DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Parisa Jindaluangen
dc.contributor: ปริษา จินดาหลวงth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chaiyot Sumritsakunen
dc.contributor.advisor: ชัยยศ สัมฤทธิ์สกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024-
dc.date.issued: 2024/03/22-
dc.description.abstract: The objective of the research in this volume is to investigate the relationship between lean accounting and the sustainability of businesses, as well as the impact of industry types on the relationship between lean accounting and business sustainability of companies listed on the Stock Exchange of Thailand in the year 2022. The research utilizes Multiple Regression Analysis and aligns with Contingency Theory and Stakeholder Theory. This study hypothesizes that lean accounting has a positive relationship with business sustainability, and it also posits that industry types have a positive impact on the relationship between lean accounting and the sustainability of businesses. The results of the study indicate that lean accounting has a positive relationship with the sustainability of businesses. When considering the components, it is found that lean accounting in terms of analysis and measurement of value in accounting records and financial reporting has a positive relationship with the sustainability of businesses. This finding is consistent with the hypotheses. On the other hand, this study did not find any significant impact of industry types on the relationship between lean accounting and business sustainability. In other words, the industry type does not affect the relationship between lean accounting and business sustainability. Therefore, the hypothesis regarding the impact of industry types on this relationship is not supported. In conclusion, it can be inferred from this discovery that regardless of the industry type, if each business employs high levels of lean accounting, it will likely lead to higher sustainability.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาในงานวิจัยเล่มนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการบัญชีแบบลีนและความยั่งยืนของกิจการ และผลกระทบของประเภทอุตสาหกรรมที่มีต่อความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการบัญชีแบบลีนและความยั่งยืนของกิจการของกิจการที่จดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย ในปี พ.ศ. 2565 โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ซึ่งงานวิจัยชิ้นนี้จะสอดคล้องกับทฤษฎีการบริหารเชิงสถานการณ์ (The Contingency Theory) และทฤษฎีผู้มีส่วนได้เสีย (Stakeholder Theory) การศึกษานี้ได้ตั้งสมมติฐานไว้ว่าการบัญชีแบบลีน มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับความยั่งยืนของกิจการ และประเภทอุตสาหกรรมมีผลกระทบเชิงบวกต่อความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการบัญชีแบบลีนและความยั่งยืนของกิจการของกิจการ ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า การบัญชีแบบลีนมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับความยั่งยืนของกิจการ และเมื่อพิจารณาถึงองค์ประกอบแล้ว พบว่าการบัญชีแบบลีนด้านวิเคราะห์และวัดมูลค่า ด้านบันทึกบัญชี และด้านรายงานทางการเงินมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับความยั่งยืนของกิจการ ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับสมมติฐานข้างต้น ในทางกลับกันในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ไม่พบผลกระทบของประเภทอุตสาหกรรมที่มีต่อความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการบัญชีแบบลีนและความยั่งยืนของกิจการ กล่าวคือ ประเภทอุตสาหกรรมไม่มีผลต่อความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการบัญชีแบบลีนและความยั่งยืนของกิจการ ดังนั้นสมมติฐานข้อนี้จึงไม่เป็นไปตามสมมติฐานข้างต้นดังกล่าว จึงสามารถสรุปได้จากข้อค้นพบนี้ว่า แม้กิจการจะอยู่ในอุตสาหกรรมประเภทใดก็ตาม หากแต่ละกิจการมีการใช้การบัญชีแบบลีนที่สูงก็จะส่งผลให้ความยั่งยืนสูงตามไปด้วยth
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: การบัญชีแบบลีนth
dc.subject: ความยั่งยืนth
dc.subject: ประเภทอุตสาหกรรมth
dc.subject: Lean Accountingen
dc.subject: Sustainabilityen
dc.subject: Industry Typeen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.title: RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN LEAN ACCOUNTING AND SUSTAINABILITY OF LISTED COMPANIES IN THE STOCK EXCHANGE OF THAILANDen
dc.title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการบัญชีแบบลีนกับความยั่งยืนของบริษัท จดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Chaiyot Sumritsakunen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ชัยยศ สัมฤทธิ์สกุลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorchaiyot_s@mju.ac.th-
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorchaiyot_s@mju.ac.th-
dc.description.degreename: Doctor of Philosophy (Doctor of Philosophy (Business Administration))en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจ))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreediscipline-en
dc.description.degreediscipline-th