Title: THE ROLE OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT PLAY IN DEEPENINGTHE INTEGRATION OF INDUSTRY AND EDUCATION INLIAONING VOCATIONAL UNIVERSITY OFTECHNOLOGY BASED ON THETRIPLE HELIX THEORY
บทบาทของรัฐบาลท้องถิ่นในการบูรณาการอุตสาหกรรมและการศึกษาในมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีเหลียวหนิงตามทฤษฎีทริปเปิลเฮลิกซ์
Authors: Ling Zhu
Ling Zhu
Non Naprathansuk
นนท์ น้าประทานสุข
Maejo University
Non Naprathansuk
นนท์ น้าประทานสุข
non@mju.ac.th
non@mju.ac.th
Keywords: การบูรณาการอุตสาหกรรมและการศึกษาให้ลึกซึ้งยิ่งขึ้น
ทฤษฎีความร่วมมือสามประสาน
มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีอาชีวศึกษาเหลียวหนิง
รัฐบาลเหลียวหนิง
Deepening the Integration of Industry and Education
Triple Helix Theory
Liaoning Vocational University of Technology
Liaoning Government
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: The research aims to the following 3 objectives: 1) To investigate the current role that the local government played in deepening the integration of industry and education in Liaoning Vocational University of Technology; 2) To analyze the way the triple helix creates the role of government. 3) To suggest the role that the Liaoning Provincial Government should play in deepening the integration of industry and education in Liaoning Vocational University of Technology.  This study will be conducted in Liaoning Province. it adopts a quantitative design, for data collection questionnaire is a main source and reinforcement focus groups. Also, descriptive statistics is a data analysis. Moreover, the Triple Helix Theory as the main theory, and Customer Orientation in NPM, Limited Government Theory, and New Public Governance as the supporting theory. The result of this research is: 1) In more than 50%, the Liaoning Provincial Government plays a multifaceted role in deepening the integration of industry and education.  2) The triple helix theory creates the role played by the government in the following ways: 2.1) 78.1% of school respondents, and 61.21% of enterprises respondents positive attitude that it plays an important role in mediating the relationship between educational institutions. 2.2) The positive attitude of enterprise respondents was more than 60.1%, and that of school respondents was even more than 83.9%, they think that ensure its policies are responsive to the needs of educational institutions.  2.3) More than 70% of the school respondents and more than 60% of the enterprises respondents had a positive attitude, they think that the function of government extends to creating an environment conducive to the integration of industry and education, and 3) 83.1% School respondents and 69% enterprise respondents think that the most crucial role that the Liaoning government should play is that of a service provider, also some respondents who believe that the role of supervisor and co-ordinator is also important. Finally, this research suggests that the role of service provider, regulator, and coordinator, and add or reshape roles.
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ประการดังนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทในปัจจุบันของรัฐบาลท้องถิ่นในการบูรณาการอุตสาหกรรมและการศึกษาอย่างลึกซึ้งยิ่งในมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีอาชีวศึกษาเหลียวหนิง 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์วิธีการทฤษฎีความร่วมมือสามประสาน และ 3) เพื่อเสนอแนะบทบาทที่รัฐบาลมณฑลเหลียวหนิง ควรมีส่วนร่วมในการบูรณาการอุตสาหกรรมและการศึกษาในมหาวิทยาลัยแห่งนี้มีความลึกซึ้งยิ่งขึ้น ทำการเก็บข้อมูลโดยการใช้แบบสอบถามเชิงปริมาณ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ใช้ทฤษฎีความร่วมมือสามประสาน เป็นทฤษีหลัก และทฤษฎีการจัดการการมีส่วนร่วมของลูกค้า  ทฤษฎีการบริหารจัดการภาครัฐแนวใหม่ เป็นทฤษฎีรอง ผลการศึกษาวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1) มากกว่าครึ่งหนึ่ง (ร้อยละ 50) ของประชากรกลุ่มอย่างอย่างรับรู้ว่ารัฐบาลมณฑลเหลียวหนิง มีบทบาทหลายแง่มุมในการบูรณาการอุตสาหกรรมและการศึกษาให้ลึกซึ้งยิ่งขึ้น 2) ทฤษีทฤษฎีความร่วมมือสามประสาน สร้างบทบาทของรัฐบาลมณฑลเหลียวหนิงในบทบาทดังต่อไปนี้ 2.1) ร้อยละ 78.1 ของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามในโรงเรียน และ ร้อยละ 61.21 ขององค์กรที่ตอบแบบสอบถามมีทัศนคติเชิงบวกว่าทฤษีนี้มีบทบาทสำคัญในการไกล่เกลี่ยความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสถาบันการศึกษา 2.2) ทัศนคติเชิงบวกของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม ระดับองค์กร ร้อยละ 60.1 และผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามในโรงเรียนมีมากกว่า ร้อยละ 83.9 มั่นใจว่านโยบายจะตอบสนองต่อความต้องการของสถาบันการศึกษา และ 2.3) ร้อยละ 70 ของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามในโรงเรียน และร้อยละ 60 ขององค์กรผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม มีทัศนคติเชิงบวกต่อการทำหน้าที่ของรัฐบาลนี้ และยังขยายไปถึงการสร้างสิ่งแวดล้อมที่นำไปสู่การบูรณาการอุตสาหกรรมและการศึกษา และ 3) ร้อยละ 83.1 ของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามในโรงเรียน และร้อยละ 69 ขององค์กรที่ตอบแบบสอบถาม คิดว่าบทบาทสำคัญที่สุดที่รัฐบาลมณฑลเหลียวหนิงควรแสดงถึงการเป็นผู้ให้บริการ รวมทั้งผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามบางรายที่เชื่อว่าบทบาทของผู้กำกับดูแลและผู้ประสานงานก็มีความสำคัญเช่นกัน สุดท้ายงานวิจัยนี้สนอว่าควรมีการทบทวนและเพิ่มบทบาทของผู้ให้บริการ หน่วยงานกำกับดูแล และผู้ประสานงาน
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2267