Title: THE VARIATIONS OF LAND SURFACE TEMPERATURE AFTER LAND USE: A CASE STUDY OF NAN
การผันแปรของอุณหภูมิพื้นผิวภายหลังการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน ในพื้นที่จังหวัดน่าน
Authors: Yanika Chamchoi
ญานิกา แช่มช้อย
Torlarp Kamyo
ต่อลาภ คำโย
Maejo University
Torlarp Kamyo
ต่อลาภ คำโย
torlarp@mju.ac.th
torlarp@mju.ac.th
Keywords: การผันแปรของอุณหภูมิ
การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน
ดาวเทียม LANDSAT 8
Temperature Variation
Landuse
LANDSAT 8
Issue Date:  22
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: A study was conducted on surface temperature variations following changes in land use in Nan Province. The objective was to analyze surface temperature in Nan Province before and after land use modifications in 2016, 2019, and 2022. The main goals of this study were twofold: 1) to investigate changes in ground surface temperature affecting land use, and 2) to analyze surface temperature variations associated with land use. The study revealed that the highest average surface temperatures were observed in community areas, with an average temperature of 27.6 °C, while the lowest average surface temperature was found in deciduous forest areas, averaging 20.2 °C. This indicates that the district comprises areas with residential communities and predominantly agricultural lands. Districts such as Wiang Sa, Chiang Klang, and Mueang Nan exhibited high average temperatures, whereas areas with forests and agricultural lands, predominantly hosting perennial fruit trees, experienced lower average temperatures, as seen in Bo Kluea, Mae Charim, and Chaloem Phra Kiat Districts. Upon further examination, it was found that very low temperature levels (0 -15.9 °C) were mostly concentrated in deciduous forest areas, covering the largest area in 2019 at 534,893.9 rai, accounting for 7.04 percent of the area during winter. Conversely, very high temperature levels (above 40 °C) were predominantly found in deciduous forest areas, covering the largest area in 2019 at 9,681.9 rai, accounting for 0.13 percent of the area during summer. Surface temperature variations were primarily observed in forested and agricultural areas, indicating that the majority of temperature variations occurred in areas lacking land cover and highly disturbed regions. Conversely, temperature decreases were associated with an increase in green spaces or land cover. This study can inform planning efforts, policies, and measures to address issues such as forest encroachment for agriculture, particularly in monoculture farming areas. It underscores the importance of managing forest area restoration to enhance green spaces in the province, ultimately contributing to temperature reduction in Nan Province.
การศึกษาเรื่องการผันแปรของอุณหภูมิพื้นผิวภายหลังการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินในพื้นที่จังหวัดน่าน มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการวิเคราะห์อุณหภูมิพื้นผิวของพื้นที่จังหวัดน่านและอุณหภูมิพื้นผิวภายหลังการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน ในปี พ.ศ. 2559 2562 และ 2565 โดยวัตถุประสงค์หลักของการศึกษานี้คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงอุณหภูมิพื้นผิวที่มีผลกับการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน 2) วิเคราะห์การผันแปรอุณหภูมิพื้นผิวกับการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน ผลการศึกษาพบว่าอุณหภูมิพื้นผิวเฉลี่ยสูงสุดอยู่ในพื้นที่ชุมชน มีอุณหภูมิเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 27.6 องศาเซลเซียส และ อุณหภูมิพื้นผิวเฉลี่ยต่ำสุดอยู่ในพื้นที่ป่าผลัดใบ มีอุณหภูมิเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 20.2 องศาเซลเซียส แสดงให้เห็นว่าอำเภอที่มีพื้นที่ที่มีชุนชนที่อยู่อาศัยรวมถึงพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมประเภทพืชไร่เป็นส่วนใหญ่ จะมีอุณหภูมิเฉลี่ยสูง เช่น อำเภอเวียงสา อำเภอเชียงกลาง และ อำเภอเมืองน่าน ส่วนอำเภอที่มีพื้นที่ป่าไม้และพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมประเภทไม้ผลไม้ยืนต้นเป็นส่วนใหญ่ จะมีอุณหภูมิเฉลี่ยต่ำ เช่น อำเภอบ่อเกลือ อำเภอแม่จริม และอำเภอเฉลิมพระเกียรติ เมื่อแบ่งระดับของอุณหภูมิพบว่าระดับอุณหภูมิต่ำมาก (0 -15.9 °C ) ส่วนใหญ่พบในพื้นที่ป่าไม่ผลัดใบ มีพื้นที่มากที่สุดในปี พ.ศ. 2562 มีพื้นที่ 534,893.9 ไร่  คิดเป็นพื้นที่ ร้อยละ 7.04 ในช่วงฤดูหนาว และระดับอุณหภูมิสูงมาก (มากกว่า 40 °C ) ส่วนใหญ่พบในพื้นที่ป่าผลัดใบ มีพื้นที่มากที่สุดในปี พ.ศ. 2562 มีพื้นที่ 9,681.9 ไร่ คิดเป็นพื้นที่ ร้อยละ 0.13 ในช่วงฤดูร้อน การผันแปรของอุณหภูมิพื้นผิวส่วนใหญ่เกิดขึ้นในพื้นที่ป่าและพื้นที่เกษตร ซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นว่าการผันแปรอุณหภูมิเพิ่มขึ้นส่วนใหญ่เกิดขึ้นในพื้นที่ที่ไม่มีสิ่งปกคลุมดิน และพื้นที่ที่มีการถูกรบกวนมาก และในการผันแปรอุณหภูมิลดลงแสดงให้เห็นถึงการเพิ่มขึ้นของพื้นที่สีเขียวหรือสิ่งปกคลุมดิน การศึกษาครั้งนี้สามารถนำไปใช้เป็นส่วนหนึ่งในการวางแผน กำหนดนโยบายและมาตรการต่างๆเพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาการบุกรุกพื้นที่ป่าเพื่อทำการเกษตร รวมไปถึงพื้นที่ที่มีการทำเกษตรเชิงเดี่ยว ให้มีการจัดการการฟื้นฟูพื้นที่ป่าเพื่อเพิ่มพื้นที่สีเขียวในพื้นที่จังหวัดเพื่อช่วยให้พื้นที่จังหวัดน่านมีอุณหภูมิที่ลดลงได้
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2089