Title: THE STUDIES ON WATER FOOTPRINT OF RICE ORGANIC BAAN DON JIAN COMMUNITY ENTERPRISE MAE TANG DISTRICT CHIANG MAI
การศึกษาวอเตอร์ฟุตพริ้นท์ข้าวอินทรีย์ของวิสาหกิจชุมชนเกษตรอินทรีย์ บ้านดอนเจียง อำเภอแม่แตง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
Authors: Jutharat KongKasem
จุฑารัตน์ คงเกษม
Kanitta Satienpirakul
ขนิษฐา เสถียรพีระกุล
Maejo University. Agricultural Production
Keywords: วอเตอร์ฟุตพริ้นท์
ข้าวอินทรีย์
วิสาหกิจชุมชนเกษตรอินทรีย์บ้านดอนเจียง
water footprint
organic rice
Ban Don Jiang organic agriculture community enterprise
Issue Date: 2021
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: The study on water footprint of organic rice by Ban Don Jiang organic agricultural enterprise in Mae Tang District, Chiang Mai, was conducted 1) to make an accounting report of water usage in organic rice production; 2) to study water footprint in organic rice production; and, 3) to estimate the economic value of water usage and comparing the economic investment return from organic rice production. In this study, specific sample groups were formed from farmers who were members of Ban Don Jiang organic rice community enterprise comprising of 10 farmers. Data were collected through interviews of farmers planting organic rice, which were then analyzed by using simple statistics such as percentages, ratios, total and average values for data comparison. Analysis of water footprint of organic rice was done by using the water footprint of the product. Results of the study showed that 1) the account list of water usage of organic rice was based on the types of input materials such as average seed (12.41 kg/rai), average manure fertilizer (113.10 kg/rai); average bio-substances (0.61l/rai), average bio-fermented liquid (0.25 l/rai), average soil amendment materials 7.72 kg/rai), average fuel oil and lubricant (5.73 l/rai). Estimated usage of water for organic rice production consisted mainly of rainfall with average water used at 1,145.15 m3/rai. Output materials included organic paddy rice (average yield of 581kg/rai); 2) water footprint of organic rice (1,971.02 m3/ton); 3) economic value of organic rice production per 1 m3 water usage showed that organic rice production yielded 0.581 ton/rai with farmers obtaining a net return of 3,828.72 baht/rai equivalent to economic return per amount of water usage at 3.34 baht/m3 as compared to 0.50 baht/m3 of using irrigation water.
การศึกษาวอเตอร์ฟุตพริ้นท์ข้าวอินทรีย์ ของวิสาหกิจเกษตรอินทรีย์บ้านดอนเจียง อำเภอแม่แตง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) จัดทำบัญชีรายการใช้น้ำข้าวอินทรีย์ 2) ศึกษาวอเตอร์ฟุตพริ้นท์ข้าวอินทรีย์ 3) ประเมินมูลค่าน้ำทางเศรษฐกิจและเปรียบเทียบผลตอบแทนทางเศรษฐกิจจากการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้กำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงจากเกษตรกรที่เป็นสมาชิกของวิสาหกิจชุมชนเกษตรอินทรีย์บ้านดอนเจียง จำนวน 10 ราย โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวอินทรีย์ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าสถิติอย่างง่าย ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ สัดส่วนผลรวมและค่าเฉลี่ย เพื่อเปรียบเทียบข้อมูล ส่วนการวิเคราะห์วอเตอร์ฟุตพริ้นท์ของข้าวอินทรีย์นั้นใช้กระบวนการวิเคราะห์วอเตอร์ฟุตพริ้นท์ของผลิตภัณฑ์ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) การจัดทำบัญชีรายการใช้น้ำของข้าวอินทรีย์ตามประเภทของบัญชีรายการ สารขาเข้า ได้แก่ เมล็ดพันธุ์เฉลี่ย 12.41 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ ปุ๋ยคอกเฉลี่ย 113.10 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ สารชีวภาพเฉลี่ย 0.61 ลิตรต่อไร่ น้ำหมักชีวภาพเฉลี่ย 0.25 ลิตรต่อไร่ วัสดุปรับปรุงดินเฉลี่ย 7.72 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ น้ำมันเชื้อเพลิงและหล่อลื่นเฉลี่ย 5.73 ลิตรต่อไร่ ปริมาณการใช้น้ำในการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ ได้รับน้ำฝนเป็นหลัก โดยมีปริมาณการใช้น้ำ 1,145.16 ลูกบาศก์เมตรต่อไร่ สารขาออก ได้แก่ ข้าวเปลือกอินทรีย์ โดยมีปริมาณผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 581 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ 2) วอเตอร์ฟุตพริ้นท์ข้าวอินทรีย์ 1,971.02 ลูกบาศก์เมตรต่อตัน 3) มูลค่าทางเศรษฐกิจของการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ ต่อปริมาณการใช้น้ำ 1 ลูกบาศก์เมตร พบว่า การผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ มีผลผลิตข้าวเฉลี่ย 0.581 ตันต่อไร่ เกษตรกรมีผลตอบแทนสุทธิ 3,982.35 บาทต่อไร่ มีปริมาณการใช้น้ำ 1,145.16 ลูกบาศก์เมตรต่อไร่ หากรวมต้นทุนการใช้น้ำเกษตรกรจะมีผลตอบแทนสุทธิ 3,828.72 บาทต่อไร่ คิดเป็นมูลค่าทางเศรษฐกิจต่อปริมาณการใช้น้ำ 3.34 บาทต่อลูกบาศก์เมตร เมื่อเทียบกับค่าน้ำชลประทาน 0.50 บาทต่อลูกบาศก์เมตร
Description: Master of Science (Geosocial Based Sustainable Development)
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การพัฒนาภูมิสังคมอย่างยั่งยืน))
URI: http://10.1.245.54/dspace/handle/123456789/430