DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Phichaya Intararaken
dc.contributor: พิชยา อินทรรักษ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Kanitta Satienperakulen
dc.contributor.advisor: ขนิษฐา เสถียรพีระกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 7/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study were to: 1) explore the feasibility of producing containers from leaves and 2) create an occupational group producing containers from leaves to increase the value of agricultural waste materials of the Hin Moon sub-district community, Bang Len district, Nakhon Pathorm province.  The sample group consisted of 10 farmers growing Kluai namwah banana in Hin Moon sub-district and they were obtained by purposive sampling.  Data were collected through interview schedule, participatory and non-participatory observation, community farum, meeting educational trip, and analyzed by using descriptive statistics. Results of the study revealed that the technical feasibility of using a leaf container production tool was a two-head manual press that could be operated by a single worker.  It could produce two cups at a time with 8 and 12 cm. in diameter.  The production capacity was 6 hours per day which covered 300 and 200 cups, respectively.  The production costs were 0.48 and 0.99 bath per cup, respectively.  Markets in Nakhon Pathom province needed 1,000-2,000 cups per week with a tendency to have more online orders in the future.  The average break-even point for sales was 195,163 baht and the payback period was approximately 4 years.  Regarding group forming, all of the ten farmers gained knowledge from the Energy and Environmental Engineering Operations Center, Kasetsart University (4 times of knowledge transfer).  There was follow-up after training for 5 times, making the group highly prepared in selecting materials, production, production techniques, maintenance as well as various factors related to the production. There was a process to establish the group and select a group president/a secretary and 3 groups committee members.  Their duties involved group managerial administration and responsibilities in various areas according to expertise.  It included selection/preparation of materials, production procedures, setting up a shop to sell products, selling products through online channels, and accounting for income and expenses.  Group members provided revolving funds by raising funds from group members for operations.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ของการผลิตภาชนะจากใบไม้ และการสร้างกลุ่มอาชีพผลิตภาชนะจากใบไม้เพื่อเพิ่มมูลค่าวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรของชุมชนตำบลหินมูล อำเภอบางเลน จังหวัดนครปฐม กำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง คือเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกกล้วยน้ำว้าจำนวน 10 คน ที่อาศัยอยู่ในตำบลหินมูล อำเภอบางเลน จังหวัดนครปฐม มีความต้องการสร้างกลุ่มอาชีพผลิตภาชนะจากวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตร เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์, การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วมและไม่มีส่วนร่วม, การจัดเวทีประชาคม, การประชุม การศึกษาดูงาน  และนำมาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ความเป็นไปได้ทางเทคนิคของการใช้เครื่องผลิตภาชนะใบไม้ เป็นเครื่องแบบมือโยกสองหัวกดที่สามารถใช้แรงงานเพียงคนเดียวทำการผลิตถ้วยได้ครั้งละ 2 ใบ ขนาดเส้นผ่าศูนย์กลาง 8 ซม. และ 12 ซม. ใช้กำลังผลิตวันละ 6 ชม. ผลิตถ้วยใบไม้ขนาดเส้นผ่าศูนย์กลาง 8 ซม. และ 12 ซม.ได้จำนวน 300 และ 200 ใบ ตามลำดับ  ต้นทุนการผลิตถ้วยใบไม้ขนาดเส้นผ่าศูนย์กลาง 8 ซม. และ 12 ซม. คือ 0.48 และ 0.99 บาทต่อใบ ตลาดภายในจังหวัดนครปฐมมีความต้องการใช้ถ้วยใบไม้จำนวน 1,000-2,000 ใบต่อสัปดาห์ มีแนวโน้มความต้องการสั่งซื้อทางออนไลน์เพิ่มมากขึ้นในอนาคต  จุดคุ้มทุนที่กลุ่มฯ ผลิตจำหน่ายเฉลี่ยที่ 195,163 บาท ระยะคืนทุนประมาณ 4 ปี  ด้านการสร้างกลุ่ม สมาชิกทั้ง 10 คนได้รับการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้จากศูนย์ปฏิบัติการวิศวกรรมพลังงานและสิ่งแวดล้อม มหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ จำนวน 4 ครั้ง ติดตามผลหลังการฝึกอบรม 5 ครั้ง ทำให้กลุ่มมีความพร้อมสูงในการคัดเลือกวัสดุ การผลิต เทคนิคการใช้เครื่องผลิต การบำรุงรักษา ตลอดจนปัจจัยต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกระบวนผลิต ดำเนินการจัดตั้งกลุ่มและคัดเลือกประธานกลุ่ม 1 คน เลขานุการ 1 คน และคณะกรรมการกลุ่ม 3 คน มีหน้าที่ในการบริหารจัดการในกลุ่ม มอบหมายหน้าที่ให้สมาชิกในกลุ่มรับผิดชอบตามความถนัด เช่น คัดเลือกและจัดเตรียมวัสดุในการผลิต ขั้นตอนการผลิต ออกร้านจำหน่ายสินค้า จำหน่ายสินค้าช่องทางออนไลน์ ทำบัญชีรายรับ-รายจ่าย  ซึ่งทุนที่ใช้ดำเนินการผลิต สมาชิกในกลุ่มทำการจัดหาเงินทุนหมุนเวียนโดยการระดมทุนจากสมาชิกในกลุ่ม เพื่อเป็นเงินทุนสำหรับการดำเนินการth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Maejo University
dc.subject: กลุ่มอาชีพth
dc.subject: ภาชนะจากใบไม้th
dc.subject: วัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรth
dc.subjectoccupational groupen
dc.subjectleaf containeren
dc.subjectagricultural waste materialsen
dc.subject.classification: Multidisciplinaryen
dc.subject.classification: Agriculture,forestry and fishingen
dc.title: THE CREATION OF OCCUPATION GROUPS PRODUCTIONA PLANT LEAF CONTAINER FOR VALUE ADDING OFAGRICULTURE WASTE MATERIALS OF HIN MUNCOMMUNITY, BANG LEN DISTRICT,NAKHON PATHOM PROVINCEen
dc.title: การสร้างกลุ่มอาชีพผลิตภาชนะจากใบไม้เพื่อเพิ่มมูลค่าวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรของชุมชน ตำบลหินมูลอำเภอบางเลน จังหวัดนครปฐมth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Kanitta Satienperakulen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ขนิษฐา เสถียรพีระกุลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Kanitta@mju.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Kanitta@mju.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Science (Geosocial Based Sustainable Development)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การพัฒนาภูมิสังคมอย่างยั่งยืน))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline-en
dc.description.degreediscipline-th