Title: ANALYZING THE IMPACT OF TELEWORKING FACTORS ON EMPLOYEE PRODUCTIVITY DURING THE COVID-19  PANDEMIC AMONG OFFICE WORKERS IN  FENGTAI DISTRICT, BEIJING, CHINA
การวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบปัจจัยการทำงานทางไกลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน ในช่วงการแพร่ระบาดของโควิด-19 ของพนักงานออฟฟิศ ในเมืองเฟิงไถ กรุงปักกิ่ง ประเทศจีน
Authors: Siyu Peng
Siyu Peng
Prayong Kusirisin
ประยงค์ คูศิริสิน
Maejo University
Prayong Kusirisin
ประยงค์ คูศิริสิน
prayongk@mju.ac.th
prayongk@mju.ac.th
Keywords: ทํางานจากที่บ้าน
การทํางานทางไกล
ผลิตภาพพนักงาน
โควิด-19
เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล
work from home
teleworking
employee productivity
covid-19
digital technology
Issue Date: 2024
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: COVID-19 has significantly impacted global health, social functioning, and industries, leading to lockdown and increased work from home.This study used a quantitative method to determine the relationship between independent variables, such as teleworking factors, demographic factors, and dependent variables, such as employee productivity. The authors used employees working from home in Fengtai District, Beijing during the epidemic as the research population, surveyed 400 work-from-home employees from Fengtai District, Beijing. The researcher distributed 400 questionnaire .The questionnaire is divided into four parts, which are designed around independent variable factors and dependent variable factors. and use SPSS version 27.0 for data analysis.The analysis results are presented in descriptive analysis and multiple regression analysis, the data results show that all three hypotheses are established, and all positively affect the dependent variable.This paper analyzes and summarizes the current situation of work from home in China during the epidemic period, points out several problems faced by the home office model in China, and discusses how to develop the sustainable development of home office after the epidemic, and promote the stable economic operation of the government and enterprises.But the paper still has some limitations, such as the scope of this study is limited.
โควิด19ส่งผลกระทบอย่างมีนัยสําคัญต่อสุขภาพการทํางานทางสังคมและอุตสาหกรรมทั่วโลกซึ่งนําไปสู่การล็อกดาวน์และการทํางานจากที่บ้านเพิ่มขึ้นการศึกษานี้ใช้วิธีการเชิงปริมาณเพื่อกําหนดความ สัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรอิสระเช่นปัจจัยการทํางานทางไกลปัจจัยทางประชากรศาสตร์และตัวแปรที่ขึ้นอยู่กับเช่นผลผลิตของพนักงานผู้เขียนใช้พนักงานที่ทํางานจากที่บ้านในเขตเฟิงไท่กรุงปักกิ่งในช่วงที่มีการแพร่ระบาดเป็นประชากรวิจัยสํารวจพนักงานที่ทํางานจากที่บ้าน400คนจากเขตเฟิงไท่กรุงปักกิ่งนักวิจัยแจกจ่ายแบบสอบถาม400ชุดแบบสอบถามแบ่งออกเป็นสี่ส่วนซึ่งได้รับการออกแบบโดยปัจจัยตัวแปรอิสระและปัจจัยตัวแปรที่ขึ้นอยู่กับและใช้SPSSเวอร์ชัน27.0สําหรับการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลผลการวิเคราะห์จะถูกนําเสนอในการวิเคราะห์เชิงพรรณนาและการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยหลายครั้งผลลัพธ์ข้อมูลแสดงให้เห็นว่าสมมติฐานทั้งสามได้รับการจัดตั้งขึ้นและทั้งหมดส่งผลในเชิงบวกต่อตัวแปรที่ขึ้นอยู่ กับบทความนี้วิเคราะห์และสรุปสถานการณ์ปัจจุบันของการทํางานจากที่บ้านในประเทศจีนในช่วงที่มีการแพร่ระบาดชี้ให้เห็นถึงปัญหาหลายประการที่ต้องเผชิญกับรูปแบบโฮมออฟฟิศในประเทศจีนและหารือเกี่ยวกับวิธีการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนของโฮมออฟฟิศหลังการแพร่ระบาดและส่งเสริมการดําเนินงาน ทางเศรษฐกิจที่มั่นคงของรัฐบาลและรัฐวิสาหกิจแต่เอกสารยังคงมีข้อจํากัดบางประการเช่นขอบเขตของการ ศึกษานี้มีจํากัด
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1940