Title: APPLYING THE PHILOSOPHY OF THE SUFFICIENCE ECONOMYIN TEACHING AND LEARNING MANAGEMENT OF TEACHEROMKOI WITTAYAKHOM SCHOOL UNDER THE SECONDARYEDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 34
การนำปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูโรงเรียนอมก๋อยวิทยาคมสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 34
Authors: Chayangkun Thaophrom
ชยางกูร ท้าวพรหม
Ratchanon Somboonchai
รัชชานนท์ สมบูรณ์ชัย
Maejo University. Agricultural Production
Keywords: ปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง
การจัดการเรียนการสอน
sufficiency economy philosophy
teaching and learning facilitation
Issue Date: 2021
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: The objectives of this study were to explore: 1) knowledge and understanding about the adoption of sufficiency economy philosophy in the teaching/learning facilitation of teachers and 2) the adoption of sufficiency economy philosophy in the teaching learning facilitation of the teachers.  The sample group consisted of 63 teachers at OmKoi Wittayakhom school.  A set of questionnaires was used for data collection and analyzed by using mean, percentage and standard deviation. Findings showed that most of the respondents were female, 34 years old average, and bachelor’s degree graduates.  The respondents had 8 years of experience in teaching there on average and there salary was under the practitioner level.  The respondents were in the Science and Technology Learning Subject Group and they had never attended a training on the philosophy of sufficiency economy.  However, it was found that the respondents had a very high level of knowledge and understanding about the philosophy of sufficiency economy.  They also had a high level of the adoption of the philosophy in the teaching/learning facilitation.  Based on its details moral condition was found at a high level and followed by moderation, knowledge, reasonableness and good immunity, respectively.  For problems encountered in the adoption of the philosophy, the following were found: 1) The school did not fix the topic on the philosophy of sufficiency economy in the curricular program, making the teachers could not include it in the teaching plan.  2) There was no determination of indicators and learning standards of the basic core course of all 8 learning subject groups excepted Social Study, Religion and Culture learning subject group. 3) For other learning subject groups, the philosophy of sufficiency economy was included in the learning content of each learning subject.  This aimed to develop students in terms of skills for appropriate use in daily life activities.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความรู้ความเข้าใจการนำปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูและเพื่อศึกษาการนำปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูในโรงเรียนอมก๋อยวิทยาคม สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 34 ซึ่งเป็นแบบผสมผสานโดยเก็บข้อมูลจากประชากรครูในโรงเรียนอมก๋อยวิทยาคม จำนวน 63 คน ใช้แบบสอบถาม แบบทดสอบเป็นเครื่องมือในการรวบรวมข้อมูล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 34 ปี มีประสบการณ์ในการทำงานในโรงเรียนมาแล้วเฉลี่ย 8 ปี มีวุฒิการศึกษาสูงสุดระดับปริญญาตรี ดำรงตำแหน่งครูในอันดับเงินเดือน คศ.1 ส่วนใหญ่ปฏิบัติการสอนในกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีและไม่เคยเข้ารับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงมาก่อน ด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงอยู่ในระดับดีมาก ด้านการนำปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการเรียนการสอนอยู่ในระดับมากแยกตามองค์ประกอบพบว่า ความมีเงื่อนไขคุณธรรมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด รองลงมา ความพอประมาณ ความมีเงื่อนไขความรู้ ความมีเหตุผล การมีภูมิคุ้มกัน ตามลำดับ ปัญหาและอุปสรรคการนำปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการเรียนการสอนของครู โรงเรียนอมก๋อยวิทยาคม อำเภออมก๋อย จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ พบว่าโรงเรียนไม่ได้มีการกำหนดหัวข้อการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงไว้ในหลักสูตรของสถานศึกษาทำให้ครูในโรงเรียนไม่สามารถจัดทำแผนการสอนได้ รวมถึงไม่มีการกำหนดตัวชี้วัดและมาตรฐานการเรียนรู้ของหลักสูตรแกนกลางขั้นพื้นฐานครบทั้ง 8 กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ ยกเว้นกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษาศาสนาและวัฒนธรรม สำหรับกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้อื่น ๆ การจัดการเรียนการสอนเป็นการประยุกต์ใช้ปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงโดยการสอดแทรกในเนื้อหาและบูรณาการของครูแต่ละกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ อีกทั้งโรงเรียนได้นำมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการสอนกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนเพื่อให้ผู้เรียนเกิดทักษะ เกิดกระบวนการในการเรียนรู้ ตลอดจนสามารถนำไประยุกต์ใช้ในการดำเนินชีวิตในประจำวันได้อย่างเหมาะสม
Description: Master of Science (Geosocial Based Sustainable Development)
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การพัฒนาภูมิสังคมอย่างยั่งยืน))
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/803