market mix based on age, income and educational attainment. Regarding guidelines for the development of market mix, it was found that the snack product should be improved in terms of appearance, packaging, taste, and reasonable price.  Besides, the following should be done : diverse distribution channels, serious market promotion, correct and rapid process, clean environment and car park construction.
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาถึงพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจเลือกซื้ออาหารว่าง 2) ศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้ออาหารว่าง 3) เปรียบเทียบความ แตกต่างระหว่างระดับส่วนประสมการตลาดในการเลือกซื้ออาหารว่าง จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และ 4) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาการตลาดเพื่อพัฒนาการขายอาหารว่าง ในเขตจังหวัดนครปฐม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ กลุ่มผู้บริโภคอาหารว่าง ในเขตจังหวัดนครปฐม จำนวน 400 คน การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักที่เลือกอย่างเจาะจง จำนวน 9 คน สถิติที่ใช้ คือ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ การวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยและสหสัมพันธ์แบบเชิงซ้อน การทดสอบค่าที ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ส่วนใหญ่ซื้อบริโภคเอง ตนเองมีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อมากที่สุด ในการบริโภคหนึ่งวัน รับประทาน 2 ครั้ง รวม 2 ชิ้น ซื้อทุกวันในหนึ่งเดือน ใช้จ่ายโดย เฉลี่ย 51-100 บาทต่อครั้ง แหล่งที่ซื้อ คือ ร้านสะดวกซื้อ ช่วงเวลาที่ซื้อ หลัง 16.00 น. ประเภทของอาหารว่างที่นิยม คือ อาหารว่างหวาน ปัจจัยสำคัญที่ใช้ตัดสินใจซื้อ คือ รสชาติอร่อย 2) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อ ได้แก่ ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ และด้านกายภาพ 3) ระดับส่วนประสมการตลาดในการเลือกซื้ออาหารว่าง มีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทาง เดียวกันกับการตัดสินใจซื้ออาหารว่าง เพศ และอาชีพ มีระดับส่วนประสมการตลาดในการเลือกซื้อไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนอายุ รายได้ และการศึกษาจะมีระดับส่วนประสมการตลาดในการเลือกแตกต่างกัน และ 4) แนวทางการพัฒนาส่วนประสมการตลาด พบว่า ผลิตภัณฑ์ควรพัฒนารูปลักษณ์ บรรจุภัณฑ์ ให้ทันสมัย รสชาติอร่อย ราคา ย่อมเยา เหมาะสมกับคุณภาพ ควรมีช่องทางการจัดจำหน่ายหลาย ช่องทาง การส่งเสริมการตลาดต้องมีการโปรโมทเพื่อจูงใจการซื้อตามความเหมาะสม บุคคลควรมีความรู้ในผลิตภัณฑ์ เข้าใจงานบริการ ด้านกระบวนการ รวดเร็ว ถูกต้อง ไม่ยุ่งยาก ด้านกายภาพและสิ่งแวดล้อม สะอาด ถูกสุขลักษณะ มีที่จอดรถ
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1917