DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Thumrongrat Tanapukpolchaien
dc.contributor: ธำรงรัตน์ ธนภัคพลชัยth
dc.contributor.advisor: Torlarp Kamyoen
dc.contributor.advisor: ต่อลาภ คำโยth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 7/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objective of a study is to spatially analyze hotspot data obtained from the MODIS recorder and analyse of areas at risk of wildfires in the area of Doi Phu Kha National Park, Nan Province to be applied in planning, managing and controlling forest fires. Factors taken into consideration are (1) land use and land cover characteristics, (2) the elevation of the area, (3) the slope, (4) the direction of slope, (5) the distance from residences, (6) the distance from agricultural land, (7) the distance from roads, (8) the distance from water sources, and (9) the level of density of hot spots by analysing the overlay of grid data. To analyse the index of areas at risk of forest fires (forest fire risk index: FFR). The results of study showed that the thermal image data from 2017 - 2021 founded 3,716 hot spots in the study area. In 2019, the most hot spots were found at 1,397 points. The 3 most common hot spots with number of 571 places from all 8 districts, 23 subdistricts are Ngop Subdistrict, Thung Chang District. When analysing the density of hot spots per area, it was found that areas with a high recurrence of hot spots are Ngop Subdistrict, Khun Nan Subdistrict, and Huai Kon Subdistrict. The area with the highest density of hot spots has an area of 27.84 square kilometers or 17,398.75 rai. From all factors of the analysis and assessment of areas at risk of forest fires, it was found that the area most at risk of fire has an area of 191,326.88 rai, accounting for 18.33 percent, and when checking the reliability of information on areas at risk of forest fires, found that it’s reliable because the overall accuracy test value is 82.2 percent and the Kappa accuracy value is 69.6 percent. It shows that the fire risk area from the model is quite consistent with the hot spot area data. It was found that the districts at risk of forest fires were the highest. is Thung Chang District Chaloem Phra Kiat District and Bo Kluea District, respectively. The village at high risk of forest fires is Ban Tanoi, Phu Kha Subdistrict, Pua District, Nan Province. From the study of modelling areas at risk for forest fires in the Doi Phukha National Park, Nan Province. It can be used as part of planning in setting policies and measures for effective management of forest fires.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจุดภาพความร้อน (Hotspot) เชิงพื้นที่ที่ได้จากเครื่องบันทึก MODIS และวิเคราะห์พื้นที่เสี่ยงต่อการเกิดไฟป่า ในเขตอุทยานแห่งชาติดอยภูคา จังหวัดน่าน เพื่อนำมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการวางแผนการจัดการและควบคุมไฟป่า ปัจจัยที่นำมาพิจารณาคือ (1) ลักษณะการใช้ที่ดินและสิ่งปกคลุมดิน  (2) ระดับความสูงของพื้นที่  (3) ความลาดชัน (4) ทิศด้านลาด (5) ระยะห่างจากที่อยู่อาศัย  (6) ระยะห่างจากพื้นที่เกษตรกรรม (7) ระยะห่างจากถนน (8) ระยะห่างจากแหล่งน้ำ  และ (9) ระดับความหนาแน่นของจุดความร้อน โดยการวิเคราะห์ซ้อนทับ (overlay) ของข้อมูลเชิงกริด เพื่อวิเคราะห์ค่าดัชนีพื้นที่เสี่ยงต่อการเกิดไฟป่า (forest fire risk index: FFR) ผลการศึกษาพบว่าข้อมูลจุดภาพความร้อนในช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2560 - 2564  มีจุดความร้อนที่เกิดขึ้นในพื้นที่ศึกษาจำนวน 3,716 แห่ง ในปี พ.ศ. 2562 พบการเกิดจุดความร้อนมากที่สุดถึง 1,397 แห่ง ปริมาณจุดความร้อนที่พบมากที่สุด 3 อันดับแรกจากทั้ง 8 อำเภอ 23 ตำบล คือ ตำบลงอบ อำเภอทุ่งช้าง จำนวน 571 แห่ง เมื่อวิเคราะห์ความหนาแน่นของจุดความร้อนต่อพื้นที่ พบว่า บริเวณที่มีการเกิดซ้ำของจุดความร้อนสูงและสูงสุด คือ ตำบลงอบ ตำบลขุนน่าน และตำบลห้วยโก๋น โดยพื้นที่ที่มีความหนาแน่นของจุดความร้อนมากที่สุด มีขนาดพื้นที่ 27.84 ตารางกิโลเมตร หรือ 17,398.75 ไร่ ส่วนการวิเคราะห์และประเมินพื้นที่เสี่ยงต่อการเกิดไฟป่าจากปัจจัยทั้งหมด พบว่า พื้นที่ที่มีความเสี่ยงต่อการเกิดไฟป่ามากที่สุดมีขนาดพื้นที่ 191,326.88 ไร่ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 18.33  และเมื่อตรวจสอบความน่าเชื่อถือของข้อมูลพื้นที่เสี่ยงต่อการเกิดไฟป่า พบว่า พื้นที่เสี่ยงต่อการเกิดไฟป่า มีความน่าเชื่อถือ เนื่องจากมีค่าการทดสอบความถูกต้องโดยรวม (Overall Accuracy) อยู่ที่ร้อยละ 82.2 และค่าความถูกต้อง Kappa อยู่ที่ร้อยละ 69.6 แสดงให้เห็นว่าพื้นที่เสี่ยงไฟป่าจากแบบจำลองค่อนข้างตรงกับข้อมูลพื้นที่จุดความร้อน ทั้งนี้พบว่าอำเภอที่มีความเสี่ยงต่อการเกิดไฟป่ามากที่สุด คือ อำเภอทุ่งช้าง อำเภอเฉลิมพระเกียรติ และอำเภอบ่อเกลือ ตามลำดับ ส่วนหมู่บ้านที่เสี่ยงต่อการเกิดไฟป่ามากที่สุด คือ บ้านตาน้อย ตำบลภูคา อำเภอปัว จังหวัดน่าน  จากการศึกษาการสร้างแบบจำลองพื้นที่เสี่ยงต่อการเกิดไฟป่าในพื้นที่อุทยานแห่งชาติดอยภูคา จังหวัดน่าน สามารถนำไปใช้เป็นส่วนหนึ่งในวางแผนในการกำหนดนโยบายและมาตราการบริหารจัดการไฟป่าในพื้นที่ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพต่อไปth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Maejo University
dc.subject: อุทยานแห่งชาติดอยภูคา, จุดความร้อน, MODISth
dc.subject: Doi Phu Kha National Park. Hotspot. MODIS.en
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Agriculture,forestry and fishingen
dc.title: APPLICATION OF GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEM TO ASSESSFOREST FIRE RISK AREAS IN ​​DOI PHU KHA NATIONAL PARK, NAN PROVINCEen
dc.title: การประยุกต์ใช้ระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์เพื่อประเมินพื้นที่เสี่ยงต่อการเกิดไฟป่าในพื้นที่อุทยานแห่งชาติดอยภูคา จังหวัดน่านth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Torlarp Kamyoen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ต่อลาภ คำโยth
dc.contributor.emailadvisortorlarp@mju.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisortorlarp@mju.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Science (Master of Science (Forest Management))en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การจัดการป่าไม้))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline-en
dc.description.degreediscipline-th