Title: INCREASING URBAN GREEN SPACE TYPES IN RELIGIOUS TEMPLE: THE CASE STUDY OF CHIANG MAI MUNICIPALITY
การเพิ่มพื้นที่สีเขียวของเมืองในศาสนสถานประเภทวัดกรณีศึกษาเทศบาลนครเชียงใหม่
Authors: Jirapa Sunanta
จิราภา สุนันต๊ะ
Luxana Summaniti
ลักษณา สัมมานิธิ
Maejo University. Architecture and Environmental Design
Keywords: พื้นที่สีเขียวของเมือง
ศาสนสถานประเภทวัด
เทศบาลนครเชียงใหม่
City green areas
Temple-type religious sites
Chiang Mai Municipality
Issue Date: 2022
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: This research aims to 1) analyze the situation of temples in Chiang Mai Municipality 2) analyze the potential, problems and limitations of green area development in the temple area, and 3) suggest guidelines for improving the efficiency of green area development in the temple area. This research is a qualitative and quantitative research. The sample group includes Monks in the temple and people using the temple area The interviews were divided into 2 groups: the first group was monks and the second group was 581 people who came to use the temple area. The study area was designated as a temple in the Chiang Mai municipality area. Temple in Chiang Mai Municipality There are a total of 90 sites. Chiang Mai Municipality has an area of responsibility about 40.216 square kilometers. or 40,216,000 square meters, covering an area of 14 sub-districts in Mueang Chiang Mai District Research tools include Geographic Information System program, computerized spatial data workflow, survey, observation and interview. The questionnaire analyzed the qualitative data by describing together with percentage statistics. The results of the research found that the development or improvement of the temple's green area according to the needs of the development in the form of a garden for the beauty of the landscape adding a big tree and landscaping around the pavilion to be shady can be developed in the utilitarian area or the sanctuary Need a budget and people to maintain green spaces such as managing waste leaves tree branch decoration from the departments of Chiang Mai Municipality which currently has a monk The novice is the caretaker. The development of green areas in the temple area requires consideration of environmental factors towards development in the context of the vacant space within the temple of Phuttawat District, Sangkhawat District, and the useful area of the temple. as a green area for recreation and landscape beauty sustainable green spaces of the city Respond to the context of houses (communities), schools and temples for local people and visitors. It is beneficial to walk to access the temple from the surrounding area and is an important green area of the community and people who come to do activities in the temple to improve quality of life. environmental quality as well as promoting being a recreational area for activities between temples, people and communities; promoting green area networks and quality urban landscapes. The urban population is in good health both physically and mentally. Sustainable urban environment
การวิจัยครั้งมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1)วิเคราะห์สถานการณ์พื้นที่ของวัดในเขตเทศบาลนครเชียงใหม่ 2) วิเคราะห์ศักยภาพ ปัญหา และข้อจำกัดของการพัฒนาพื้นที่สีเขียวในพื้นที่วัด และ3) เสนอแนะแนวทางการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการพัฒนาพื้นที่สีเขียวในพื้นที่วัด  ซึ่งการวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ การสัมภาษณ์พระในวัดและประชาชนที่ใช้พื้นที่วัด ประชาชนที่เข้ามาใช้พื้นที่วัด จำนวน 581 คน โดยได้กำหนดพื้นที่ศึกษาเป็นวัดในเขตพื้นที่เทศบาลนครเชียงใหม่ วัดในเขตเทศบาลนครเชียงใหม่ มีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 90 แห่ง เทศบาลนครเชียงใหม่มีพื้นที่รับผิดชอบประมาณ 40.216 ตารางกิโลเมตร. หรือ 40,216,000 ตารางเมตร ครอบคลุมพื้นที่ 14 ตำบลในเขตอำเภอเมืองเชียงใหม่ เครื่องมือที่ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ โปรแกรมระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ (Geographic Information System) กระบวนการทำงานเกี่ยวกับข้อมูลในเชิงพื้นที่ด้วยระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ แบบสำรวจ แบบสังเกตการณ์และการสัมภาษณ์ โดยแบบสอบถามวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยการพรรณนาร่วมกับสถิติแบบร้อยละ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า การพัฒนาหรือปรับปรุงพื้นที่สีเขียวของวัดตามความต้องการในการพัฒนาในรูปแบบสวนหย่อมเพื่อความงามทางภูมิทัศน์ การเพิ่มต้นไม้ใหญ่ และจัดสวนบริเวณศาลาให้มีความร่มรื่น สามารถพัฒนาในเขตพื้นที่ใช้ประโยชน์หรือธรณีสงฆ์ได้ ต้องการงบประมาณและคนดูแลรักษาพื้นที่สีเขียว เช่นการจัดการขยะเศษใบไม้ การตกแต่งกิ่งไม้ จากหน่วยงานของเทศบาลนครเชียงใหม่ ซึ่งปัจจุบันมีพระ เณรเป็นผู้แลรักษา การพัฒนาพื้นที่สีเขียวในพื้นที่วัดจำเป็นต้องพิจารณาปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อมต่อการพัฒนาภายใต้บริบทพื้นที่ว่างภายในวัดของเขตพุทธาวาส เขตสังฆาวาส และพื้นที่ใช้ประโยชน์ของวัด ให้เป็นพื้นที่สีเขียวเพื่อนันทนาการและความงามภูมิทัศน์ พื้นที่สีเขียวยั่งยืนของเมือง ตอบสนองต่อบริบทพื้นที่บ้าน (ชุมชน) โรงเรียน และวัด สำหรับคนในพื้นที่และผู้มาเยี่ยมเยือน เอื้อประโยชน์ต่อการเดินเท้าเพื่อเข้าถึงวัดจากพื้นที่โดยรอบและเป็นพื้นที่สีเขียวที่สำคัญของชุมชนและบุคคลที่เข้ามาทำกิจกรรมในวัดต่อคุณภาพชีวิต คุณภาพสิ่งแวดล้อม ตลอดจนส่งเสริมการเป็นพื้นที่เพื่อนันทนาการกิจกรรมระหว่างวัด ประชาชน และชุมชน ส่งเสริมให้โครงข่ายพื้นที่สีเขียวและภูมิทัศน์เมืองมีคุณภาพ ประชากรในเมืองมีสุขภาพที่ดีทั้งร่างกายและจิตใจ สภาพแวดล้อมของเมืองน่าอยู่ยั่งยืนต่อไป
Description: Master of Urban and Regional Planning (Master of Urban and Regional Planning (Environmental and Urban Planning))
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต (การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต (การวางผังเมืองและสภาพแวดล้อม))
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/899