Title: THE DEVELOPMENT ON RICE SEED PRODUCTION PROCESS OF BAN SANKHAYOM RICE SEED PRODUCTION GROUPS LAMPHUN PROVINCE
การพัฒนากระบวนการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวของกลุ่มผู้ผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวบ้านสันคะยอม จังหวัดลำพูน
Authors: Chawalit Intarapong
ชวลิต อินทรพงษ์
Kriangsak Sri-ngernyuang
เกรียงศักดิ์ ศรีเงินยวง
Maejo University. Agricultural Production
Keywords: การพัฒนา
การพัฒนากระบวนการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว
development
rice seed production process
Issue Date: 2020
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: This study was conducted to investigate : 1) rice seed production process of Ban Sankhayom rice seed production group; 2) problems encountered in the production of rice seeds in Ban Sankhayom; and 3) a guideline for developing the rice seed production process of Ban Sankhayom.  The sample group was obtained through purposive sampling and in-depth interview/focus group discussion were used for data collection.  Obtained data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics and content analysis. Results of the study revealed that most of the informants were male, 51-60 years old, married, and elementary school graduates.  They had 1-2 household members but hired 1-2 labors.  They perceived news about rice though government officials.  Their main occupation was rice growing and followed by crop growing (horticulture) and their yearly income range was 10,001-50,000 baht.  The informants used San Pa Tong rice varieties for producing rice seeds.  The fertilizer formula 16-20-0 (10 kg per rai) was used for the first time and that of 46-0-0 (10 kg per rai) was used for the second time.  There was water level management before chemical fertilizer sowing for weed elimination.  The informants harvested the rice during 28-30 days after flowing period.  A harvest and treashing car harvest for was used and obtained unmilled rice seeds were kept in gunny sacks and put it in a rice barn.  After that, the unmilled rice seeds were dried on a cement court and it was turned over 3-5 times per day to reduce moisture.  For problems encountered, there were not enough rice treshing machine, workforce, and unmilled rice seed drying.
การศึกษาเรื่อง การพัฒนากระบวนการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวของกลุ่มผู้ผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวบ้านสันคะยอมจังหวัดลำพูน มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากระบวนการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวของกลุ่มผู้ผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวบ้านสันคะยอม  จังหวัดลำพูน 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหา และอุปสรรคของการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวของกลุ่มผู้ผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวบ้านสันคะยอม  จังหวัดลำพูน และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนากระบวนการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ของกลุ่มผู้ผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวบ้านสันคะยอม จังหวัดลำพูน โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และการประชุมกลุ่มย่อย และนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์เชิงพรรณา รวมถึงวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา วิเคราะข้อมูลด้วยการพรรณา และวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาด้านต่าง ๆ พบว่า เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุระหว่าง 51 - 60 ปี สถานภาพสมรส จบการศึกษาชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 มีสมาชิกในครัวเรือนระหว่าง 1 - 2 คน มีการจ้างแรงงาน 1 - 2 คน ได้รับข่าวสารเรื่องข้าวจากเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐ รายได้ทั้งหมดของครอบครัวต่อปีระหว่าง 10,001 - 50,000 บาทต่อปี อาชีพหลักทำนา อาชีพรองทำสวน เกษตรกรใช้พันธุ์ข้าวสันป่าตองในการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว มีกระบวนการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว คือ การเตรียมดินด้วยวิธีการไถดะทิ้งไว้ก่อน ใส่ปุ๋ยครั้งที่ 1 ใช้ปุ๋ยสูตร 16-20-0 มากกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 10 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ ครั้งที่สองใช้ปุ๋ยสูตร 46-0-0 อัตราที่ใส่มากกว่า หรือเท่ากับ 10 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ มีการจัดการระดับน้ำก่อนการหว่านปุ๋ยเคมี ใช้สารเคมีในการกำจัดวัชพืชในนาข้าว มีการตรวจคัดพันธุ์ปนในพื้นที่ปลูกข้าว โดยตรวจด้วยตนเอง ในระยะข้าวโน้มรวง เกษตรกรทำการเก็บเกี่ยวระยะพลับพลึง โดยใช้รถเกี่ยวนวดในการเก็บเกี่ยว เก็บรักษาข้าวเปลือกไว้ในยุ้งฉาง โดยใช้กระสอบป่านเป็นภาชนะในการเก็บรักษาข้าวเปลือก ใช้รถเกี่ยวนวดเมล็ดพันธุ์ ตากข้าว 1 - 3 วัน โดยตากเมล็ดพันธุ์บนลานซีเมนต์โดยมีการพลิกกลับกองวันละ 3 - 5 ครั้งเพื่อลดความชื้น ด้านปัญหาอุปสรรค พบว่า เครื่องเกี่ยวนวดภายในชุมชน แรงงาน และลานตากข้าวมีจำนวนไม่เพียงพอในช่วงฤดูเก็บเกี่ยว
Description: Master of Science (Geosocial Based Sustainable Development)
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การพัฒนาภูมิสังคมอย่างยั่งยืน))
URI: http://10.1.245.54/dspace/handle/123456789/38