DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Phetdavanh Ladthavongen
dc.contributor: Phetdavanh Ladthavongth
dc.contributor.advisor: Akarin Intaniweten
dc.contributor.advisor: อัครินทร์ อินทนิเวศน์th
dc.contributor.other: Maejo University. School of Renewable Energyen
dc.date.issued: 2020-
dc.description: Master of Engineering (Master of Engineering (Renewable Energy Engineering))en
dc.description: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิศวกรรมพลังงานทดแทน))th
dc.description.abstract: This research studies the energy analysis of the ventilation system integrated with the solar photovoltaic window louvers. The dimension of the building used in the experimental was 2.28×3.24×2 m3. Metal sheets with insulation were used for walls and roof. Three different louvers were constructed with the number of solar cells in each louver of 2-4 cells. The total number of solar cells in the PV window louvers was found to be 40, 60 and 80 for louver number 1, 2 and 3, respectively. Variation of cells number results in different light-receiving area and the translucent area of the louver. Three different angles of the louver, 0° (fully open), 18° (partial open) and 90° (fully closed), were examined. The electrical properties, the air ventilation ability and the internal luminance were analyzed. It was found that the light to electricity conversion efficiency of the louvers was about 5-7%. The louver number 3 can produce the maximum amount of electrical energy of 0.3-0.356 kWh/day and the installation of louver at 90° offers the highest electrical energy generation. At the angle of 18°, however, the temperature inside the room was found to be lowest. The ventilation and air exchange rate in the room is greatest when the louver angle was adjusted to be 0°. The average values of heat passing through the building frame (Qcover) were calculated to be 3,764, 3,784 and 3,387 W for the louver angle of 0 ํ, 18 ํ and 90 ํ, respectively. The average heat inside the testing room (Qi,room) was determined to be 3,696, 3,758 and 3,387 W when installed the louver at the angle of 0 ํ, 18 ํ and 90 ํ, correspondingly. It was also found that the luminance inside the room is higher than the standard requirement for the office space at 500 Lux.  when considering the net energy, it was seen that the louver installed at 90° requires the least amount of additional energy of 4.1317 kWh/day.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้ทำการศึกษาการวิเคราะห์พลังงานของระบบระบายอากาศบานเกล็ดเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ โดยใช้หน้าต่างบานเกล็ดเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ร่วมกับอาคารทดลองที่มีขนาด 2.28 m ยาว 3.24 m สูง 2 m ผนังและหลังคาใช้แผ่นเมทัลชีทที่มีการติดฉนวนกันความร้อน หน้าต่างบานเกล็ดเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ที่สร้างขึ้นมีจำนวน 3 บานเกล็ด ที่มีการจัดเรียงเซลล์เท่ากับ 2-4 เซลล์ต่อแผ่นบานเกล็ด โดยมีจำนวณเซลล์ทั้งหมดเท่ากับ 40 60 และ 80 เซลล์ สำหรับบานเกล็ด 1-3 ซึ่งส่งผลให้พื้นที่รับแสงของเซลล์ และพื้นที่โปร่งแสงของหน้าต่างบานเกล็ดเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์มีค่าแตกต่างกัน การทดสอบจะทำการปรับมุมบานเกล็ด (วัดเทียบกับพื้นราบ) ที่ 0° (เปิดทั้งหมด) 18° (เปิดบางส่วน) และ 90° (ปิดทั้งหมด) จากนั้นทำการศึกษาคุณสมบัติการผลิตพลังงานไฟฟ้า และความสามารถในการระบายอากาศของหน้าต่างบานเกล็ดเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ รวมทั้งศึกษาปริมาณความสว่างภายในห้องทดสอบ จากการศึกษาพบว่าบานเกล็ดเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์มีประสิทธิภาพในการผลิตไฟฟ้าเท่ากับ 5-7% โดยที่บานเกล็ด 3 สามารถผลิตพลังงานไฟฟ้ารวมในหนึ่งวันได้สูงสุดเท่ากับ 0.3-0.356 kWh/day โดยมุมของบานเกล็ดที่ 90° เป็นมุมที่ทำให้พลังงานไฟฟ้าที่ผลิตได้มีค่าสูงสุด การระบายอากาศของห้องทดสอบ พบว่า อุณหภูมิภายในห้องต่ำสุดที่มุม 18° โดยที่การระบายอากาศและอัตราการแลกเปลี่ยนอากาศภายในห้องสูงสุดเมื่อปรับมุมบานเกล็ดเท่ากับ 0° ส่วนความร้อนที่ถ่ายเทผ่านกรอบอาคาร (Qcover) เมื่อบานเกล็ดทำมุม 0 ํ, 18 ํ และ 90 ํ พบว่า มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับเท่ากับ 3,764, 3,784 และ 3,387 W ความร้อนภายในห้องทดสอบ (Qi,room) ของทั้งสามมุมมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3,696, 3,758 และ 3,387 W และ ผลการส่องสว่างในอาคารพบว่ามุมบานเกล็ดทั้งสามมุมจะให้ค่าการส่องสว่างภายในที่สูงกว่าค่ามาตรฐานการส่องสว่างในอาคารสำนักงานที่ 500 Lux เมื่อพิจารณาผลด้านพลังงานสุทธิพบว่า ห้องทดสอบมีความต้องการใช้พลังงานเพิ่มเติม โดยพลังงานที่ต้องการเพิ่มเติมน้อยที่สุดในกรณี บานเกล็ด 3 ทดสอบบานเกล็ดที่ 90° ต้องการใช้พลังงานเท่ากับ 4.1317 kWh/dayth
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: โซล่าเซลล์, หน้าต่างบานเกล็ดเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์, ระบบระบายอากาศ, อาคารพลังงาน.th
dc.subject: Solar cell. PV window louver. Ventilation System. Energy Building.en
dc.subject.classification: Energyen
dc.title: ENERGY ANALYSIS OF VENTILATION SYSTEM FROM USING SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC WINDOW LOUVERen
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์พลังงานของระบบระบายอากาศบานเกล็ดเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th