DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Karn Sophanodornen
dc.contributor: กาณฑ์ โสภโณดรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Rameshprabu Ramarajen
dc.contributor.advisor: Rameshprabu Ramarajth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo University. School of Renewable Energyen
dc.date.issued: 2021-
dc.description: Master of Engineering (Master of Engineering (Renewable Energy Engineering))en
dc.description: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิศวกรรมพลังงานทดแทน))th
dc.description.abstract: Extending the debate about removing fossil fuels, forest and field materials, and other materials into things like starches and conventional sources inevitably increases the number of people who want to produce renewable fuels. One ton of different bio-refinery waste streaming can be used as cultivated tobacco stalk and animal corn stalks. Hence, tobacco stalks and animal corn stalks were used in this experiment to create bio-ethanol. The stalks contain huge chemical compounds, including cellulose, hemicellulose and lignin, respectively. The total and reducing sugar utilizing phenol-sulfuric and DNS methods were used to confirm before and after the bioethanol fermentation process. Furthermore, it was incorporated into the collective pretreatments to significantly affect biomass and more accessibility to available sugars to improve bioethanol yield. Proceed with the bioethanol fermentation with the highest sugar concentration and separate the product using hydrolysis. The total and reducing sugar levels of tobacco stalks were obtained from experimental results of 27.97 g/L and 5.43 g/L. The results indicated that at 48 hours of fermentation, the maximum ethanol yields were 75.74 (g/L). In this report, an attempt has been made to investigate bioethanol production using low-cost feedstock, namely after leaf harvest tobacco waste. In a similar study using animal corn stalks, it was found that the highest sugar concentration after hydrolysis process. The total sugar and reducing sugar levels of the corn stalks were obtained from the experimental results of 191.667 g/l and 84.625 g/l. The results showed that at 120 hours of fermentation which achived the highest ethanol yield was 158.59 g/L. The use of a plant's tobacco stalk residue will turn a leftover agricultural crop, a significant source of biomass for the petrochemical industry, into an affordable supply of bioethanol. Separate hydrolysis and fermentation (SHF) in ethanol production with a computerized fermenter were used in the biomass process with traditional Thai tobacco and corn. The stalks were successfully hydrolyzed due to the use of an efficient physical/chemical pretreatment. Since it was the least costly alkaline chemical (2% CaO), it was used for pretreatment. The best choice for industrial ethanol production was Saccharomyces cerevisiae, which was chosen for the project. These findings support the hypothesis that biomass pretreatment would allow ethanol from animal starch and corn stalk via both physical and enzymatic hydrolysis. While the expansion of bioethanol production using whole tobacco and animal corn stalks is a potentially positive aspect still being studied, some challenges must be addressed.en
