Title: COMBINED COOLING HEATING AND POWER FROM CASCADE GEOTHERMAL ENERGY TECHNOLOGY OF SAN KAMPHAENG HOT SPRING
การผลิตไฟฟ้าร่วมกับการทำความเย็นและความร้อนจากเทคโนโลยีพลังงาน ความร้อนใต้พิภพแบบขั้นบันไดของน้ำพุร้อนสันกำแพง
Authors: Sutham Chao ngew
สุธรรม ชาวงิ้ว
Nattaporn Chaiyat
นัฐพร ไชยญาติ
Maejo University. School of Renewable Energy
Keywords: น้ำพุร้อน
ระบบทำความเย็นแบบดูดกลืน
วัฏจักรแรงคินสารอินทรีย์
ห้องอบแห้งแบบรวมศูนย์
Hot Spring
Absorption chiller
Organic Rankine Cycle
Centralized Drying Room
Issue Date: 2019
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: This research presents a combined cooling heating and power generation system (CCHP) from cascade geothermal energy technology at San kamphaeng hot spring, mea-on District, Chaingmai province under the royal Initiative of his majesty the King. Hot spring hole number 1 at temperature and mass flow rate of approximately 115 °C and 2.4 L/s were used to supply a set of gasket plate heat exchanger using a transfer heat process with clean water at temperature 109.90 °C and mass flow rate 1.77 kg/s. This water was sent to an organic rankine cycle (ORC) using refrigerant of R-245fa. The power generation of the ORC system was 9.40 kWe, the ORC efficiency was 9.53% and the ORC performance cure was ηORC = 0.1336(THW,i – TCLW,i) – 3.8659. Hot water leaving the ORC power generation system decreased the temperature to 95.60 °C and was pumped to the absorption chiller with water-lithium bromide (H2O-LiBr) solutions as working fluid. The cooled water temperature at 9.80 °C and the coefficient of performance (COP) as 0.56 were established and the absorption performance cure of COPAB = – 0.7524[(THW,i – TC) / (TCLW,i – TE)] + 3.0449 was revealed. After which the hot water temperature dropped to 80.79 °C and was fed into the centralized drying room at heating capacity of 22.26 kW, drying efficiency at 56.16% and drying performance cure ηDrying = – 1.14.27(THW,i – Ta) + 662.87. In addition, the cascade CCHP efficiency was 29.83%. In economic terms it was found that the ORC system produced electricity at appmaimately 63,084 kWh/y, reducing the electricity cost of San kamphaeng hot spring by 107,043 Baht/y and the levelized electricity cost (LEC) was 3.22 Baht/kWh. The absorption chiller could decrease the electricity cost of the vapor compression air-conditioning by 90,972 Baht/y and the payback period (PB) was 4.88 y. The centralized drying room showed income from the dried agricultural products was 350,000 baht/y, the PB value was 1.44 y. The CCHP system had benefit costs at 530,818 Baht/y and the PB value was 5.65 y.
งานวิจัยนี้นำเสนอระบบการผลิตไฟฟ้าร่วมกับการทำความเย็นและความร้อน จากเทคโนโลยีพลังงานความร้อนใต้พิภพแบบขั้นบันไดของกิจการน้ำพุร้อนสันกำแพง อำเภอแม่ออน ตามพระราชดำริ จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ โดยนำน้ำพุร้อนจากหลุมเจาะที่ 1 อุณหภูมิประมาณ 115 °C และอัตราการไหลประมาณ 2.4 L/s มาจ่ายให้แก่อุปกรณ์แลกเปลี่ยนความร้อนแบบถอดประกอบได้ ในการถ่ายเทความร้อนให้กับน้ำสะอาด โดยได้อุณหภูมิน้ำร้อนประมาณ 109.90 °C ที่อัตราการไหล 1.77 kg/s และจ่ายให้แก่ระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าด้วยวัฏจักแรงคินสารอินทรีย์ที่ใช้สารทำงาน R-245fa โดยสามารถผลิตไฟฟ้าได้สุทธิ 9.40 kWe มีประสิทธิภาพของวัฏจักรแรงคินสารอินทรีย์ 9.53% และมีสมการสมรรถนะของวัฏจักรแรงคินสารอินทรีย์เท่ากับ ηORC = 0.1336(THW,i – TCLW,i) – 3.8659 จากนั้นน้ำร้อนที่ออกจากระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าด้วยวัฏจักรแรงคินสารอินทรีย์มีอุณหภูมิลดลงประมาณ 95.60 °C ป้อนให้แก่ระบบทำความเย็นแบบดูดกลืนที่มีการใช้สารทำงาน น้ำ-ลิเธียมโบรไมด์ ในการผลิตน้ำเย็นอุณหภูมิ 9.80 °C มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สมรรถนะของระบบทำความเย็นแบบดูดกลืน 0.56 และมีสมการสมรรถนะของระบบทำความเย็นแบบดูดกลืนเท่ากับ COPAB = – 0.7524[(THW,i – TC) / (TCLW,i – TE)] + 3.0449 จากนั้นน้ำร้อนอุณหภูมิลดลงที่ 80.79 °C และป้อนให้แก่ห้องอบแห้งแบบรวมศูนย์ ที่มีอัตราการถ่ายเทความร้อนของลมร้อนภายในห้องอบแห้ง 22.26 kW มีประสิทธิภาพของห้องอบแห้งแบบรวมศูนย์ 56.16 % และสมการสมรรถนะของห้องอบแห้งแบบรวมศูนย์ เท่ากับ ηDrying = – 1.14.27(THW,i – Ta) + 662.87 อนึ่งประสิทธิภาพของการผลิตไฟฟ้าร่วมกับการทำความเย็นและความร้อนที่ต่อกันแบบขั้นบันไดมีค่าประมาณ 29.83% และผลการวิเคราะห์ความคุ้มทุนทางด้านเศรษฐศาสตร์ พบว่า ระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าด้วยวัฏจักรแรงคินสารอินทรีย์ สามารถผลิตพลังงานไฟฟ้าได้ 63,084 kWh/y ช่วยลดค่าใช้จ่ายด้านพลังงานไฟฟ้าของกิจการน้ำพุร้อนสันกำแพงฯ 107,043 Baht/y มีค่าต้นทุนการผลิตไฟฟ้าต่อหน่วย 3.22 Baht/kWh ระบบทำความเย็นแบบดูดกลืนสามารถลดค่าใช้จ่ายด้านพลังงานไฟฟ้าจากระบบปรับอากาศแบบอัดไอได้ 90,972 Baht/y และมีระยะเวลาในการคืนทุน 4.88 y ห้องอบแห้งแบบรวมศูนย์สามารถสร้างรายได้จากการอบแห้งผลิตภัณฑ์ทางการเกษตร 350,000 Baht/y มีระยะเวลาในการคืนทุน 1.44 y ซึ่งระบบผลิตพลังงานร่วมสามารถสร้างรายได้ประมาณ 530,818 Baht/y มีระยะเวลาในการคืนทุน 5.65 y
Description: Master of Engineering (Master of Engineering (Renewable Energy Engineering))
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิศวกรรมพลังงานทดแทน))
URI: http://10.1.245.54/dspace/handle/123456789/248