Title: DEVELOPMENT OF SILK WEAVING GROUPS WITH SUFFICIENCYECONOMY CONCEPT: A CASE STUDY OF HUA FAI,PO DAENG SUB-DISTRICT, CHONNABOT DISTRICT,KHON KEAN PROVINCE
การพัฒนากลุ่มอาชีพทอผ้าไหม ตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงกรณีศึกษา หมู่บ้านหัวฝาย ตำบลปอแดง อำเภอชนบทจังหวัดขอนแก่น
Authors: Alongkorn Deekudrua
อลงกรณ์ ดีกุดเรือ
Phanit Nakayan
ผานิตย์ นาขยัน
Maejo University. Agricultural Production
Issue Date: 2018
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: This qualitative study aimed to explore : 1) general context of silk weaving group in accordance with sufficiency economy philosophy  at Hua Fai village, Por Daeng sub- district, Chounabot district, Khonkaen province and 2) problems encountered and a guideline for developing  the silk weaving group. The sample group consisted of 21 silk weaving group up members obtained by purposive sampling. Data were obtained through in- depth interview, focus group discussion, and descriptive analysis were employed in this study. Results of the study revealed that the silk weaving group was established to solve the household economic problem. The group members had problems in marketing, production, and raw materials. For the marketing problem, sale volume was found at a low level and group committee lacked of knowledge about marketing. Hence, there was a guideline for the development by adding distribution channels and developing marketing knowledge for the committee in order to determine marketing strategies. Besides, reduction of production costs was used decreasing price of the product. Also, principles of sufficiency economy philosophy were adopted by the silk weaving group. It was found that they had a high level of moderation (x̃ = 4.36) based on the observation and the assessment form.
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบริบททั่วไปรวมถึงศึกษาปัญหาอุปสรรคและศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนากลุ่มภายใต้ปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของกลุ่มทอผ้าไหม หมู่บ้านหัวฝาย ตำบลปอแดง อำเภอชนบท จังหวัดขอนแก่น ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้สุ่มกลุ่มเป้าหมายโดยเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) รวมทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 21 คน โดยการสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึก การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วมและไม่มีส่วนร่วม การสนทนากลุ่ม และนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์เชิงพรรณนาและการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา (Content Analysis)  ผลการวิจัย พบว่า กลุ่มอาชีพทอผ้าไหมได้มีการจัดตั้งกลุ่มขึ้น เพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาด้านเศรษฐกิจครัวเรือน โดยกลุ่มมีปัญหาทางด้านการตลาด การผลิตและวัตถุดิบ ในปัญหาด้านการตลาด เป็นปัญหาที่กลุ่มมีตลาดในการจำหน่ายน้อย คณะกรรมการของกลุ่มขาดความรู้ทางด้านการตลาด ดังนั้น จึงมีแนวทางการพัฒนาโดยเพิ่มช่องทางการจำหน่าย และพัฒนาความรู้ทางด้านการตลาดให้แก่คณะกรรมการกลุ่ม เพื่อกำหนดยุทธศาสตร์ทางการตลาด นอกจากนี้การลดต้นทุนการผลิตเพื่อกำหนดราคาจำหน่ายให้ถูกลง  และได้มีการน้อมนำหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงมาใช้กับสมาชิกของกลุ่ม ทำให้สมาชิกกลุ่มมีการดำเนินชีวิตตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ตามแนวทางความพอประมาณ  โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้วยค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย 4.36 เนื่องมาจากการสังเกตการณ์และหาคำตอบโดยใช้แบบประเมินเพื่อวัดผล
Description: Master of Science (Geosocial Based Sustainable Development)
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การพัฒนาภูมิสังคมอย่างยั่งยืน))
URI: http://10.1.245.54/dspace/handle/123456789/37