Title: THE LEFT-BEHIND CHILDREN FAMILY EDUCATIONIN XIANJIE COMMUNITY, ANNING CITY,YUNNAN PROVINCE, CHINA
การศึกษาของครอบครัวเด็กที่ถูกทิ้งไว้ข้างหลังในชุมชนเซียนเจี๋ยเมืองอันหนิง มณฑลยูนนาน ประเทศจีน
Authors: Cui Zhang
Cui Zhang
Non Naprathansuk
นนท์ น้าประทานสุข
Maejo University
Non Naprathansuk
นนท์ น้าประทานสุข
non@mju.ac.th
non@mju.ac.th
Keywords: เด็กที่ถูกทิ้งไว้ข้างหลัง
การศึกษาของครอบครัว
การขาดแคลนการศึกษาของครอบครัว
การสนับสนุนทางสังคม
Left-behind children
Family education
Lack of family educati
Social support
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: The research aims to the following 3 objectives: 1) To study the current situation of the left behind children's family education in the XianJie community of Anning City; 2) To investigate factors that rural parents spend less on home education; 3) To find ways for parents of left-behind children to improve the lack of family education in the XianJie community of Anning City. This study utilizes a quantitative design by distributing electronic questionnaires to the left-behind children of XianJie Middle School in the XianJie Community of Anning City, Yunnan Province. The research methods employed include literature review, questionnaire survey, and descriptive statistics for data analysis. This study confidently employed social support theory as the primary theory and equal educational opportunity theory as the secondary theory. At the same time, this study used public policy theory and public governance theory. The study has definitively produced the following results: 1) Parents go out to work for a long time, reducing the supervision and accompanying of their children, resulting in left-behind children's poor living and learning habits and lack of care; 2) Families are under tremendous economic pressure, parents ignore family education, school education resources are insufficient, and there is inadequate support from the government, community and social organizations; 3)A fair teaching environment and resource support in schools, good parental education, and adequate attention from society can effectively promote left-behind children's development of good living and learning habits. Therefore, To ensure the education of left-behind children and families, the government must formulate clear policies, establish equal educational opportunities and resources, and collaborate with schools, communities, and social organizations to create community-based support mechanisms. These mechanisms will provide the necessary resources and support for the education of left-behind children and families.
การศึกษาเชิงปริมาณนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ประการ ได้แก่ 1) ศึกษาสถานการณ์ปัจจุบันของการศึกษาครอบครัวเด็กที่ถูกทิ้งไว้ข้างหลังในชุมชนเซียนเจี๋ย เมืองอันหนิง มณฑลยูนนาน 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ผู้ปกครองในชนบทใช้จ่ายกับการศึกษาที่บ้านน้อยลง และ 3) เพื่อค้นหาแนวทางสำหรับผู้ปกครองของเด็กที่ถูกทิ้งไว้ข้างหลังในปรับปรุงการขาดการศึกษาของครอบครัวในชุมชนเซียนเจี๋ย เมืองอันหนิง การศึกษานี้ใช้การออกแบบเชิงปริมาณโดยทำการเก็บข้อมูลจากเด็กที่ถูกทิ้งไว้ข้างหลังที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในโรงเรียนมัธยมเซียนเจี๋ย แห่งชุมชนเซียนเจี๋ย โดยการใช้แบบสอบถามอิเลคทรอนิกส์ ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา การศึกษานี้ใช้ทฤษฎีการสนับสนุนทางสังคมเป็นทฤษฎีหลัก และทฤษฎีโอกาสทางการศึกษาที่เท่าเทียมเป็นทฤษฎีรอง ขณะเดียวกันการศึกษานี้ใช้ทฤษฎีนโยบายสาธารณะและทฤษฎีธรรมภิบาลสาธารณะด้วย ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) ผู้ปกครองของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามออกไปทำงานต่างเมืองเป็นระยะเวลานาน ลดการดูแลและติดตามและอบรมสั่งสอนบุตรหลาน ส่งผลให้เด็กที่ถูกทิ้งไว้ข้างหลังมีนิสัยการใช้ชีวิตและการเรียนรู้ที่ย่ำแย่และขาดการดูแล  2) ครอบครัวอยู่ภายใต้ความกดดันทางเศรษฐกิจเป็นอย่างมาก ผู้ปกครองเพิกเฉยการศึกษาของครอบครัว ทรัพยากรการศึกษาในโรงเรียนมีไม่เพียงพอ และไม่ได้รับการสนับสนุนจากรัฐบาล องค์กร ชุมชน และสังคม 3) สภาพแวดล้อมในการสอนและการสนับสนุนทรัพยากรในโรงเรียน การศึกษาที่ดีของผู้ปกครองที่ดี  และความใส่ใจอย่างเพียงพอจากสังคม สามารถส่งเสริมการพัฒนานิสัยการดำรงชีวิตและการเรียนรู้ที่ดีเด็กที่ถูกทิ้งไว้ข้างหลังได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ดังนั้น เพื่อให้มั่นใจว่าการศึกษาของเด็กที่ถูกทิ้งไว้ข้างหลังและครอบครัวของพวกเขา รัฐบาลจะต้องกำหนดนโยบายที่ชัดเจน สร้างโอกาสและทรัพยากรทางการศึกษาที่เท่าเทียมกัน และความร่วมมือกันกับโรงเรียน ชุมชน และองค์กรทางสังคมเพื่อสร้างกลไกการสนับสนุนตามชุมชน กลไกเหล่านี้จะช่วยจัดหาทรัพยากรที่จำเป็นและสนับสนุนการศึกษาเพื่อเด็กและครอบครัวที่ถูกทิ้งไว้ข้างหลัง
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2263