Title: MANGO PRODUCTION PRACTICE UNDER APPROPRIATEAND GOOD AGRICULTURE STANDARD SYSTEM OFFARMERS IN PHRAO DISTRICT,CHIANG MAI PROVINCE
การปฏิบัติการผลิตมะม่วงในระบบมาตรฐานเกษตรที่ดีและเหมาะสมของเกษตรกรในพื้นที่อำเภอพร้าว จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
Authors: Kankanok Wihala
กาญจน์กนก วิหาละ
Phutthisun Kruekum
พุฒิสรรค์ เครือคำ
Maejo University. Agricultural Production
Keywords: การปฏิบัติของเกษตรกร
การผลิตมะม่วง
มาตรฐานเกษตรที่ดีและเหมาะสม
Farmer practice
Mango production
Good agricultural practice
Issue Date: 2022
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: This study was conducted to investigate: 1) socio-economic attributes of mango farmers; 2) knowledge about mango production in the appropriate and good agricultural standard system of the farmers; 3) mango production practice under the appropriate and good agricultural standard system of the farmers; 4) factors effecting the mango production practice of the farmers; and 5) problems encountered and suggestions about the mango production practice of the farmers.  The sample group consisted of 195 mango farmers in Phrao district, Chiang Mai province.  A set of questionnaires was used for data collection and analyzed by using descriptive statistics and multiple regression. Results of the study revealed that most of the respondents were male, 57 years old on average, elementary school graduates and married.  They had an average yearly household income for 510, 076.25 baht and out of this was an income from mango growing for 379.835.9 baht.  The respondents had 4 household members and 3 of them were household workforce on average.  They had household debts for 13,661.54 baht and had 7.4356 rai of land holding each on average.  The respondents mainly perceived news or information about good agricultural standard system 3times per month on average.  They contacted agricultural extension workers twice a year and members of mango grower group twice a year on average.  Most of the respondents had training experience about good agricultural standard system once a year on average.  Most of social position.  Most of them had 7 years of experience in mango production under appropriate and good agricultural standard system.  They had a highest level of knowledge about mango production practice under appropriate and good agricultural standard system.  The respondents had a high level of knowledge about mango production practice under good and appropriate agricultural practice.  However, they had a highest level of mango production practice.  The following were factors having an effect on the mango production practice of the farmers with a statistical significant level: age, sex, educational attainment, number of household members and knowledge about mango production under appropriate and good agricultural standard system. For problems encountered in the mango production practice, the following were found: 1) The farmer grew mangoes for a short period of time and stopped doing it due to complicated requirements; 2) There was difficulty in agricultural extension worker contact; 3) Strict requirements about the use of pesticides in agriculture; 4) Annual medical check up was not successful as before due to Covid-19 pandemic.  The following were suggestions which should be practiced: 1) preparation of requirements which are easy to practice especially data recording by the farmers; 2) concerned public/private agencies have a measure on the assistance of yield price and market; 3) District Agriculture Office and Department of Agricultural Extension continually hold an training about mango production under-appropriate and good agricultural standard system.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาลักษณะพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล เศรษฐกิจ และสังคมของเกษตรกร 2) ศึกษาความรู้การผลิตมะม่วงในระบบมาตรฐานเกษตรที่ดีและเหมาะสมของเกษตรกร 3)  ศึกษาการปฏิบัติการผลิตมะม่วงในระบบมาตรฐานเกษตรที่ดีและเหมาะสมของเกษตรกร 4) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการปฏิบัติการผลิตมะม่วงในระบบมาตรฐานเกษตรที่ดีและเหมาะสมของเกษตรกร และ 5) ศึกษาปัญหา อุปสรรคและข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการผลิตมะม่วงในระบบมาตรฐานเกษตรที่ดีและเหมาะสม เกษตรกรกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกมะม่วงในระบบมาตรฐานเกษตรที่ดีและเหมาะสมในพื้นที่อำเภอพร้าว จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ จำนวน 195 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามและสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์พหุถดถอย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 57 ปี จบการศึกษาในระดับประถมศึกษา มีสถานภาพสมรส มีรายได้รวมในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 510,076.29 บาทต่อปี มีรายได้จากการปลูกมะม่วงเฉลี่ย 379,835.9 บาทต่อปี มีจำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4 คน มีจำนวนแรงงานเฉลี่ย 3 คน มีจำนวนหนี้สินในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 13,661.54 บาท มีพื้นที่ถือครองในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 7.4356 ไร่ เกษตรกรได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับระบบมาตรฐานเกษตรที่ดีและเหมาะสมเฉลี่ย 3ครั้งต่อเดือน โดยรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสารจากเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรเป็นหลัก มีการติดต่อกับเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 2 ครั้งต่อปี มีการติดต่อกับกลุ่มเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกมะม่วงเฉลี่ย 2 ครั้งต่อปี เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีประสบการณ์ในการเข้าอบรมเกี่ยวกับระบบมาตรฐานเกษตรที่ดีและเหมาะสมเฉลี่ย 1 ครั้งต่อปี เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ไม่ได้เป็นคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้าน และไม่มีตำแหน่งทางสังคม มีประสบการณ์การผลิตมะม่วงในระบบมาตรฐานเกษตรที่ดีและเหมาะสมเฉลี่ย 7 ปี เกษตรกรมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติการผลิตมะม่วงในระบบมาตรฐานเกษตรที่ดีและเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมาก และมีการปฏิบัติการผลิตมะม่วงในระบบมาตรฐานเกษตรที่ดีและเหมาะสมในระดับมากที่สุด โดยปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการปฏิบัติการผลิตมะม่วงในระบบมาตรฐานเกษตรที่ดีและเหมาะสมของเกษตรกรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ได้แก่ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือน และความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตมะม่วงในระบบมาตรฐานเกษตรที่ดีและเหมาะสมของเกษตรกร สำหรับปัญหาในการปฏิบัติการผลิตมะม่วงในระบบมาตรฐานเกษตรที่ดีและเหมาะสมของเกษตรกรพบว่า เกษตรกรมีการผลิตมะม่วงในระบบมาตรฐานเกษตรที่ดีและเหมาะสมในระยะเวลาสั้นและเลิกทำ เนื่องจากมีข้อกำหนดที่ยุ่งยาก และเคร่งครัด การติดต่อสื่อสารกับทางเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรค่อนข้างยาก ข้อกำหนดเกี่ยวกับการใช้วัตถุอันตรายทางการเกษตรเข้มข้น ทำให้ปฏิบัติยุ่งยาก เนื่องจากต้องคำนึงถึงระยะเวลาปลอดภัยของสารตกค้างในผลผลิต และการตรวจสุขภาพรายปีไม่สามารถตรวจได้อย่างที่ผ่านมาเนื่องจากมีสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา (โควิด-19) และเกษตรกรมีข้อเสนอแนะว่า 1) ควรมีการจัดทำข้อกำหนดมาตรฐานที่ปฏิบัติง่ายโดยเฉพาะการบันทึกข้อมูลของเกษตรกร 2) หน่วยงานภาครัฐและเอกชน ควรมีมาตรการช่วยเหลือด้านราคาผลผลิต และแหล่งรับซื้อที่กว้างมากขึ้น และ 3) สำนักงานเกษตรอำเภอ กรมส่งเสริมการเกษตร ควรจัดอบรมให้ความรู้แก่เกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการผลิตมะม่วงตามมาตรฐานเกษตรที่ดีและเหมาะสมอย่างต่อเนื่อง
Description: Master of Science (Master of Science (Agricultural Extension and Rural Development))
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมการเกษตรและการพัฒนาชนบท))
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/818