DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Masarud Phongteanen
dc.contributor: มาศรุจ พงษ์เทียนth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sunate Surbkaren
dc.contributor.advisor: สุเนตร สืบค้าth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023-
dc.date.issued: 2023-
dc.description.abstract: This thesis is a study of methods for separating longan seed coats. The pulp inside the seeds is used as raw material for animal feed. This is because the pulp in longan seeds has nutritional value quite similar to that of animal feed corn. Including it also helps reduce costs for animal farmers. As well as managing the use of by-products and agricultural waste to zero from the dried longan pulp processing group and the longan pulp processing group into the canned longan factory. The specific objective of this thesis is to study the separation of the inner pulp from the seed coat. The separated flesh will be used as raw material for animal feed. The objective is to design and develop a longan seed peeling machine. To study the effect of mechanical cracking variables on the performance of separating longan seed husks. and for the relationship between separating longan seed shells The longan seeds used in the test were seeds during the growing season. which came from the longan coring factory, house number 290, Village No. 14, Mae Faek Mai Subdistrict, San Sai District, Chiang Mai Province The following properties are available for longan seeds that are grown during the season. It has a rather round shape. Because the average seed roundness is close to 1, the initial moisture content is 37.36 percent, the base is wet. Considered to be at a relatively high level. As a result, they cannot be preserved in normal atmospheric conditions. Therefore, it is necessary to quickly reduce the humidity to a low level in order to be able to preserve it in the long term. And the average size of the seeds used in the test was 10.62±0.71 millimeters by designing, building, and testing. Preliminary testing was done to test the type of sieve. in designing the type of grating The circular hole sieve comes from the smallest size of longan seeds after drying. The oval hole grid comes from the grid of a coffee bean sheller. The square hole sieve comes from the development of the sieve of the coffee bean sheller. The distance between the tip of the wedge and the grid is 7.7 millimeters and the linear velocity is 4.084 meters per second. Analysis of shafts and screens using computer programs The force can be used from the results of the study of force used for crackers. which uses a torque of 15.92 newtons per meter Set the clamping point to be fixed, resulting in a maximum von mises stress value of 1.485×106, 3.671×105 newtons per square meter. which is less than the yield strength of AISI 304 material, allowing chipping to be used without damage. The lowest factor of safety distribution value is 6.682×105, 2.056×1011. The highest resultant displacement value is 1.09×10-3, 1.387×10-4 millimeters and obtained the highest equivalent strain value of 2.859×10-6, 8.320×10-7 and performance testing of the longan seed sheller. Longan seed shelling speed of 1,400 rpm provides the best performance. It gives a separation efficiency of 81.19%, a separation efficiency of 37.79%, a working rate of 97 kilograms per hour. and the residue was 1.27%. The study of longan seed preparation for use as animal feed raw material. It has the following nutritional values: 7.20 percent protein, 2.34 percent fat, 3.58 percent fiber, 0.523 percent calcium, and 3,946 kilocalories of energy. It has seed morphology. The polyphenol compounds extracted from longan seed pulp have an effect on increasing the weight of poultry. As for the specific smell of the flesh of longan seeds There is no effect on the taste of poultry feed. The poultry gained an average of 49.10 - 53.46 grams of body weight per bird per day. It has no effect on the production performance of poultry. Including no harmful effects causing the death of poultry. But the polyphenol compounds extracted from longan seeds must be used in the right amount.en
