DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Pichayapohn Samaputraen
dc.contributor: พิชญาภร สามะบุตรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sathaya Thanjunpongen
dc.contributor.advisor: สัตยา ตันจันทร์พงศ์th
dc.contributor.other: Maejo Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022-
dc.date.issued: 2022/11/7-
dc.description.abstract  The purpose of this study is to study a relationship between compensation, audit quality and tax planning of listed companies in the Stock Exchange of Thailand (SET). The data were collected from annual reports during the year 2013-2017. The sample comprises of 864 samples. Compensation was measured from director compensation, audit committee compensation and executive compensation. Audit quality was measured from audit firm, audit tenure, auditor rotation and audit fees. Tax planning was measured by effective tax rate (ETR), the ratio of tax to cash flows from operating activities (TAX/CFO) and the ratio of tax to total assets (TAX/ASSET). The statistical devices employed in the analysis were Mean, Standard Deviation, Pearson’s correlation coefficient, and Multiple Linear Regression analysis. The results of the study show that executive compensation and audit fees has a statistically significant positive relationship with tax planning. And director compensation, audit tenure and auditor rotation has a statistically significant negative relationship with tax planning.  en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างค่าตอบแทน คุณภาพการสอบบัญชีกับการวางแผนภาษี ของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย ศึกษาจากรายงานประจำปีในระหว่างปี พ.ศ.2556-2560 จำนวน 864 ตัวอย่าง โดยค่าตอบแทนวัดค่าจากค่าตอบแทนคณะกรรมการ ค่าตอบแทนคณะกรรมการตรวจสอบและค่าตอบแทนผู้บริหาร ส่วนคุณภาพการสอบบัญชีวัดจาก ประเภทของสำนักงานสอบบัญชี ระยะเวลาในการให้บริการ การหมุนเวียนผู้สอบบัญชีรับอนุญาตและค่าธรรมเนียมการสอบบัญชี และการวางแผนภาษีวัดจากอัตราภาษีเงินได้ที่แท้จริง (ETR) อัตราส่วนภาษีต่อกระแสเงินสดจากกิจกรรมดำเนินงาน  (TAX/CFO)  และอัตราส่วนภาษีต่อสินทรัพย์รวม (TAX/ASSET) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ และวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ค่าตอบแทนผู้บริหารและค่าธรรมเนียมสอบบัญชีมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการวางแผนภาษีอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ และพบความสัมพันธ์เชิงลบของค่าตอบแทนคณะกรรมการ ระยะเวลาในการให้บริการสอบบัญชีและการหมุนเวียนผู้สอบบัญชีกับการวางแผนภาษีอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ  th
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: ค่าตอบแทนth
dc.subject: คุณภาพการสอบบัญชีth
dc.subject: การวางแผนภาษีth
dc.subject: Compensationen
dc.subject: Audit Qualityen
dc.subject: Tax Planningen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Financial and insurance activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Accounting and taxationen
dc.title: COMPENSATION, AUDIT QUALITY AND TAX PLANNINGen
dc.title: ค่าตอบแทน คุณภาพการสอบบัญชี และการวางแผนภาษีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sathaya Thanjunpongen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สัตยา ตันจันทร์พงศ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsathaya_t@mju.ac.th-
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsathaya_t@mju.ac.th-
dc.description.degreename: Master of Accountancy (Master of Accountancy (Accountancy))en
dc.description.degreename: บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต (บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต (การบัญชี))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline-en
dc.description.degreediscipline-th