dc.description.abstract: กรณีเกี่ยวกับการเปลี่ยนเชื้อเพลิงฟอสซิล วัสดุจากป่า และวัสดุอื่น ๆ ให้กลายเป็นวัตถุดิบ เช่น แป้งและแหล่งวัตถุดิบอื่น อันเนื่องมาจากมาจากจำนวนประชากรที่เพิ่มขึ้น และต้องการผลิตเชื้อเพลิงพลังงานทดแทน วัสดุเหลือทิ้งจากต้นยาสูบและต้นข้าวโพดอาหารสัตว์ปริมาณหนึ่งตันสามารถใช้เป็นวัตถุดิบในการแปรรูปเป็นเชื้อเพลิงได้ ดังนั้นจึงนำต้นยาสูบและต้นข้าวโพดอาหารสัตว์ใช้ในการทดลองนี้เพื่อผลิตไบโอเอทานอล ในต้นพืชมีส่วนประกอบทางเคมีจำนวนมาก ได้แก่ เซลลูโลส เฮมิเซลลูโลส และลิกนิน ตามลำดับ และใช้วิธีฟีนอล – ซัลฟิวริก และ DNS วิเคราะห์น้ำตาลทั้งหมดและน้ำตาลรีดิวซ์เพื่อตรวจสอบน้ำตาลที่ได้ก่อนและหลังกระบวนการหมักไบโอเอทานอล นอกจากนี้ยังได้ใช้วิธีปรับสภาพร่วมให้ชีวมวลสามารถเปลี่ยนเป็นน้ำตาลให้มากขึ้นเพื่อเพื่อผลผลิตไบโอเอทานอล ซึ่งได้เลือกวิธีการที่ได้น้ำตาลสูงที่สุดในการทำไฮโดรไลซิสและหมักไบโอเอทานอล น้ำตาลทั้งหมดและน้ำตาลรีดิวซ์ของต้นยาสูบที่ได้จากผลการทดลองคือ 27.97 กรัม / ลิตรและ 5.43 กรัม / ลิตร ผลการทดลองพบว่าที่ 48 ชั่วโมงของการหมัก ผลผลิตเอทานอลสูงสุดที่ 75.74 กรัม / ลิตร ในศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการประเมินการผลิตไบโอเอทานอล โดยใช้วัตถุดิบที่มีต้นทุนต่ำ ได้แก่ ต้นยาสูบหลังการเก็บเกี่ยวใบ ในขณะเดียวกันต้นข้าวโพดอาหารสัตว์ก็มีลักษณะดังกล่าว ซึ่งพบวความเข้มข้นของน้ำตาลสูงสุดหลังกระบวนการไฮโดรไลซิส น้ำตาลทั้งหมดและน้ำตาลรีดิวซ์ของต้นข้าวโพดมีค่าเท่ากับ 191.667 กรัม / ลิตร และ 84.625 กรัม / ลิตร ผลการทดลองพบว่าที่ 120 ชั่วโมงของการหมักซึ่งได้ผลผลิตเอทานอลสูงสุดคือ 158.59 กรัม / ลิตร การใช้ต้นยาสูบเหลือทิ้ง เป็นแนวทางเปลี่ยนพืชผลทางการเกษตรที่เหลือทิ้งเป็นแหล่งชีวมวลที่สำคัญสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมปิโตรเคมีเพื่อผลิตไบโอเอทานอลในราคาที่เหมาะสม กระบวนการแยกไฮโดรไลซิสและการหมัก (SHF) การผลิตเอทานอลด้วยถังหมักระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ถูกนำมาใช้ในกระบวนการหมักชีวมวลของต้นยาสูบและข้าวโพดสายพันธุ์ดั้งเดิมของไทย โดยลำต้นถูกย่อยหลังจากปรับสภาพด้วยวิธีทางกายภาพ / เคมีที่มีประสิทธิภาพสูงที่สุด ในการปรับสภาพได้ใช้สารเคมีอัลคาไลน์ที่มีต้นทุนต่ำที่สุด (แคลเซีมออกไซด์ 2%) และในการหมักเอทานอลได้ใช้จุลิทรีย์ที่ใช้สำหรับการผลิตเอทานอลทางอุตสาหกรรม คือ Saccharomyces cerevisiae จากการศึกษาในครั้งนี้ แสดงให้เห็นว่า การปรับสภาพชีวมวลด้วยวิธีทางกายภาพ / เคมี และการใช้เอนไซม์ในการไฮโดรไลซิส มีส่วนช่วยทำให้ผลผลิตเอทานอลจากต้นยาสูบและต้นข้าวโพดสูงขึ้น อย่างไรก็ตามในการขยายขนาดการผลิตไบโอเอทานอลจากทั้งต้นยาสูบทั้งต้นและต้นข้าวโพดอาหารสัตว์ยังคงต้องมีการทำวิจัยเพิ่มขึ้น และเป็นความท้าทายในการศึกษาต่อไปth
dc.language.isoen-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: ไบโอเอทานอลth
dc.subject: ต้นยาสูบth
dc.subject: ต้นข้าวโพดอาหารสัตว์th
dc.subject: RSMth
dc.subject: Bioethanolen
dc.subject: Tobacco stalksen
dc.subject: Animal corn stalksen
dc.subject: RSMen
dc.subject.classification: Energyen
dc.title: FEASIBILITY ASSESSMENT OF BIOETHANOL FROM ZEA MAYS AND NICOTIANA TABACUM STALKSen
dc.title: การประเมินความเป็นไปได้ในการผลิตไบโอเอทานอลจากต้นข้าวโพดและยาสูบth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th