Title: TEA PRODUCTION PRACTICE UNDER GOOD AGRICULTURALPRACTICE OF FARMERS IN THE ROYAL PROJECTFOUNDATION IN CHIANG MAI ANDCHIANG RAI PROVINCE
การปฏิบัติการผลิตชาภายใต้ระบบการเพาะปลูกที่ดีของเกษตรกรในพื้นที่มูลนิธิโครงการหลวง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ และเชียงราย
Authors: Kittipong Boonti
กิตติพงศ์ บุญธิ
Phutthisun Kruekum
พุฒิสรรค์ เครือคำ
Maejo University. Agricultural Production
Keywords: การผลิตชา
ระบบการเพาะปลูกที่ดี
มูลนิธิโครงการหลวง
Tea production
good agricultural practice
The Royal Project Foundation
Issue Date: 2022
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: The purpose of this research were to 1) study the personal information of economic and social characteristics of farmers 2) study the knowledge the production practice of good agricultural practice of farmers 3) study the production practice of good agricultural practice of farmers 4) study the factors influenced the production practice of good agricultural practice of farmers, and 5) study the problems, obstacles and suggestions of farmers in the production practice of good agricultural practice of farmers in the Royal Project Foundation in Chiang Mai and Chiang Rai. The sampling group was of 152 farmers implemented the production practice of good agricultural practice.  The data was collected via questionnaires, then, analyzed using Descriptive Statistics for percentage, standard deviation. And using Inferential Statistics to analyze the Multiple Regression Analysis. The study revealed that most of the tea farmers implemented good agricultural practice were male local people. The average age was 53. They finished primary school and married. The household income was 187,269.74 baht a year.  The income from tea production was 49,740.79 baht a year. The average family member was 4, and on average 3 of them did the tea plantation. The average household debt was 67.486.84 baht. Most of them received the information on good agricultural practice 4 times a month on average. The main informers were Agricultural Extension Officers. On average, The famers participated in the training of good agricultural practice 1 time a year on average.  Most of the famers were not village committee, and had no social role. They had 7 years of experience in good agricultural practice. Farmers had a high level of knowledge about the tea production practice of good agricultural practice to a large extent and farmers of the tea production practice of good agricultural practice to a large extent. The factors related to good agricultural practice were the number of family member, number of human labors, social position and knowledge on good agricultural practice of tea. The problem of good agricultural practice was the timing and restriction of chemical uses. This resulted in difficulties in weed and pest controls because the famers must follow the timeline to be free from chemical residue. Furthermore, they had problems in tea drying areas and human labor in tea processing. In addition, they quota of tea production was under their capacity and should be reconsidered more. The price of tea needed to be announced in prior in order to motive farmers for good agricultural practice.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาลักษณะพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคลเศรษฐกิจ และสังคมของเกษตรกร 2) ศึกษาความรู้ในการปฏิบัติการผลิตชาในระบบการเพาะปลูกที่ดีของเกษตรกร 3) ศึกษาการปฏิบัติการผลิตชาในระบบการเพาะปลูกที่ดีของเกษตรกร 4) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการปฏิบัติการผลิตชาในระบบการเพาะปลูกที่ดีของเกษตรกร และ 5) ศึกษาปัญหา อุปสรรค และข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการผลิตชาในระบบการเพาะปลูกที่ดีของเกษตรกรในพื้นที่มูลนิธิโครงการหลวงจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ และเชียงราย โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรผู้ผลิตชาภายใต้ระบบการเพาะปลูกที่ดี จำนวน 152 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาเพื่อหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และใช้สถิติเชิงอนุมาน คือ การวิเคราะห์พหุถดถอย ผลการศึกษาพบว่าเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกชาภายใต้ระบบการเพาะปลูกที่ดี ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชายมีอายุเฉลี่ย 53 ปี จบการศึกษาในระดับประถมศึกษา มีสถานภาพสมรส มีรายได้รวมของครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 187,269.74 บาทต่อปี มีรายได้จากการปลูกชาเฉลี่ย 49,740.79 บาทต่อปี มีจำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4 คน มีจำนวนแรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3 คน และมีจำนวนหนี้สินในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 67,486.84 บาท โดยเกษตรกรได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับระบบมาตรฐานการเพาะปลูกที่ดีเฉลี่ย 4 ครั้งต่อเดือน โดยรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสารจากเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรเป็นหลัก มีการติดต่อกับเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 2 ครั้งต่อปี เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีประสบการณ์การเข้าร่วมการอบรมระบบมาตรฐานการเพาะปลูกที่ดีเฉลี่ย 1 ครั้งต่อปี เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ไม่ได้เป็นคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้าน ไม่มีตำแหน่งทางสังคม เกษตรกรมีประสบการณ์การปลูกชาในระบบมาตรฐานการเพาะปลูกที่ดีเฉลี่ย 7 ปี เกษตรกรมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติการผลิตชาในระบบการเพาะปลูกที่ดีอยู่ในระดับมาก และเกษตรกรมีการปฏิบัติการผลิตชาในระบบการเพาะปลูกที่ดีอยู่ในระดับมากโดยปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการปฏิบัติการผลิตชาในระบบการเพาะปลูกที่ดีของเกษตรกรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ได้แก่ จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือน จำนวนแรงงานในครัวเรือน ตำแหน่งทางสังคม และความรู้เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติการผลิตชาในระบบการเพาะปลูกที่ดี สำหรับปัญหาในการปฏิบัติการผลิตชาในระบบการเพาะปลูกที่ดีของเกษตรกรพบว่า การผลิตชาในระบบการเพาะปลูกที่ดีไม่สามารถใช้สารเคมีกำจัดศัตรูพืชตามที่เกษตรกรต้องการได้จึงส่งผลให้มีการจัดการแมลงศัตรูพืช และวัชพืชในแปลงปลูกชาเป็นไปได้ยาก เนื่องจากต้องคำนึงถึงระยะเวลาปลอดภัยของสารตกค้างในผลผลิต อีกทั้งยังพบปัญหาเรื่องลานที่ใช้ในการตากชา และจำนวนแรงงานสำหรับแปรรูปชาไม่เพียงพอรวมทั้งแผนการผลิตชาที่ได้รับจากมูลนิธิโครงการหลวงมีน้อยซึ่งเกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เสนอแนะว่าควรมีแผนในการผลิตชาที่มากขึ้น และควรมีการกำหนดราคาชาล่วงหน้า เพื่อให้เกษตรกรมีแรงจูงใจ สร้างกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติการผลิตชาภายใต้ระบบการเพาะปลูกที่ดี และมีการจัดการผลผลิตที่ดี
Description: Master of Science (Master of Science (Agricultural Extension and Rural Development))
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมการเกษตรและการพัฒนาชนบท))
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/819