Title: GUIDELINE FOR MANAGING THE NATURAL TOURISM DESTINATION:TAD-KAMUET, NONGLUANG VILLAGE, PAKXONG DISTRICT, CHAMPASACK PROVINCE, LAO PEOPLE’S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC
แนวทางการจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยวทางธรรมชาติตาดคะมึด บ้านหนองหลวงเมืองปากซอง แขวงจำปาสัก สาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว
Authors: Sengdaeth Touysimeuang
Sengdaeth Touysimeuang
Wutthipong Chuatrakul
วุฒิพงษ์ ฉั่วตระกูล
Maejo University
Wutthipong Chuatrakul
วุฒิพงษ์ ฉั่วตระกูล
Wutthipong_ctk@mju.ac.th
Wutthipong_ctk@mju.ac.th
Keywords: การจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยวทางธรรมชาติ, แหล่งท่องเที่ยวธรรมชาติ, ตาดคะมึด, สปป. ลาว
Management Nature Tourism Destination
Natural Tourism Destination
Tad-Kamuet
Lao PDR
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: The purposes of this study were to: 1) measure the potential level of the natural tourism destination, Tad-Kamuet, Nong Luang village, Pakxong district, Champasack province, Lao PDR 2) measure the opinion of tourist personnel towards the management of the natural tourism destination, Tad-Kamuet, Nong Luang village, Pakxong district, Champasack province, Lao PDR and 3) determine guideline for managing the natural tourism destination, Tad-Kamuet, Nong Luang village, Pakxong district, Champasack province. The research used both quantitative and qualitative. The instruments are used to collect the data were; a questionnaire and an interview. Two sample groups consisted of 1) local people from Nong Luang village paticipated in the tourism function, and 2) the community leaders, the folk philosophers and representatives from the Information, Culture and Tourism's Office in Pakxong District. Obtained data were analysised by using descriptive statistics: mean and standard deviation. Besides, content analysis was used for qualitative data. The potential of the natural tourism destination, Tad-Kamuet, Nong Luang village, Pakxong district, Champasack province, Lao PDR was at a moderate level (mean 3.00). When considering each variable, the attraction in tourism destination was at a high level (mean 3.55), followed by four variables at a moderate level, namely, accommodation (mean 3.18), accessibility (mean 3.00), activity (mean 2.63), and amenity (mean 2.62) respectively. The opinion of tourist personnel towards the management of the natural tourism destination, Tad-Kamuet, Nong Luang village, Pakxong district, Champasack province, Lao PDR was at a moderate level (mean 2.72), followed by four variables was a moderate: public relations for tourist destination (mean 2.99), improving tourism destination (mean 2.94), the management of the regulation in tourism destination (mean 2.75) and the promoting and caring for tourism destination (mean 2.75) respectively, and followed by two variables was less level: the promoting of managing tourism destination (mean 2.54) and the managing of tourism destination (mean 2.32) respectively. The guideline for managing the natural tourism destination, Tad-Kamuet, Nong Luang village, Pakxong district, Champasack province, Lao PDR should be: 1) Create an action plan for tourism destination area, 2) Prepare a development plan for tourism destination area, 3) Prepare a plan for using tourist attraction area,  4) Conduct tourism training program and licensing, 5) Set up tourism regulations and standards, 6) Prepare tourism marketing and tourists personnel development plans.
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วัดระดับศักยภาพแหล่งท่องเที่ยวทางธรรมชาติตาดคะมึด บ้านหนองหลวง เมืองปากซอง แขวงจำปาสัก สปป. ลาว 2) วัดระดับความคิดเห็นของบุคลากรการท่องเที่ยวบ้านหนองหลวงที่มีต่อการจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยวทางธรรมชาติตาดคะมึด บ้านหนองหลวง เมืองปากซอง แขวงจำปาสัก สปป. ลาว และ 3) กำหนดแนวทางการจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยวทางธรรมชาติตาดคะมึด บ้านหนองหลวง เมืองปากซอง แขวงจำปาสัก เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์ กำหนดกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูล 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ 1) ประชาชนบ้านหนองหลวงที่เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มการท่องเที่ยว 2) ผู้นำชุมชนที่เป็นทางการบ้านหนองหลวง ปราชญ์ชาวบ้าน และเจ้าหน้าที่สำนักงานแถลงข่าว วัฒนธรรม และท่องเที่ยวเมืองปากซอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา (descriptive statistics) เพื่อหาค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา (content analysis) สำหรับข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าแหล่งท่องเที่ยวทางธรรมชาติตาดคะมึด บ้านหนองหลวง เมืองปากซอง แขวงจำปาสัก สปป. ลาว ภาพรวมมีศักยภาพระดับปานกลาง (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.00) เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า ด้านสิ่งดึงดูดใจในแหล่งท่องเที่ยวมีศักยภาพระดับสูง (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.55) รองลงมามี 4 ด้านที่มีศักยภาพระดับปานกลาง ได้แก่ ด้านที่พักแรม (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.18) ด้านการเข้าถึงแหล่งท่องเที่ยว (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.00) ด้านกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยว (ค่าเฉลี่ย 2.63) และด้านสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก (ค่าเฉลี่ย 2.62) ตามลำดับ ผลการศึกษาระดับความคิดเห็นของบุคลากรการท่องเที่ยวที่มีต่อการจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยวทางธรรมชาติตาดคะมึด บ้านหนองหลวง เมืองปากซอง แขวงจำปาสัก ภาพรวมมีความคิดเห็นในระดับปานกลาง (ค่าเฉลี่ย 2.72) ได้แก่ ด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์แหล่งท่องเที่ยว (ค่าเฉลี่ย 2.99) ด้านการปรับปรุงแหล่งท่องเที่ยว (ค่าเฉลี่ย 2.94) ด้านการจัดการกฎระเบียบภายในแหล่งท่องเที่ยว (ค่าเฉลี่ย 2.75) ด้านการส่งเสริมการดูแลรักษาแหล่งท่องเที่ยว (ค่าเฉลี่ย 2.75) ตามลำดับ รองลงมามี 2 ด้านที่บุคลากรการท่องเที่ยวมีความคิดเห็นในระดับน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านการส่งเสริมการจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยว (ค่าเฉลี่ย 2.54) และด้านการจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยว (ค่าเฉลี่ย 2.32) ตามลำดับ การจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยวทางธรรมชาติตาดคะมึด บ้านหนองหลวง เมืองปากซอง แขวงจำปาสัก ควรมีการกำหนดแนวทางการจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยวทางธรรมชาติตาดคะมึดดังนี้ 1) จัดทำแผนการดำเนินงานด้านพื้นที่แหล่งท่องเที่ยว 2) จัดทำแผนด้านการพัฒนาพื้นที่แหล่งท่องเที่ยว 3) จัดทำแผนการใช้ประโยชน์พื้นที่แหล่งท่องเที่ยว 4) การออกใบอนุญาตการดำเนินการท่องเที่ยวให้ผู้ประกอบการท่องเที่ยว 5) กำหนดมาตรฐานและกฎระเบียบการท่องเที่ยวในพื้นที่แหล่งท่องเที่ยว และ 6) จัดทำแผนด้านการตลาดการท่องเที่ยว และแผนการสร้างบุคลากรท่องเที่ยว
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2272