Title: AN EXPLORATION OF FACTORS INFLUENCING UNIVERSITY STUDENTS’ SATISFACTION WITH WECHAT SERVICES IN XI’AN CITY,SHAANXI PROVINCE, CHINA
การสำรวจปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาในมหาวิทยาลัยต่อบริการวีแชท เมืองซีอาน มณฑลส่านซี ประเทศจีน
Authors: Xintian Du
Xintian Du
Sutthikarn Khong-khai
ศุทธิกานต์ คงคล้าย
Maejo University
Sutthikarn Khong-khai
ศุทธิกานต์ คงคล้าย
Sutthikarn@mju.ac.th
Sutthikarn@mju.ac.th
Keywords: ความพึงพอใจ
วีแชท
คุณภาพระบบ
คุณภาพของข้อมูล
คุณภาพบริการ
Satisfaction
WeChat
System Quality
Information Quality
Service Quality
Issue Date: 2024
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: This study investigates the impact of system quality, information quality, and service quality on user satisfaction with WeChat Official account applications among university students in Xi'an City, Shaanxi Province, China. Employing a quantitative research approach, online surveys were administered to 400 undergraduate and junior college students accessing their university's WeChat account. Data collection utilized online questionnaires, and statistical analyses included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and multiple regressions for comprehensive data analysis. This research determined the statistical significance level at 0.05. The respondents were university students, with 54.5% male and 45.5% female respondents. The age distribution highlights 47% falling within the 18-22 age range, emphasizing the study's relevance to the university student population. Education-wise, 69.75% held a Bachelor's degree. The findings indicate that enhancements in the system quality, information quality, and service quality of the WeChat Official account are associated with increased user satisfaction. The researcher anticipates that this study will provide substantial benefits to individuals and entities engaged in delivering WeChat Official account services.
งานวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของคุณภาพระบบ คุณภาพของข้อมูล และคุณภาพบริการต่อความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาในมหาวิทยาลัยต่อบริการวีแชท เมืองซีอาน มณฑลส่านซี ประเทศจีน ผู้วิจัยใช้ระเบียบการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณ โดยการสำรวจแบบออนไลน์ในการเก็บข้อมูลจากนักศึกษาที่เคยใช้บริการวีแชท จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบบถามออนไลน์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญเท่ากับ 0.05 กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย (คิดเป็น 54.5%) และเพศหญิง (คิดเป็น 45.5%)  อายุระหว่าง 18-22 ปี (คิดเป็น 47%) ส่วนใหญ่เป็นนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี (คิดเป็น 69.75%) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การพัฒนาคุณภาพระบบ, คุณภาพข้อมูล, และคุณภาพบริการของบริการบัญชีทางการของวีแชทมีผลต่อความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้ที่เพิ่มขึ้น ผู้วิจัยคาดว่าผลการศึกษาในครั้งนี้จะมีประโยชน์ต่อบุคคลและหน่วยงานที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการให้บริการบัญชีทางการของวีแชท โดยเฉพาะในด้านการปรับปรุงความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการบัญชีทางการของวีแชท
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1941