Title: THE DEVELOPMENT ON KNOWLEDGE AND COMPREHENSIONIN SUFFICIENCY ECONOMY PHILOSOPHY OF PERSONNELIN DIVISION OF STUDENT AFFAIRS, MAEJO UNIVERSITY
การพัฒนาความรู้และความเข้าใจในปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของบุคลากรกองกิจการนักศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยแม่โจ้
Authors: Sarinporn Inkaew
สารินย์พร อินทร์แก้ว
Pathipan Sutigoolabud
ปฏิภาณ สุทธิกุลบุตร
Maejo University. Agricultural Production
Keywords: ความรู้ ความเข้าใจ
พัฒนา พอเพียง
Development,Sufficiency
Comprehension Knowledge
Issue Date: 2018
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: Maejo University has commitment to develop knowledge and comprehension in sufficiency economy philosophy of her staff. This research aims to explore the staff’s needs, development method, level and factors related to the knowledge and comprehension in sufficiency economy philosophy of the personnel of the Student Affairs Division, Maejo University. The studied population was all, 78, personnel of the division.   The required data were collect via the questionnaire asked before and after development process, that include 1) the seminar workshop 2) watching of the Royal Media on the Philosophy of Sufficiency Economy 3) study the article on the application of sufficiency economy philosophy for government officials 4) the seminar on development plan of  the division’s personnel. Findings show that, the knowledge increased from a high level (81.80%) to a very high level (90.74%). The comprehension increased from a moderate level (56.04%) to a high level (71.08%). The application increased from a low level 53.30%) to a moderate level (65.86%). Factors that correlate or influence knowledge and comprehension of the philosophy are age, years of service, savings, debt, family, sources of information on Sufficiency Economy Philosophy, etc. Therefore, the strategies for driving the philosophy should include the following: young generation, nucleus family, developing of more in interesting internet sources of information, and social media use to disseminate the philosophy to the targets groups. Results of the study also show that knowledge and comprehension of the philosophy of the respondents did not correlate with the number of previous attended training sessions. On the other hand, the development process in this research consisting of a variety of activities is able to increase the knowledge and comprehension of the respondents. Therefore, this pattern of development process should be used as a model for the same training of other agencies in Maejo University.
มหาวิทยาลัยแม่โจ้มีพันธะที่ต้องพัฒนาความรู้และความเข้าใจในปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง แก่บุคคลากร  การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการพัฒนา วิธีการพัฒนาระดับ ระดับ และปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับความรู้และความเข้าใจปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ของบุคลากรกองกิจการนักศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยแม่โจ้  ประชากรที่เจาะจงศึกษาคือบุคลากรทั้งหมดของกองกิจการนักศึกษา 78 คน รวบรวมข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถาม ที่สอบถามทั้งก่อนและหลังกระบวนการพัฒนาความรู้และความเข้าใจปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ซึ่งประกอบด้วย 1) การสัมมนาเชิงปฏิบัติการ 2) การชมสื่อวีดีทัศน์เรื่องพระราชดำริเกี่ยวกับปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงและความเป็นมาและความหมายของปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง  3) การศึกษาบทความเรื่องการนำเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงมาใช้ในการทำงานของข้าราชการ และ 4) การจัดสัมมนาการจัดทำแผนเพื่อพัฒนาบุคลากรกองกิจการนักศึกษา พบว่าการพัฒนาความรู้และความเข้าใจปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง มีผลให้บุคลากรกองกิจการนักศึกษามีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้นจากระดับดี (ร้อยละ 81.80) เป็นระดับดีมาก (ร้อยละ 90.74) ความเข้าใจเพิ่มขึ้นจากระดับพอใช้ (ร้อยละ 56.04) เป็นระดับดี (ร้อยละ 71.08)  การประยุกต์ใช้เพิ่มขึ้นจากระดับน้อย (ร้อยละ 55.30%) เป็นระดับพอใช้ (65.86%) ปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์หรือมีอิทธิพลต่อความรู้และเข้าใจ ได้แก่อายุ อายุงาน รายได้ การออม ภาวะหนี้สิน ลักษณะครอบครัว แหล่งข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง  ตำแหน่งทางสังคม การบริจาค และการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง การอยู่อาศัยในชุมชนพอเพียง  การขับเคลื่อนปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง จึงควรมีกลยุทธ์เฉพาะที่เน้นเป้าหมายที่เป็นผู้อายุน้อยและครอบครัวเดี่ยว พัฒนาสื่ออินเตอร์เน็ตให้มีความน่าสนใจมากขึ้น  และพยายามใช้สื่อโซเขียลมีเดียเพื่อเผยแพร่ปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเข้าถึงกลุ่มเป้าหมายดังกล่าวด้วย การวิจัยนี้ยังแสดงให้เห็นว่าความรู้ความและความเข้าใจปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของบุคลากรกองกิจการนักศึกษาไม่ได้เพิ่มขึ้นตามจำนวนครั้งที่เคยเข้ารับการอบรม แต่ในกระบวนอบรมการพัฒนาความรู้และความเข้าใจ ซึ่งประกอบด้วยหลากหลายกิจกรรมประกอบกัน สามารถทำให้ผู้เข้ารับการอบรมมีความรู้และความเข้าใจเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างชัดเจน ดังนั้นรูปแบบของการอบรมนี้จึงน่าจะใช้เป็นต้นแบบในการอบรมลักษณะเดียวกันของหน่วยงานอื่น ๆ ในมหาวิทยาลัยแม่โจ้
Description: Master of Science (Geosocial Based Sustainable Development)
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การพัฒนาภูมิสังคมอย่างยั่งยืน))
URI: http://10.1.245.54/dspace/handle/123456789/62