DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Supanut Kaythawayen
dc.contributor: ศุภณัฐ กายถวายth
dc.contributor.advisor: Choatpong Kanjanaphachoaten
dc.contributor.advisor: โชติพงศ์ กาญจนประโชติth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 7/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: Study of suitable conditions for planting rice seedlings of Pathumthani 1 and RD - Maejo 2 varieties. By planting seedlings in an open greenhouse with room temperature water in October 2022. Planting seedlings in a controlled greenhouse to simulate winter conditions. Soak rice seedlings in water with a temperature of 16 - 20 degrees Celsius and provide light for 7 hours per day. Planting seedlings in a controlled greenhouse to simulate winter conditions. Soak rice seedlings in water with a temperature of 25 - 30 degrees Celsius and provide light for 10 hours per day. The growth rate of Pathumthani 1 rice in terms of seedling height was 7.36, 2.34, and 7.10 millimeters per day. Root lengths were 4.51, 2.49, and 4.73 millimeters per day. In order of planting method. Growth rate of rice varieties RD - Maejo 2, the seedling heights were 7.41, 2.42, and 6.76 millimeters per day. Root lengths were 4.81, 2.53, and 4.69 millimeters per day. In order of cultivation method. By using inexpensive equipment that is easily accessible to farmers, rice seedlings can be grown that have similar growth to those grown in open greenhouses. Prediction of harvest dates for Pathumthani 1 and RD - Maejo 2 rice varieties using weather station data collection equipment to record temperature data, which was utilized to calculate growing degree-day (GDD). Additionally, we conducted physical property assessments to determine the quantity and quality of rice grains. Our findings revealed that the Pathumthani 1 rice variety required an accumulated temperature of 1,865.50 GDD to reach maximum ripeness (55.18% developed whole kernels), corresponding to 110 days after sowing. For the RD - Maejo 2 rice variety, 1,862.00 GDD was needed for maximum growth (62.36% developed whole kernels), resulting in harvest after 110 days post-sowing. The GDD data accumulated from the sowing date until the harvest date allowed us to develop precise harvest date prediction models. Pathumthani 1 rice variety has a harvest coefficient of 0.065 and the RD - Maejo 2 rice variety has a harvest coefficient of 0.066. These insights can be applied to enhance database systems for predicting and recommending optimal rice harvest times for Pathumthani 1 and RD - Maejo 2 rice varieties, benefitting local farmers.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาสภาวะที่เหมาะสมในการเพาะกล้าข้าวพันธุ์ปทุมธานี 1 และพันธุ์กข-แม่โจ้ 2 โดยวิธีการเพาะกล้าในโรงเรือนแบบเปิดให้น้ำอุณหภูมิห้องในเดือนตุลาคม 2565 เปรียบเทียบกับการเพาะกล้าในโรงเรือนควบคุมสภาวะจำลองสภาพฤดูหนาวแช่กล้าข้าวในน้ำอุณหภูมิ 16 - 20 องศาเซลเซียส ให้แสง 7 ชั่วโมงตอวัน และการเพาะกล้าในโรงเรือนควบคุมสภาวะจำลองสภาพฤดูหนาวแช่กล้าข้าวในน้ำอุณหภูมิ 25 - 30 องศาเซลเซียส ให้แสง 10 ชั่วโมงต่อวัน โดยมีอัตราการเจริญเติบโตของข้าวพันธุ์ปทุมธานี 1 ด้านความสูงต้นกล้าเท่ากับ 7.36, 2.34, และ 7.10 