Title: SERVICE QUALITY IMPROVEMENT OFBANK OF CHINA IN LINYI CITY
การปรับปรุงคุณภาพการบริการของธนาคารแห่งชาติจีน สาขาเมืองหลินยี่
Authors: Chenxu Zhu
Chenxu Zhu
Non Naprathansuk
นนท์ น้าประทานสุข
Maejo University
Non Naprathansuk
นนท์ น้าประทานสุข
non@mju.ac.th
non@mju.ac.th
Keywords: คุณภาพการบริการ
ความบกพร่อง
ความโปร่งใส
ความพึงพอใจของลูกค้า
service qualit
deficiencies
transparency
customer satisfaction
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: The research aims to achieve the following three objectives: (1) to identify the current level of service quality at Bank of China Linyi Branch; (2) to find the main factors affecting the service quality of Bank of China Linyi Branch; and (3) to investigate the best way to improve the quality of services provided by Bank of China Linyi Branch. This study adopts a quantitative design, distributing electronic questionnaires to employees from Bank of China Linyi Branch. The quantitative research methods primarily include literature review, questionnaire survey, descriptive statistics, etc., for data collection and analysis. The main theoretical framework utilized in this research is the Service Quality Theory. The findings of this study are as follows: 1)The Bank of China Linyi Branch faces notable deficiencies in service quality, particularly in communication, transparency, and service delivery. To address these shortcomings, the bank should prioritize strengthening communication mechanisms, enhancing service transparency, and improving responsiveness to enhance customer satisfaction and trust. 2)Customers perceive reliability, responsiveness, assurance, empathy, and tangible assets as critical factors influencing service quality at the Bank of China Linyi Branch. While the branch performs well in personalized loan products and certain service quality dimensions, there is room for improvement in areas like convenient bank locations and reliability. By learning from successful practices of competitors and adjusting strategies accordingly, the branch can strategically enhance services and increase customer satisfaction to strengthen its competitiveness, and 3)Survey results reveal significant variations in customer attitudes towards different dimensions of service quality, indicating diverse expectations and perceptions. To address these differences and improve overall service quality, the Bank of China Linyi Branch should focus on enhancing employee professional skill training and increasing emphasis on customer feedback. These strategies will contribute to enhancing employee competence, better meeting customer needs, and ultimately elevating service quality and customer satisfaction.
งานวิจัยเชิงปริมาณนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อบรรลุวัตถุประสงค์สามประการดังนี้ 1) เพื่อระบุระดับคุณภาพการบริการในปัจจุบันของธนาคารแห่งชาติจีน สาขาเมืองหลินยี่ 2) เพื่อค้นหาปัจจัยหลักที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพการบริการของธนาคารแห่งชาติจีน สาขาเมืองหลินยี่ และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาวิธีการที่ดีที่สุดในการปรับปรุงคุณภาพการบริการของธนาคารแห่งชาติจีน สาขาเมืองหลินยี่ การศึกษานี้ใช้การออกแบบเชิงปริมาณ โดยทำการเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นลูกจ้างธนาคารแห่งชาติจีน สาขาเมืองหลินยี่ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา และใช้ทฤษฎีคุณภาพการบริการเป็นพื้นฐานในการสร้างกรอบแนวคิดในทางทฤษฎีของงานวิจัยนี้ ผลการศึกษามีดังนี้ 1) ธนาคารแห่งชาติจีน สาขาหลินยี่ เผชิญกับข้อบกพร่องที่เห็นได้ชัดเจนในด้านคุณภาพการบริการ โดยเฉพาะการสื่อสาร ความโปร่งใส และการให้บริการ เพื่อแก้ไขข้อบกพร่องเหล่านี้ ธนาคารควรจัดลำดับความสำคัญในการสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางกลไกการสื่อสาร ความโปร่งใสในการบริการและปรับปรุงการตอบสนองต่อการเพิ่มความพึงพอใจและความไว้วางใจของลูกค้า 2) ลูกค้ารับรู้ถึงความน่าเชื่อถือ การตอบสนอง ความมั่นใจ ความเห็นอกเห็นใจ และทรัพย์สินที่จับต้องได้ว่าเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญที่มีอิทธิพลต่อคุณภาพการบริการของธนาคารแห่งชาติจีน สาขาหลินยี่ ในขณะที่ทางสาขาทำงานได้ดีในด้านผลิตภัณฑ์สินเชื่อส่วนบุคคลและมิติการบริการบางอย่าง แต่ก็ยังมีมีด้านต่าง ๆ ที่ต้องปรับปรุง เช่น สถานที่ตั้งธนาคารที่มีความสะดวกและความน่าเชื่อถือ การเรียนรู้จากความสำเร็จของคู่แข่งและการปรับกลยุทธ์ให้เหมาะสม สามารถช่วยเพิ่มความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าและสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางการแข่งขันได้ และ 3) ผลการสำรวจเผยให้เห็นการเปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญในทัศนคติของลูกค้าที่หลากหลายมิติที่แตกต่างกัน ซึ่งบ่งบอกถึงความคาดหวัง การรับรู้ที่หลากหลาย เพื่อจัดการความแตกต่างและปรับปรุงคุณภาพการบริการ ธนาคารแห่งชาติจีน สาขาหลินยี่ ควรมุ่งเน้นไปที่การเสริมสร้างทักษะวิชาชีพของพนักงาน และให้ความสำคัญกับความคิดเห็นของลูกค้าเพิ่มมากขึ้น กลยุทธ์เหล่านี้จะช่วยเพิ่มความขีดความสามารถ ความชำนาญของพนักงานในการบริการที่ตรงกับความต้องการของลูกค้าและยกระดับคุณภาพการบริการ รวมถึงความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าในท้ายที่สุด
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2262