Title: FACTORS INFLUENCING CONSUMER DECISIONS TO INVEST IN MUTUAL FUNDS THROUGH MOBILE APPLICATION IN HAIDIAN, BEIJING, CHINA
ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจของผู้บริโภคในการลงทุนในกองทุนรวมผ่านแอปพลิเคชันมือถือในไห่เตี้ยน ปักกิ่ง ประเทศจีน
Authors: Zidi Wei
Zidi Wei
Sutthikarn Khong-khai
ศุทธิกานต์ คงคล้าย
Maejo University
Sutthikarn Khong-khai
ศุทธิกานต์ คงคล้าย
Sutthikarn@mju.ac.th
Sutthikarn@mju.ac.th
Keywords: การตัดสินใจ
การลงทุนบนมือถือ
ใบสมัครกองทุนรวม
Decision-making
Mobile investing application
Mutual fund
Issue Date:  7
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: This study examines the factors influencing mutual fund investment decisions through mobile applications in Beijing's Haidian District. Utilizing data from 436 individuals, gathered via an online questionnaire, the analysis employs descriptive statistics, chi-square tests, and multiple regression analysis to assess how various factors affect investment behaviors. The demographic profile of the sample predominantly includes individuals aged 26 to 30 years, with bachelor’s degrees and employment in private companies. Key findings indicate that system quality, particularly response time, significantly impacts investment decisions, with a standardized coefficient of 0.195 (p < 0.001). Information quality, especially general quality, also notably influences user behavior, demonstrated by a coefficient of 0.168 (p < 0.001). Furthermore, service quality, with assurance showing the strongest effect (coefficient of 0.219, p < 0.001), crucially shapes investment choices. The results suggest actionable insights for financial institutions and commercial banks on targeting market segments and enhancing mobile investment services to boost consumer confidence and investment intentions. Additionally, this research offers theoretical and empirical support for related studies in the field.
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจลงทุนในกองทุนรวมผ่านโมบายแอปพลิเคชันในเขตไฮเดียน กรุงปักกิ่ง โดยรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 436 ผ่านแบบสอบถามออนไลน์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ประกอบด้วย สถิติเชิงพรรณา การทดสอบไคสแควร์ และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ข้อมูลเชิงประชากรของกลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยบุคคลที่มีอายุระหว่าง 26 - 30 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี และทำงานในบริษัทเอกชน ผลการวิจัยชี้ให้เห็นว่า คุณภาพของระบบ โดยเฉพาะเรื่องของเวลาการตอบสนอง มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจลงทุนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์มาตรฐานที่ 0.195 (p < 0.001) ในทำนองเดียวกัน คุณภาพของข้อมูล โดยเฉพาะด้านคุณภาพทั่วไป มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้งานของผู้ใช้ โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ 0.168 (p < 0.001) นอกจากนี้ คุณภาพการบริการ โดยเฉพาะด้านการรับประกัน มีผลอย่างมากในการตัดสินใจลงทุน โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ 0.219 (p < 0.001) ผลการศึกษานี้นำเสนอข้อมูลเชิงปฏิบัติที่สามารถนำไปใช้ได้จริงสำหรับสถาบันการเงินและธนาคารพาณิชย์ในการกำหนดกลยุทธ์ทางธุรกิจเพื่อเพิ่มความมั่นใจให้กับลูกค้าและส่งเสริมเจตนารมณ์ในการลงทุน นอกจากนี้ งานวิจัยนี้ยังช่วยส่งเสริมความรู้เชิงทฤษฎีและเชิงประจักษ์สำหรับการศึกษาวิจัยด้านอื่นๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2171