Title: THE VOLUME OF LOGGING RESIDUE AFTER TEAK 36 YEARS CLEAR CUTTING IN MAE KHAMPONG - MAE SAI PLANTATION PHRAE PROVINCE
ปริมาตรเศษไม้ปลายไม้ภายหลังการตัดทั้งหมดของไม้สักอายุ 36 ปีในพื้นที่สวนป่าแม่คำปอง - แม่สาย จังหวัดแพร่
Authors: Pisan Praisri
พิสันต์ ไพรศรี
Torlarp Kamyo
ต่อลาภ คำโย
Maejo University. Maejo University - Phrae Campus
Keywords: ปริมาตรไม้
เศษไม้ปลายไม้
ไม้สัก
สวนป่า
Volume of teak
Logging residue
Teak
Plantation
Issue Date: 2021
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: The study of logging volume residues estimation after Teak 36 years clear-cutting was conducted in Mae Kampong - Mae Sai plantation Rong Kwang District, Phrae Province. This study aimed to determine the volume and value of the unused logging residues for trading. A random sampling of 190 trees from 3,800 trees in 169 rai or 5% of the total were assessed. The logging residues data of the sample were collected to analyze. The result showed that the logging residues total 10,656 pieces, the total volume 23.11 m3 per 190 logs. From comparing 3,800 trees in 169 rai when analyze from total determined the volume of logging residues it can be take advantage 310 m3/3,800 logs or 201.5 tons or 87.73 % and logging residues unused 153.6 m3/3,800 logs or 99.84 tons or 12.27 %. The study makes a choice to collect logging residues to invest in further development. The information could improve the plantation management and the sustainability of wood
การศึกษาปริมาตรเศษไม้ปลายไม้ภายหลังการตัดทั้งหมดภายในแปลงสัก อายุ 36 ปี ในพื้นที่สวนป่าแม่คำปอง-แม่สาย อำเภอร้องกวาง จังหวัดแพร่ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาปริมาตรและมูลค่าของเศษไม้ปลายไม้สักที่ไม่สามารถทำเป็นสินค้าได้เพื่อประเมินการลงทุนเพื่อเก็บไม้เหล่านั้นออกมาแปรรูปหรือจำหน่ายสู่ท้องตลาด โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยวิธี Random Sampling ในเนื้อที่ 169 ไร่ จำนวน 190 ต้น ซึ่งคิดเป็นร้อยละ 5 ของจำนวนต้นสักทั้งหมด ทำการเก็บข้อมูลเศษไม้ปลายไม้ของต้นไม้ที่ตัดโค่น ซึ่งจากการศึกษาพบว่ามีเศษไม้ปลายไม้ทั้งหมด 10,659 ท่อน มีปริมาตรเศษไม้ปลายไม้ที่ถูกตัดทิ้งรวมทั้งหมด 23.11 ลูกบาศก์เมตร พบว่าเศษไม้ปลายไม้ที่สามารถนำไปลงทุนต่อยอดหรือแปรรูปเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์ต่างๆ ได้มีปริมาตร 310 ลูกบาศก์เมตร หรือ 201.5 ตัน โดยคิดเป็นร้อยละ 87.73 ของจำนวนเศษไม้ปลายไม้ทั้งหมด และเศษไม้ปลายไม้ที่ไม่สามารถลงทุนต่อยอดได้มีปริมาตรอยู่ที่ 153.6 ลูกบาศก์เมตร หรือ 99.84 ตัน โดยคิดเป็นร้อยละ 12.27 ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้นำเสนอเป็นทางเลือกในการเก็บเศษไม้ปลายไม้และนำไปลงทุนแปรรูปซื้อขายเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์ต่าง ๆ สู่ท้องตลาด และสามารถนำข้อมูลที่ได้ไปเป็นข้อมูลพื้นฐานให้กับสวนป่าแม่คำปอง-แม่สาย และองค์การอุตสาหกรรมป่าไม้ได้ใช้ประโยชน์ต่อไป
Description: Master of Science (Master of Science (Forest Management))
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การจัดการป่าไม้))
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/809