Title: THE OPERATION OF PREVENTION AND SUPPRESSION INCREASING EFFICIENCY IN FOREST RESOURCES ENCROACHMENT AND DESTRUCTION OF THE PREVENTION AND SUPPRESSION CENTER 1 (CENTRAL REGION)
การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานด้านการป้องกันและปราบปรามการบุกรุกทำลายทรัพยากรป่าไม้ของศูนย์ป้องกันและปราบปรามที่ 1 (ภาคกลาง)
Authors: Phusit Hirunpurk
ภูษิต หิรัญพฤกษ์
Thanakorn Lattirasuvan
ธนากร ลัทธิ์ถีระสุวรรณ
Maejo University. Maejo University - Phrae Campus
Keywords: การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพ
การป้องกันและปราบปราม
การบุกรุกทำลายทรัพยากรป่าไม้
ศูนย์ป้องกันและปราบปรามที่ 1 (ภาคกลาง)
Increasing Efficiency
Prevention and Suppression
Forest Resources Encroachment and Destruction
The Prevention and Suppression Center 1 (Central Region)
Issue Date: 2021
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: The objective of this study were to study satisfaction level of forest officers with activities in the prevention and suppression of encroachment on forest resources, analyze the statistics of forestry cases and areas at risk of offense related to forestry, factors influencing on the operation of prevention and suppression increasing efficiency in forest resources encroachment and destruction and to study the operation of prevention and suppression increasing efficiency guidelines management in forest resources encroachment in the central region. The study was using questionnaires interview 211 forest officers of the prevention and suppression center 1 (central region) and the forest resources management office in the central region, and was analyze the statistics offense cases related to forestry in the central region during 2015 - 2019. The statistics used to test the hypothesis were multiple linear regression, with the given significance level of .05 (p -value = .05) Results of the study found that forest officers were satisfaction on the operation of prevention and suppression in forest resources encroachment and destruction at the moderate level, with the average score of 2.78. The statistics of central forestry offenses incurred in the central region in the period 2015 - 2019 were total of 2,653 cases, classified as 1) 1,464 trespassing cases, and 2) 1,189 deforestation cases. The top 3 provinces with the highest overall record of forestry offense cases was Kanchanaburi, Sa Kaeo and Chachoengsao province. Factors influencing on the operation of prevention and suppression increasing efficiency in forest resources encroachment were number of officers and guns. In the fact that, the number of officers and guns of the prevention and suppression center 1 (central region) and the forest resources management office in the central region was relatively low when compared to the area of responsibility that were spacious. If the agency was allocated more officers and guns rates frames that will enable the staff to operated more effectively in the prevention and suppression of encroachment and destruction of forest resources. The operation of prevention and suppression increasing efficiency guidelines management in forest resources encroachment in the central region was as follows; 1) coordinate working on the operation of forest resource prevention and suppression with other departments 2) prepareing a memorandum of understanding (MOU) with organizations that have concrete mission of prevention and suppression encroachment on forest resources 3) publicity campaign to promote knowledge and awareness of forest resource conservation to all sectors thoroughly 4) establish a systematic network for cooperation in reporting offenses from all sectors in the area and 5) purchase of guns for use in the mission of prevention and suppression the encroachment of additional forest resources.
การศึกษาวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับความพึงพอใจของเจ้าหน้าที่ป่าไม้ที่มีต่อการปฏิบัติงานด้านการป้องกันและปราบปรามการบุกรุกทำลายทรัพยากรป่าไม้ วิเคราะห์สถิติคดีป่าไม้และพื้นที่เสี่ยงต่อการเกิดการกระทำผิดกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการป่าไม้ ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานด้านการป้องกันและปราบปรามการบุกรุกทำลายทรัพยากรป่าไม้ และเพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการบริหารจัดการเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานด้านการป้องกันและปราบปรามการบุกรุกทำลายทรัพยากรป่าไม้ในท้องที่ภาคกลาง การศึกษาใช้แบบสอบถามไปสอบถามเจ้าหน้าที่ป่าไม้สังกัดศูนย์ป้องกันและปราบปรามที่ 1 (ภาคกลาง) และสำนักจัดการทรัพยากรป่าไม้ท้องที่ภาคกลาง รวม 211 ราย สถิติที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ multiple linear regression กำหนดนัยสำคัญทางสถิติไว้ที่ระดับ .05 (p-value = .05) ผลการศึกษา พบว่า เจ้าหน้าที่ป่าไม้มีความพึงพอใจต่อการปฏิบัติงานด้านการป้องกันและปราบปรามการบุกรุกทำลายทรัพยากรป่าไม้ท้องที่ภาคกลางอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 2.78 สถิติคดีการกระทำผิดกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการป่าไม้ในท้องที่ภาคกลางช่วงปี 2558 – 2562 มีจำนวน 2,653 คดี จำแนกเป็น 1) คดีบุกรุกป่า 1,464 คดี และ 2) คดีทำไม้ 1,189 คดี โดยจังหวัดที่มีสถิติคดีในภาพรวมมากที่สุด 3 อันดับแรก ได้แก่ จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี สระแก้ว และจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา ส่วนปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานด้านการป้องกันและปราบปรามการบุกรุกทำลายทรัพยากรป่าไม้ ได้แก่ อัตรากำลังเจ้าหน้าที่ และอาวุธปืน ซึ่งในปัจจุบันอัตรากำลังเจ้าหน้าที่และอาวุธปืนของศูนย์ป้องกันและปราบปรามที่ 1 (ภาคกลาง) และสำนักจัดการทรัพยากรป่าไม้ในท้องที่ภาคกลางมีจำนวนค่อนข้างน้อย เมื่อเทียบกับพื้นที่รับผิดชอบที่มีความกว้างขวาง หากหน่วยงานได้รับการจัดสรรกรอบอัตรากำลังเจ้าหน้าที่และอาวุธปืนเพิ่มมากขึ้น จะส่งผลทำให้เจ้าหน้าที่สามารถปฏิบัติงานด้านการป้องกันและปราบปรามการบุกรุกทำลายทรัพยากรป่าไม้ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น สำหรับแนวทางการบริหารจัดการเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานด้านการป้องกันและปราบปรามการบุกรุกทำลายทรัพยากรป่าไม้ในท้องที่ภาคกลาง มีดังนี้ 1) ประสานการปฏิบัติงานด้านการป้องกันและปราบปรามฯ ร่วมกับหน่วยงานอื่นในพื้นที่แบบบูรณาการ 2) จัดทำบันทึกความเข้าใจ (MOU) กับหน่วยงานที่มีภารกิจด้านการป้องกันและปราบปรามฯ อย่างเป็นรูปธรรม 3) รณรงค์ประชาสัมพันธ์สร้างความรู้และความตระหนักในการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรป่าไม้ให้กับทุกภาคส่วนอย่างทั่วถึง 4) สร้างเครือข่ายความร่วมมือการแจ้งเบาะแสการกระทำผิดจากทุกภาคส่วนในพื้นที่อย่างเป็นระบบ และ 5) จัดซื้ออาวุธปืนเพื่อใช้ปฏิบัติงานด้านการป้องกันและปราบปรามการบุกรุกทำลายทรัพยากรป่าไม้เพิ่มเติม
Description: Master of Science (Master of Science (Forest Management))
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การจัดการป่าไม้))
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/762