DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Jumlong Malaketen
dc.contributor: จำลอง มะละเขตth
dc.contributor.advisor: Yingrak Auttawaitkulen
dc.contributor.advisor: ยิ่งรักษ์ อรรถเวชกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo University. School of Renewable Energyen
dc.date.issued: 2020-
dc.description: Master of Engineering (Master of Engineering (Renewable Energy Engineering))en
dc.description: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิศวกรรมพลังงานทดแทน))th
dc.description.abstract: Signal processing from the weather forecast station to control electrical generating is another way to help increase a highest efficiency in electrical generating power. However, these are many concerned factors having an effect on the electrical generating process. For instance, operational steps of a wind turbine, lost power while waiting for the electrical generating, and discontinue speed have an effect on the electrical generating. Generally, the wind turbine has a system measuring wind speed, direction and continuity for processing and the beginning of electrical generating process. The wind turbines used in this study are located in Sub Yai district, Chaiyapum province. It has the electrical generating power of 2.5 megawatts per wind turbine. This must employ the wind speed of 3 meters per second. Moreover, the wind turbines must be in the same direction of the wind to start the electrical generating process. According to the previous data collection on annual wind, it was found that there were two forms of wind blowing through the wind turbines: 1) southwest wind blowing during March and September and 2) northeast wind blowing during October and February. This study proposes an analysis of average data on wind speed and direction obtained from the weather forecast station located in the project through SCADA system to control steps of electrical generating of 6 wind turbines group out of 32 wind turbines (80 megawatts). This will know that the wind blowing to the wind turbines has potential in electrical generating or not without wind speed and direction measuring. Results of the data analysis show that the electrical generating can increase the generating power to 275,703.13 kilowatts hours per year. If the obtained data are applied to control the process of electrical generating and the wind turbines in the project, it will increase the generating power to 1,342,661.87 kilowatts hours per year (1.07 percent).en
dc.description.abstract: การประมวลสัญญาณจากสถานีพยากรณ์อากาศเพื่อควบคุมผลิตไฟฟ้าของกังหันลมนั้นเป็นอีกแนวทางที่ช่วยเพิ่มกำลังการผลิตไฟฟ้าพลังงานลมให้มีประสิทธิภาพสูงสุด อย่างไรก็ตามยังมีปัจจัยหลายอย่างที่เกี่ยวข้องและส่งผลกระทบต่อกระบวนการผลิต อย่างเช่น ขั้นตอนการทำงานของกังหันลม กำลังสูญเสียขณะรอการผลิต ความเร็วที่ขาดความต่อเนื่องไม่สม่ำเสมอทำให้มีผลกระทบต่อการผลิตไฟฟ้า โดยทั่วไปแล้วกังหันลมจะมีระบบทำการตรวจวัดความเร็ว ทิศทางและความต่อเนื่องของลมเพื่อประมวนผลสำหรับการเริ่มกระบวนการผลิตไฟฟ้า กังหันลมที่ใช้ในการศึกษานี้ มีตำแหน่งที่ตั้งอยู่ที่ อำเภอซับใหญ่ จังหวัดชัยภูมิ มีขนาดกำลังการผลิต 2.5 MW ต่อต้น ซึ่งต้องใช้ความเร็วลม 3 เมตรต่อวินาที ที่มีความต่อเนื่องเป็นเวลา 3 นาที และหน้ากังหันต้องอยู่ตรงกับทิศของลมจึงจะเริ่มกระบวนการผลิตไฟฟ้า จากการเก็บข้อมูลลมประจำปีที่ผ่านมาพบว่าลมที่พัดผ่านกังหันลมมี 2 ลักษณะ คือ ในช่วงเดือนมีนาคมถึงเดือนกันยายนลมจะพัดทางทิศตะวนตกเฉียงใต้ และในช่วงเดือนตุลาคมถึงเดือนกุมภาพันธ์ลมพัดทางทิศตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ งานวิจัยนี้นำเสนอการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเฉลี่ยของทิศทางและความเร็วลมที่ได้จากสถานีพยากรณ์อากาศที่ติดตั้งภายในโครงการผ่านระบบสกาดาเพื่อควบคุมขั้นตอนการผลิตไฟฟ้าของกลุ่มกังหันลมจำนวน 6 ต้น จากทั้งหมดจำนวน 32 ต้น รวมกำลังการผลิต 80 เมกะวัตต์  ซึ่งจะทำให้รู้ว่าลมที่จะมาถึงต้นกังหันลมมีความสามารถในการผลิตไฟฟ้าหรือไม่ โดยไม่ต้องตรวจวัดความเร็วลมและทิศทางลมในแบบเดิม ผลจากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลการควบคุมการผลิตจะทำให้สามารถเพิ่มกำลังการผลิตได้  275,703.13 กิโลวัตต์ ชั่วโมงต่อปี และหากนำข้อมูลมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการควบคุมกระบวนการผลิตกับกังหันลมภายในโครงการทั้งหมดจะสามารถเพิ่มกำลังการผลิตได้ 1,342,661.87 กิโลวัตต์ ชั่วโมงต่อปี คิดเป็น 1.07 เปอร์เซนต์th
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: กังหันลม, สถานีพยากรณ์อากาศ, การเพิ่มการผลิตไฟฟ้า, สกาด้าth
dc.subject: Wind turbineen
dc.subject: Weather forecast stationen
dc.subject: Increase electricity generating poweren
dc.subject: SCADAen
dc.subject.classification: Energyen
dc.title: INCREASING WIND POWER GENERATION EFFICIENCY BY USING  WIND SIGNAL PROCESSING FROM WEATHER STATIONS AROUND WIND TURBINE FOR CONTROLLINGELECTRICITY GENERATIONen
dc.title: การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตไฟฟ้าพลังงานลมด้วยการประมวลสัญญาณจากสถานีพยากรณ์อากาศรอบกังหันลมเพื่อควบคุมการผลิตไฟฟ้าth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th