DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Natthida Wongkanthaen
dc.contributor: ณัฐธิดา วงศ์กันทาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Donlaya Chaiwongen
dc.contributor.advisor: ดลยา ไชยวงศ์th
dc.contributor.other: Maejo Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 7/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: This study aimed to study factors affecting risk management in hospital in the upper northern region. The quantitative research and data collection was done using questionnaires. The sample population in this study is hospital directors and risk management committees of 102 hospitals in the upper northern region. The data collection period is from May – July  2023. Statistics used in the analysis Data include mean, percentage, standard deviation and linear regression analysis The study results found that most of the population is women aged 36 – 45 years who graduated with a bachelor’s degree. Serves as a member of the risk management committee. Has more than 15 years of experience working within a hospital. The frequency of the risk management training is less than five times per year, and has experience participating in the risk management committee between 5 – 10 years. According to the faculty characteristics, According to the faculty characteristics, the risk management committee of hospitals in the upper northern region does not affect the risk management of hospitals in the northern region, and 1) Internal factors and external factors affect the risk management of hospitals in the upper northern region at a significance level of 0.01. 2) Risk management of each hospital in the Upper Northern Region is not different. This is because the Ministry of Public Health is one of the agencies in the national strategic plan that must be developed to be consistent with national policy.  As a result, the Office of the Public Sector Development Commission has developed a status assessment tool and prepared a manual for government agencies to use as a guideline to assess their status. 3) For organizational environmental factors, such as personnel aspect has a relationship with risk management at the significance level of  0.01. Strategic factors such as organizational structure and operating system has no relationship with risk management of hospitals in the upper northern region and 4) For environmental factors of service recipients, the government policy aspect has a relationship with risk management of hospitals in the northern region at the significance level of  0.05. There is no connection between budget allocation and management of hospitals in the upper northern region.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการบริหารความเสี่ยงของโรงพยาบาลในเขตภาคเหนือตอนบน โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม ประชากรกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้อำนวยโรงพยาบาลและคณะกรรมการบริหารความเสี่ยงของโรงพยาบาลในเขตภาคเหนือตอนบน จำนวน 102 แห่ง ช่วงระยะเวลาในการเก็บข้อมูลตั้งแต่เดือนพฤษภาคม – กรกฎาคม 2566 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยเชิงเส้น ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มประชากรส่วนใหญ่เป็นผู้หญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 36 – 45 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ดำรงตำแหน่งคณะกรรมการบริหารความเสี่ยง มีประสบการณ์ทำงานภายในโรงพยาบาลมากกว่า 15 ปี ความถี่ในการฝึกอบรมเกี่ยวกับการบริหารความเสี่ยงต่ำกว่า 5 ครั้งต่อปี และมีประสบการณ์การมีส่วนร่วมเป็นคณะกรรมการบริหารความเสี่ยง ระหว่าง 5 – 10 ปี โดยข้อมูลเชิงคุณลักษณะของคณะกรรมการบริหารความเสี่ยงของโรงพยาบาลในเขตภาคเหนือตอนบนไม่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการบริหารความเสี่ยงของโรงพยาบาลในเขตภาคเหนือตอนบน และ 1) ปัจจัยภายในและปัจจัยภายนอกมีผลต่อการบริหารความเสี่ยงของโรงพยาบาลในเขตภาคเหนือตอนบนที่ระดับนัยสำคัญที่ 0.01 2) การบริหารความเสี่ยงของโรงพยาบาลในเขตภาคเหนือตอนบนแต่ละแห่งไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน เนื่องจากกระทรวงสาธารณสุขเป็นหน่วยงานหนึ่งในแผนยุทธศาสตร์ชาติที่ต้องได้รับการพัฒนาเพื่อสอดให้คล้องกับนโยบายระดับชาติ จึงเป็นผลให้สำนักงาน ก.พ.ร. ได้มีการพัฒนาเครื่องมือประเมินสถานะพร้อมทั้งจัดทำคู่มือเพื่อให้หน่วยงานภาครัฐใช้เป็นแนวทางประเมินสถานะตน 3) ปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อมขององค์กร ด้านบุคลากรมีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการบริหารความเสี่ยงที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.01 ส่วนปัจจัยด้านกลยุทธ์ ด้านโครงสร้างองค์กร และด้านระบบปฏิบัติงาน ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการบริหารความเสี่ยงของโรงพยาบาลในเขตภาคเหนือตอนบน และ 4) ปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อมของผู้ขอรับบริการ ด้านนโยบายภาครัฐมีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการบริหารความเสี่ยงของโรงพยาบาลในเขตภาคเหนือที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 ส่วนปัจจัยด้านการจัดสรรงบประมาณ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการบริหารความเสี่ยงของโรงพยาบาลในเขตภาคเหนือตอนบนth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Maejo University
dc.subject: การบริหารความเสี่ยง โรงพยาบาลth
dc.subject: Risk management Hospitalen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.title: FACTORS AFFECTING RISK MANAGEMENT OF HOSPITALS INTHE UPPER NOTHERN REGIONen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการบริหารความเสี่ยงของโรงพยาบาลในเขตภาคเหนือตอนบนth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Donlaya Chaiwongen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ดลยา ไชยวงศ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisordonlaya.c@mju.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisordonlaya.c@mju.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Accountancy (Master of Accountancy (Accountancy))en
dc.description.degreename: บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต (บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต (การบัญชี))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline-en
dc.description.degreediscipline-th