Title: ONLINE MARKETING STRATEGY AFFECTING THE DECISION TO BUYFASHION-RELATED PRODUCTS THROUGH E-MARKETPLACEOF GENERATION Y CONSUMER, CHIANGMAI PROVINCE
กลยุทธ์การตลาดออนไลน์ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าแฟชั่นผ่านตลาดกลางพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของผู้บริโภคในกลุ่มเจนวายในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่
Authors: Pamika Duangta
เปมิกา ดวงตา
Preeda Srinaruewan
ปรีดา ศรีนฤวรรณ
Maejo University
Preeda Srinaruewan
ปรีดา ศรีนฤวรรณ
preeda@mju.ac.th
preeda@mju.ac.th
Keywords: กลยุทธ์การตลาดออนไลน์
การตัดสินใจ
ตลาดกลางพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์
สินค้าแฟชั่น
กลุ่มคนเจนวาย
online marketing strategy
decision
e-marketplace
fashion-related product
generation y
Issue Date: 2024
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: The purpose of this independent study is to investigate the demographic characteristics that affect the decision to purchase fashion products through the e-commerce marketplace of Gen Y consumers in Chiang Mai province and the online marketing strategies that affect the decision to purchase fashion products through the e-commerce marketplace. Consumer electronics in the Generation Y group in Chiang Mai Province using an online questionnaire via Google Form (people between the ages of 20 and 39 years) who have previously purchased fashion products, including women's fashion clothes, through the e-commerce marketplace, namely Shopee, using online marketing strategy theory and demographic factors Data was analyzed using descriptive statistics, including frequency distribution tables, percentages, means, and standard deviations. To classify the data used in the study, the researcher then tested the assumptions between the independent and dependent variables using statistics: One-Way ANOVA, Pearson Correlation Coefficient, and Stepwise, Multiple Regression Analysis (Multiple Regression Analysis). The stepwise method is used to analyze and explain the relationship between the independent variables and the dependent variable. The results of the study show that most of the respondeuts have single status and a bachelor's degree level of education. Most of them are students and have a monthly income of less than 10,000 baht. In terms of online marketing strategies that affect the decision to buy fashion products through the e-commerce marketplace of Generation Y consumers in Chiang Mai Province, the sample group gave the level of importance a high level.The aspect that is given the most importance is marketing promotion. And in terms of the decision to purchase fashion products through the electronic commerce marketplace of Generation Y consumers in Chiang Mai, the sample group also gives them high importance . The aspect that is most important is that, they may select to purchase women's fashion clothing on Shopee after reading the evaluations of those who have purchased fashion items from the online retailer.The results of the hypothesis testing found that Demographic factors include education level. In terms of monthly income, there are differences in the decision to purchase fashionable clothes through the e-commerce marketplace of Generation Y consumers in Chiang Mai province. As for status, different occupations have the same decision to buy fashion clothes through the e-commerce marketplace among Generation Y consumers in Chiang Mai province. And It was found that online marketing strategies include marketing promotion, distribution channels, and prices that affect the decision to purchase fashion products through the commercial marketplace of Generation Y consumers in Chiang Mai province. In terms of marketing promotion, the sample group gives importance to the aspect where discount codes are distributed every month. As for distribution channels, the sample group placed the most importance on being able to order fashion clothes 24 hours a day. And regarding prices, the sample group places as much importance on the variety of prices that customers can compare between stores as possible.
          การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าแฟชั่นผ่านตลาดกลางพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของผู้บริโภคกลุ่มเจนวายในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่และเพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์การตลาดออนไลน์ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าแฟชั่นผ่านตลาดกลางพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของผู้บริโภคในกลุ่มเจนวายในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์ผ่าน Google Form เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเพศหญิงกลุ่มเจนวายในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ที่เกิดในช่วงปีพ.ศ. 2524-2543 (ผู้ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 20-39 ปี) ที่เคยซื้อสินค้าแฟชั่น ได้แก่ เสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นผู้หญิง ผ่านตลาดกลางพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ได้แก่ Shopeeโดยใช้ทฤษฎีกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดออนไลน์และปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ตารางแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เพื่อจำแนกข้อมูลที่นำมาศึกษาจากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้ทดสอบสมมติฐานระหว่างตัวแปรอิสระและตัวแปรตามด้วยสถิติ One-Way ANOVA ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน (Multiple Regression Analysis) โดยวิธี Stepwise เพื่อวิเคราะห์และอธิบายความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรอิสระที่มีต่อตัวแปรตาม ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่ มีสถานภาพโสด ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี มีอาชีพส่วนใหญ่เป็นนักศึกษาและมีรายได้ต่อเดือนต่ำกว่า 10,000 บาท ในด้านกลยุทธ์การตลาดออนไลน์ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าแฟชั่นผ่านตลาดกลางพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของผู้บริโภคกลุ่มเจนวายในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่ให้ระดับความสำคัญอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านที่ให้ความสำคัญมากที่สุด คือ ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด และในด้านการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าแฟชั่นผ่านตลาดกลางพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของผู้บริโภคกลุ่มเจนวายในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่กลุ่มตัวอย่างให้ความสำคัญอยู่ในระดับมากเช่นกัน โดยด้านที่ให้ความสำคัญมากที่สุด คือ การที่อ่านรีวิวเชิงบวกของผู้อื่นที่ซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นใน Shopee ไปนั้นทำให้รู้สึกไว้วางใจทางร้านค้าที่ขายเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นมากขึ้นส่งผลให้ตัดสินใจเลือกซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นผู้หญิงผ่านทาง Shopee ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ปัจจัยด้านประชากรณ์ศาสตร์ ได้แก่ ด้านระดับการศึกษา ด้านรายได้ต่อเดือนที่แตกต่างกันมีการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นผ่านตลาดกลางพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของผู้บริโภคในกลุ่มเจนวายในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนด้านสถานภาพ ด้านอาชีพที่แตกต่างกันมีการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นผ่านตลาดกลางพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของผู้บริโภคในกลุ่มเจนวายในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ไม่แตกต่างกัน และ พบว่ากลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดออนไลน์ ได้แก่ ด้านการส่งเสริมทางการตลาด ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย และ ด้านราคาที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าแฟชั่นผ่านตลาดกลางพาณิชย์ของผู้บริโภคในกลุ่มเจนวายในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ โดยด้านการส่งเสริมทางการตลาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างให้ความสำคัญต่อด้านที่มีการแจกส่วนโค้ดส่วนลดในทุกเดือน  ส่วนด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย กลุ่มตัวอย่างให้ความสำคัญต่อด้านสามารสั่งซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นได้ 24 ชั่วโมงมากที่สุดและด้านราคากลุ่มตัวอย่างให้ความสำคัญต่อความหลากหลายของราคาที่ลูกค้าสามารถเปรียบเทียบแต่ละร้านได้มากที่สุด
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1928