มิลลิเมตรต่อวัน ด้านความยาวรากเท่ากับ 5.45, 2.49, และ 5.93 มิลลิเมตรต่อวัน ตามลำดับวิธีการเพาะ ส่วนอัตราการเจริญเติบโตของข้าวพันธุ์กข - แม่โจ้ 2 ด้านความสูงต้นกล้าเท่ากับ 7.41, 2.42, และ 6.76 มิลลิเมตรต่อวัน ด้านความยาวรากเท่ากับ 6.08, 2.53, และ 6.14 มิลลิเมตรต่อวัน ตามลำดับวิธีการเพาะ การแช่กล้าข้าวในน้ำอุณหภูมิ 25 – 30 องศาเซลเซียส ให้แสง 10 ชั่วโมงต่อวัน โดยใช้อุปกรณ์ที่มีราคาประหยัดง่ายต่อการเข้าถึงได้ของเกษตรกร สามารถเพาะกล้าข้าวที่มีการเจริญเติบโตใกล้เคียงกับการเพาะในโรงเรือนแบบเปิด การทำนายวันเก็บเกี่ยวข้าวพันธุ์ปทุมธานี 1 และพันธุ์กข-แม่โจ้ 2 โดยใช้สถานีตรวจวัดสภาพอากาศ (Weather station) บันทึกข้อมูลอุณหภูมิบนระบบฐานข้อมูล เพื่อคำนวณค่าอุณหภูมิสะสม (GDD) ร่วมกับการตรวจวัดคุณสมบัติทางกายภาพ ปริมาณและคุณภาพของข้าว ข้าวพันธุ์ปทุมธานี 1 มีค่าอุณหภูมิสะสม 1,865.50 GDD โดยมีร้อยละของข้าวเต็มเมล็ด (ต้นข้าว) สูงที่สุด เท่ากับ 55.18 ตรงกับจำนวนวันเก็บเกี่ยว 110 วัน หลังวันปักดำ สำหรับข้าวพันธุ์ กข-แม่โจ้ 2 มีค่าอุณหภูมิสะสม 1,862.00 GDD โดยมีร้อยละของข้าวเต็มเมล็ด (ต้นข้าว) เท่ากับ 62.36 ตรงกับจำนวนวันเก็บเกี่ยว 110 วันหลังปักดำ ค่าอุณหภูมิสะสมตั้งแต่วันปักดำจนถึงวันเก็บเกี่ยวสามารถนำมาสร้างสมการสำหรับเป็นโมเดลการทำนายวันเก็บเกี่ยวข้าวทั้ง 2 พันธุ์ได้อย่างแม่นยำ โดยข้าวพันธุ์ปทุมธานี 1 มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การเก็บเกี่ยวเท่ากับ 0.065 และข้าวพันธุ์กข - แม่โจ้ 2 มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การเก็บเกี่ยวเท่ากับ 0.066 องค์ความรู้นี้สามารถนำไปพัฒนาระบบฐานข้อมูลสำหรับทำนายและแนะนำช่วงเวลาที่เหมาะสมในการเก็บเกี่ยวข้าวพันธุ์ปทุมธานี 1 และพันธุ์กข-แม่โจ้ 2 ให้กับเกษตรกรth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Maejo University
dc.subject: การเพาะกล้าข้าวในฤดูหนาว, การทำนายวันเก็บเกี่ยว, ค่าอุณหภูมิสะสม, อุปกรณ์เก็บข้อมูลสภาพอากาศแบบดิจิทัล, ข้าวพันธุ์ปทุมธานี 1, ข้าวพันธุ์กข - แม่โจ้ 2th
dc.subject: Planting rice seedlings in winteren
dc.subjectharvest date predictionen
dc.subjectgrowing degree-day (GDD)en
dc.subjectdigital weather stationen
dc.subject: Pathumthani 1 riceen
dc.subject: RD - Maejo 2 riceen
dc.subject.classification: Engineeringen
dc.subject.classification: Engineeringen
dc.subject.classification: Agriculture,forestry and fishingen
dc.subject.classification: Electronics and automationen
dc.title: STUDY AND DESIGN OF OPTIMUN CONDITION FOR WINTER RICE SEEDLING CULTIVATION AND ACCURATE PREDICTION OF RICE HARVEST DATES FOR PATHUMTHANI 1 AND RD - MAEJO 2 RICE CULTICARS USING GROWING DEGREE-DAY (GDD)en
dc.title: การศึกษาและออกแบบสภาวะที่เหมาะสมในการเพาะกล้าข้าวสภาพฤดูหนาวสำหรับรถดำนา และการทำนายวันเก็บเกี่ยวข้าวพันธุ์ปทุมธานี 1และกข - แม่โจ้ 2 อย่างแม่นยำจากค่าอุณหภูมิสะสม (GDD)th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Choatpong Kanjanaphachoaten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: โชติพงศ์ กาญจนประโชติth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorchoatpong@mju.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorchoatpong@mju.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Engineering (Master of Engineering (Agricultural Engineering))en
dc.description.degreename: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิศวกรรมเกษตร))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen