Title: EVALUATION OF UX AND UI OF SELF-REGISTRATION KIOSKIN PHRAO HOSPITAL, PHRAO DISTRICT, CHIANG MAI PROVINCE
การประเมิน UX และ UI ของ SELF-REGISTRATION KIOSK ในโรงพยาบาลพร้าว อำเภอพร้าว จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
Authors: Sumitra Jaimai
สุมิตรา ใจใหม่
Jakkapong Sukphan
จักรพงษ์ สุขพันธ์
Maejo University
Jakkapong Sukphan
จักรพงษ์ สุขพันธ์
jakkapong@mju.ac.th
jakkapong@mju.ac.th
Keywords: Self-Registration Kiosk, User Experience (UX), User Interface (UI)
Self-Registration Kiosk
User Experience (UX)
User Interface (UI)
Issue Date:  7
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: This research aims to: 1. Study the UX and UI characteristics of the Self-Registration Kiosk in Phrao Hospital, Phrao District, Chiang Mai Province. 2. Investigate the UX factors of using the Self-Registration Kiosk that affect UI in Phrao Hospital, Phrao District, Chiang Mai Province, by studying a sample group of individuals who have used the Self-Registration Kiosk at Phrao Hospital, Phrao District, Chiang Mai Province, at least three times, totaling 400 people, using a questionnaire as a data collection tool. Statistical analysis conducted using frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation to analyze demographic characteristics and to describe the sample's characteristics. Additionally, statistical analysis using multiple linear regression analysis employed to test hypotheses. The research findings indicate that the majority of respondents are female, mostly aged between 21-40 years old, and mostly have completed undergraduate education. Regarding usage frequency, most respondents use the kiosk once a month. It was concluded that the UX has five dimensions, with the dimension of usability being the most agreed upon by the sample group, particularly in terms of ease of use and clear data presentation. As for the UI, there are also five dimensions, with responsiveness to user needs being the most agreed upon by the sample group, particularly in terms of usefulness for service recipients. Furthermore, the results of hypothesis testing indicate that the importance of UX affects the importance of UI significantly at the 0.01 level of statistical significance.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะ UX และ UI ของ Self-Registration Kiosk ในโรงพยาบาลพร้าว อำเภอพร้าว จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัย UX ของการใช้งาน Self-Registration Kiosk ที่ส่งผลต่อ UI ในโรงพยาบาลพร้าว อำเภอพร้าว จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ โดยทำการศึกษากับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มารับบริการในโรงพยาบาลพร้าว อำเภอพร้าว จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ซึ่งใช้งาน Self-Registration Kiosk ในโรงพยาบาลพร้าว อำเภอพร้าว จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ 3 ครั้งขึ้นไป จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม (Questionnaire) เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา โดยใช้ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เพื่อวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์และพฤติกรรมนิยม เพื่ออธิบาย ลักษณะทั่วไปของตัวอย่าง การวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติเชิงอนุมานโดยใช้สถิติการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ (Multiple Linear Regression Analysis) เพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนมากเป็น เพศหญิง ส่วนมากมี อายุระหว่าง  21-40 ปี และส่วนมาก จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ส่วนในด้านความถี่ในการใช้งานส่วนมากใช้งาน 1 ครั้ง/เดือน และสรุปได้ว่าลักษณะของ UX 5 ด้าน ด้านที่กลุ่มตัวอย่างเห็นด้วยมากที่สุด คือ ด้านการใช้งาน ในเรื่องการใช้งานง่ายไม่ซับซ้อน และด้านการแสดงผล ในเรื่องแสดงผลข้อมูลชัดเจน ส่วน UI มี 5 ด้าน ด้านที่กลุ่มตัวอย่างเห็นด้วยมากที่สุด คือ ด้านตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้ใช้ ในเรื่องมีประโยชน์ต่อผู้มารับบริการ นอกจากนี้ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ความสำคัญของ UX ส่งผลต่อ ความสำคัญของ UI  อย่างมีนัยยะสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2166