Title: DIGITAL INTEGRATED MARKETING COMMUNICATION AFFECTING TO THE BUYING DECISION MAKING OF RAG CRAFT GROUP BAN BAUKPAO  CHIANG MAI PROVINCE
การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการผ่านสื่อดิจิทัลที่มีผลต่อ การตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ของกลุ่มประดิษฐ์เศษผ้า บ้านบวกเปา จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
Authors: Thanawut Thongkhao
ธนาวุฒิ ทองขาว
Ayooth Yooyen
อายุส หยู่เย็น
Maejo University. Business Administration
Keywords: การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการผ่านสื่อดิจิทัล
กระบวนการตัดสินใจ
กลุ่มประดิษฐ์เศษผ้าบ้านบวกเปา จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
Digital Integrated Marketing Communication
Process of Decision Making
Rag Craft Group Ban Baukpao Chiang Mai Province
Issue Date: 2021
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: This study was conducted to investigate: 1) integrated marketing communication through digital media of Baan Buak Pao rag craft group, Chiang Mai province and 2) the process of decision-making to purchase products of Baan Buakpao rag craft group.  Obtained data were aimed to be applied appropriately and effectively by entrepreneurs.  Quantitative research was employed in this study to find a relationship between integrated marketing communication through digital media and the decision-making process.  The sample group consisted of 400 consumers purchasing products of Baan Buak Pao rag craft group.  Obtained data from a set of questionnaires were analyzed by using descriptive statistics, Independent-Sample T Test, Analysis of Variance: ANOVA and Pearson product-moment correlation coefficient. Results of the study revealed that more than one-half of the respondents were female (58.75%) bachelor’s degree graduates (61.50%) and single (52.50%).  Less than one-half of the respondents were 21 – 30 years old (29.50%), government officials/state enterprise employees (32.25%) and their monthly income was 10,001 – 20,000 baht (27.25%).  Findings showed that there was no difference in personal factors (sex, age, marital status and educational attainment) having an effect on integrated marketing communication through digital media and the decision-communication through digital media and the decision-making process.  However, each occupation had a different effect on integrated marketing communication through digital media and the decision-making process with a statistical significance level at 0.05.  Besides, there was a high level of relationship integrated marketing communication though digital media and the decision-making process and it was in the same direction.  It could be concluded that an entrepreneur having increased integrated marketing communication through digital media tended o have increased the process of decision-making to purchase products of Baan Buak Pao rag craft group.  In contrast, a decrease in integrated marketing communication through digital media tended to have a decrease in the decision-making process as well.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการผ่านสื่อดิจิทัลของกลุ่มประดิษฐ์เศษผ้าบ้านบวกเปา จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ 2) เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ของกลุ่มประดิษฐ์เศษผ้าบ้านบวกเปา จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ของผู้บริโภค ทั้งนี้เพื่อเป็นการนำข้อมูลที่ได้ไปประยุกต์ใช้สำหรับผู้ประกอบการอย่างเหมาะสมและมีประสิทธิภาพ ซึ่งงานวิจัยชิ้นนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) เพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการผ่านสื่อดิจิทัล และกระบวนการตัดสินใจ โดยมีประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้บริโภค ที่ซื้อหรือเคยซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ของกลุ่มประดิษฐ์เศษผ้าบ้านบวกเปา จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ จำนวน 400 ราย โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูปทางสถิติ โดยสถิติที่ใช้ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่า Independent-Sample T Test, Analysis of Variance: ANOVA และ Pearson product-moment correlation coefficient จากผลการวิจัยและการทดสอบสมมติฐานในงานวิจัยเรื่องการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการผ่านสื่อดิจิทัลที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ของกลุ่มประดิษฐ์เศษผ้าบ้านบวกเปา จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ในครั้งนี้สามารถอภิปรายผลได้ดังนี้ ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ พบว่า เป็นเพศหญิง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 58.75 อายุ 21-30 ปี คิดเป็นร้อยละ 29.50 สถานภาพโสด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 52.50 ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี คิดเป็นร้อยละ 61.50 รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 10,001-20,000 บาทคิดเป็นร้อยละ 27.25 และมีอาชีพ ข้าราชการ/พนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 32.25 โดยปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลในด้านเพศ อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษามีผลต่อการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการผ่านสื่อดิจิทัลและกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อไม่แตกต่างกัน ในขณะที่ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านอาชีพ โดยจำแนกเป็นแต่ละอาชีพมีผลต่อการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการผ่านสื่อดิจิทัลแตกต่างกัน อีกทั้งยังมีผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจที่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการผ่านสื่อดิจิทัลมีความสัมพันธ์ต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจอยู่ในระดับมาก มีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกัน ซึ่งสามารถสรุปได้ว่าหากผู้ประกอบการมีการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการผ่านสื่อดิจิทัลเพิ่มขึ้น จะทำให้เกิดกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ของกลุ่มประดิษฐ์เศษผ้าบ้านบวกเปาเพิ่มขึ้น ในทางตรงกันข้ามหากมีการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการผ่านสื่อดิจิทัลลดลง ก็จะทำให้เกิดกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ของกลุ่มประดิษฐ์เศษผ้าบ้านบวกเปาลดลงเช่นกัน
Description: Master of Business Administration (Master of Business Administration (Business Administration))
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจ))
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/759