Title: VALUE ADDED OF AGRO-TOURISM AREA IN ESTER FLOWERS COMMUNITY
แนวทางการสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มแปลงไม้ตัดดอกแอสเตอร์ เป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร
Authors: Thanyaluk Phanya
ธัญญาลักษณ์ ปัญญา
Ayooth Yooyen
อายุส หยู่เย็น
Maejo University. Business Administration
Keywords: แนวทางการสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่ม
แปลงไม้ตัดดอกแอสเตอร์
แหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร
Value-added Approach
Cut Aster Flower Garden
Agricultural Tourism
Issue Date: 2021
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: This research aims to study the value-added approach in the cut Aster flower garden as an agricultural tourism by using a quantitative study. The sample group used in this study is 400 Thai tourists who visited I Love Flower Farm by using the formula in order to find the number of samples relating to the mathematical mean. The statistics used to examine the hypothesis are One way ANOVA T-test and LSD or Fisher’s Least- Significant Difference. It was found that most of the participants were female, aged between 31-40, have a bachelor's degree, work in government service / state enterprise employees, and have an average monthly income of 10,001-15,000 baht. Most of the tourists visit for relaxing, appreciating the Aster, and traveling with a family of 4-6 members. The participants like to travel on the weekend and use social media, such as Line, Instagram, etc. They decided to travel by private car, and visited the cut Aster flower garden once a year. There was a cost of traveling at cut Aster flower garden 500-1,000 baht/time. The participants were interested in fresh flowers and thought that they would visit the cut Aster flower garden again within 1 year. Value-added approach in the cut Aster flower garden is at a high level of overall opinion. When considering each aspect, it was found that the participants value the product aspect at a high level in good control of planting standards and the popularity of the garden. In terms of service aspect, the participants value it at a high level for having a large parking space, and there is a customer pick-up service. For the personnel aspect, the participants value it at a high level for quickly serving and friendly welcoming staff. And in terms of image, the participants value it at a high level for a good safety control system in the garden, and the service time is as specified or notified. The hypothesis examination results showed that the characteristics of Thai tourists, male and female, do not affect the value-added approach in the cut Aster flower garden as agricultural tourism. It is different from the age range, education level, occupation, and average monthly income which affect the value-added approach in cut Aster flower garden as an agricultural tourism at a significance level of 0.05.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มุ่งศึกษาแนวทางการสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มแปลงไม้ตัดดอกแอสเตอร์เป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร เป็นการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาวิจัย ได้แก่ นักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่เข้ามาเที่ยวชมสวนดอกไม้ I Love Flower Farm จำนวน 400 ราย โดยใช้สูตรการหาจำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เกี่ยวกับค่าเฉลี่ยทางคณิตศาสตร์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ One way ANOVA T-test และ LSD หรือ Fisher’s Least- Significant Difference ในการเปรียบเทียบรายคู่ ผลจากวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็น เพศหญิง อยู่ในช่วงอายุระหว่าง 31-40 มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี ประกอบชีพรับราชการ/พนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจ และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 10,001-15,000 บาท ส่วนใหญ่มาท่องเที่ยวเพื่อพักผ่อนเที่ยวชมดอกแอสเตอร์ เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวกับครอบครัว มีจำนวนสมาชิกเดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวด้วยจำนวน 4-6 คน นิยมเดินทางมาท่องเที่ยววันเสาร์-อาทิตย์ โซลเชียล เช่น Line Facebook IG เป็นต้น ทำให้ตัดสินใจมาท่องเที่ยวแปลงไม้ตัดดอกแอสเตอร์ เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวโดยใช้ยานพาหนะรถยนต์ส่วนตัว ใน 1 ปี เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวแปลงไม้ตัดดอกแอสเตอร์ 1 ครั้ง มีค่าใช้จ่ายในการมาท่องเที่ยงแปลงไม้ตัดดอกแอสเตอร์ 500-1,000 บาท/ครั้ง สนใจดอกไม้สด และคิดว่าจะเดินทางกลับมาท่องเที่ยวแปลงไม้ตัดดอกแอสเตอร์ 1 ครั้งภายใน 1 ปี การสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มของแปลงดอกไม้ตัดดอกแอสเตอร์ มีระดับความคิดเห็น โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายข้อ พบว่า ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามให้ความสำคัญอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยให้ความสำคัญมีการควบคุมมาตรฐานการปลูกเป็นอย่างดี และสวนเป็นที่รู้จักและมีชื่อเสียง ด้านบริการผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามให้ความสำคัญอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยให้ความสำคัญมีสถานที่จอดรถเป็นสัดส่วนกว้างขวาง และมีบริการรับ-ส่งลูกค้า ด้านบุคลากร ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามให้ความสำคัญอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยให้ความสำคัญพนักงานให้บริการอย่างรวดเร็ว และพนักงานให้การต้อนรับอย่างเป็นกันเอง และในด้านภาพลักษณ์ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามให้ความสำคัญอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยให้ความสำคัญทางสวนมีระบบการควบคุมความปลอดภัยที่ดี และเวลาที่ให้บริการจะตรงตามที่กำหนด หรือที่ได้แจ้งไว้ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ลักษณะนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยเพศชายและเพศหญิง ไม่มีผลต่อแนวทางการสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มแปลงไม้ตัดดอกแอสเตอร์ เป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร ซึ่งต่างจากช่วงอายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน มีผลต่อแนวทางการสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มแปลงไม้ตัดดอกแอสเตอร์ เป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05
Description: Master of Business Administration (Master of Business Administration (Business Administration))
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจ))
URI: http://10.1.245.54/dspace/handle/123456789/425