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นการศึกษาวิธีการคัดแยกเปลือกหุ้มเมล็ดลำไยออก โดยนำเนื้อในเมล็ดมาใช้เป็นวัตถุดิบอาหารสัตว์ เนื่องจากเนื้อในเมล็ดลำไยมีคุณค่าทางโภชนาการค่อนข้างใกล้เคียงกับข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ รวมไปถึงยังเป็นการช่วยลดต้นทุนให้กับเกษตรกรผู้เลี้ยงสัตว์ ตลอดจนเป็นการจัดการให้มีการใช้ประโยชน์ผลพลอยได้และเศษวัสดุเกษตรให้เหลือศูนย์จากกลุ่มการแปรรูปเนื้อลำไยอบแห้งและกลุ่มแปรรูปเนื้อลำไยเข้าโรงงานลำไยกระป๋อง โดยวิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เฉพาะเพื่อศึกษาการแยกเนื้อในออกจากเปลือกหุ้มเมล็ด ซึ่งเนื้อในที่แยกได้นั้นจะนำไปใช้เป็นวัตถุดิบอาหารสัตว์ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์คือเพื่อออกแบบและพัฒนาเครื่องแยกเปลือกเมล็ดลำไย เพื่อศึกษาผลของตัวแปรที่เกี่ยวกับการกะเทาะเชิงกลต่อสมรรนะการแยกเปลือกเมล็ดลำไย และเพื่อความสัมพันธ์ของการแยกเปลือกเมล็ดลำไย ซึ่งเมล็ดลำไยที่นำมาใช้ในการทดสอบเป็นเมล็ดในฤดูกาลเพาะปลูก ซึ่งได้มาจากโรงคว้านลำไย บ้านเลขที่ 290 หมู่ที่ 14 ตำบลแม่แฝกใหม่ อำเภอสันทราย จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ มีคุณสมบัติดังต่อไปนี้คือเมล็ดลำไยที่ปลูกในฤดูกาล มีรูปทรงค่อนข้างกลม เนื่องจากค่าเฉลี่ยความกลมของเมล็ดมีค่าเข้าใกล้ 1 มีความชื้นเริ่มต้นอยู่ที่ 37.36 เปอร์เซ็นต์ฐานเปียก ถือว่าอยู่ในระดับที่ค่อนข้างสูง ส่งผลให้ไม่สามารถเก็บรักษาไว้ในสภาพบรรยากาศปกติได้ จึงจำเป็นต้องทำการรีบลดความชื้นให้ต่ำเพื่อสามารถเก็บรักษาในระยะยาวได้ และขนาดของเมล็ดที่ใช้ในการทดสอบแบบเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 10.62±0.71 มิลลิเมตร โดยทำการออกแบบ สร้าง และทดสอบ ทำการทดสอบเบื้องต้นเป็นการทสอบชนิดของตะแกรง ในการออกแบบชนิดของตะแกรง ตะแกรงรูวงกลมมาจากขนาดของเมล็ดลำไยหลังการอบแห้งขนาดเล็กที่สุด ตะแกรงรูวงรีมาจากตะแกรงของเครื่องกะเทาะเปลือกเมล็ดกาแฟ ตะแกรงรูสี่เหลี่ยมมาจากการพัฒนาตะแกรงของเครื่องกะเทาะเปลือกเมล็ดกาแฟ โดยมีระยะห่างระหว่างปลายลิ่มกับตะแกรงอยุ่ที่ 7.7 มิลลิเมตร มีความเร็วเชิงเส้นอยู่ที่ 4.084 เมตรต่อวินาที การวิเคราะห์เพลาและตะแกรงด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ ใช้แรงกระทำได้จากผลการศึกษาแรงที่ใช้สำหรับกะเทาะ ซึ่งใช้แรงบิดคือ 15.92 นิวตันต่อเมตร กำหนดให้จุดจับยึดเป็นแบบ fixed ทำให้ได้ค่า von mises stress สูงสุด 1.485×106 , 3.671×105  นิวตันต่อตารางเมตร ซึ่งมีค่าน้อยกว่าค่า yield strength วัสดุ AISI 304 ทำให้การกะเทาะใช้งานได้โดยไม่เกิดความเสียหาย ได้ค่า factor of safety distribution ต่ำสุดมีค่า 6.682×105 , 2.056×1011 ได้ค่า resultant displacement สูงสุดมีค่า 1.09×10-3 , 1.387×10-4  มิลลิเมตร และได้ค่า equivalent strain มีค่าสูงสุด 2.859×10-6 , 8.320×10-7  และการทดสอบสมรรถนะการทำงานของเครื่องกะเทาะเมล็ดลำไย ความเร็วรอบการกะเทาะเมล็ดลำไยที่ 1,400 รอบต่อนาที ให้สมรรถนะการทำงานที่ดีที่สุด โดยให้ประสิทธิภาพการแยก 81.19% ประสิทธิผลการแยก 37.79% อัตราการทำงาน 97 กิโลกรัมต่อชั่วโมง และการตกค้างอยู่ที่ 1.27% การศึกษาการเตรียมเมล็ดลำไยเพื่อนำไปใช้เป็นวัตถุดิบอาหารสัตว์นั้น มีคุณค่าทางโภชนาการดั้งนี้ โปรตีน 7.20 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ไขมัน 2.34 เปอร์เซ็นต์ เยื่อใย 3.58 เปอร์เซ็นต์ แคลเซียม 0.523 เปอร์เซ็นต์ และพลังงาน 3,946 กิโลแคลอรี่ มีลักษณะทางสัณฐานวิทยาเมล็ด โดยสารประกอบโพลีฟีนอลที่สกัดจากเนื้อเมล็ดลำไยมีผลทำให้น้ำหนักของสัตว์ปีกเพิ่มขึ้น ส่วนกลิ่นเฉพาะของเนื้อในเมล็ดลำไย ไม่มีผลกระทบต่อความน่าของอาหารสัตว์ปีก โดยสัตว์ปีกมีน้ำหนักตัวเพิ่มขึ้นเฉลี่ย 49.10 – 53.46 กรัมต่อตัวต่อวัน ไม่มีผลต่อสมรรถภาพการผลิตของสัตว์ปีก รวมไปถึงไม่มีผลเสียทำให้สัตว์ปีกตายอีกด้วย แต่ต้องใช้สารประกอบโพลีฟีนอลที่สกัดจากเนื้อเมล็ดลำไยในปริมาณที่เหมาะสมth
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: การแยกเชิงกลth
dc.subject: เมล็ดลำไยth
dc.subject: วัตถุดิบอาหารสัตว์th
dc.subject: Mechanical separationen
dc.subject: Longan kernelen
dc.subject: Animal feeden
dc.subject.classification: Engineeringen
dc.subject.classification: Agriculture,forestry and fishingen
dc.subject.classification: Basic / broad general programmesen
dc.title: SEPARATION OF LONGAN KERNAL FROM SEED  FOR ANIMAL FEEDen
dc.title: การแยกเนื้อในเมล็ดลำไยออกจากเมล็ดเพื่อเป็นวัตถุดิบอาหารสัตว์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sunate Surbkaren
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุเนตร สืบค้าth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsunate@mju.ac.th-
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsunate@mju.ac.th-
dc.description.degreename: Master of Engineering (Master of Engineering (Agricultural Engineering))en
dc.description.degreename: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิศวกรรมเกษตร))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline-en
dc.description.degreediscipline-th