Title: DEVELOPMENT OF MANAGEMENT EFFICIENCY OF BAN PHEESUB-DISTRICT COMMUNITY SOYBEAN SEED CENTER,BAN LUANG DISTRICT, NAN PROVINCE
การพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพการบริหารจัดการกลุ่มศูนย์เมล็ดพันธุ์ถั่วเหลืองชุมชนตำบลบ้านพี้ อำเภอบ้านหลวง จังหวัดน่าน
Authors: Chainarong Damdong
ชัยณรงค์ ดำดง
Ratchanon Somboonchai
รัชชานนท์ สมบูรณ์ชัย
Maejo University. Agricultural Production
Keywords: การพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพ
การบริหารจัดการกลุ่ม
ประสิทธิภาพการบริหารจัดการ
เมล็ดพันธุ์ถั่วเหลือง
Performance improvement
Group management
Management efficiency
Soybean seed
Issue Date: 2022
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: This research aimed to analyze the potential of group management and develop management efficiency of the Ban Phee Subdistrict Community Soybean Seed Center, Ban Luang District, Nan Province. The sample group is the committee and group members. Selected by a specific method of 20 members using a test, in-depth interview, focus group discussion, training, the test, and focus group as research tools. Results of the study reveal that the group was established in the fiscal year 2021, supported by Ban Luang district agricultural extension office, Nan province, Department of agricultural extension. The potential of group management according to the 4 M principle was found Man - the group has a committee structure and clearly defined roles and responsibilities. Money - the group has internal capital by collecting shares with its members and receiving compensation from selling soybean seeds. Material - members use and receive inputs from the Nan Provincial Agricultural Extension Office. Management - clear objectives for group operations. There are plans to produce a soybean seed production calendar. However, the study results for potential analysis revealed that the group members lack knowledge on producing quality soybean seeds and group management. The development led to efficiency in the direction of 2 activities: training on the production process of good quality seeds and group management training to members of the farmers' group. The results of the knowledge testing showed that before training had a mean score of 10.50 and after training had a mean score of 14.85, the hypothesis test by t-test, t value was -9.333 and significant was 0.000 at a statistical significance level of 0.01 while the satisfaction assessment means of 4.35 was at the highest level. The developments can be better group management efficiency in the future.
การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบริบทกลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ศักยภาพการบริหารจัดการกลุ่ม และพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพการบริหารจัดการของกลุ่มศูนย์เมล็ดพันธุ์ถั่วเหลืองชุมชนตำบลบ้านพี้ อำเภอบ้านหลวง จังหวัดน่าน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือเกษตรกรสมาชิกกลุ่ม จำนวน 20 คน โดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก การสนทนากลุ่ม การฝึกอบรม การใช้แบบทดสอบ และแบบสอบถามประเมินความพึงพอใจ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มศูนย์เมล็ดพันธุ์ถั่วเหลืองชุมชนตำบลบ้านพี้ อำเภอบ้านหลวง จังหวัดน่าน เป็นกลุ่มที่จัดตั้งขึ้นในปีงบประมาณ 2564 ภายใต้การสนับสนุนจากสำนักงานเกษตรอำเภอบ้านหลวง จังหวัดน่าน กรมส่งเสริมการเกษตร ศักยภาพการบริหารจัดการกลุ่มตามหลัก 4 M พบว่า ด้านคน กลุ่มมีการจัดทำโครงสร้างคณะกรรมการและกำหนดบทบาทหน้าที่ไว้ชัดเจน แต่สมาชิกกลุ่มยังขาดองค์ความรู้เรื่องการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ถั่วเหลืองคุณภาพและการบริหารจัดการกลุ่ม ด้านการเงิน กลุ่มมีทุนภายในด้วยการเก็บค่าหุ้นกับสมาชิกและได้ค่าตอบแทนจากการขายเมล็ดพันธุ์ถั่วเหลือง ด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์ วัสดุอุปกรณ์ทางการเกษตร สมาชิกมีใช้เป็นของตนเองและได้รับการสนับสนุนปัจจัยการผลิตเพิ่มเติมจากสำนักงานเกษตรจังหวัดน่าน ด้านการบริหารจัดการ มีวัตถุประสงค์ของการดำเนินงานกลุ่มที่ชัดเจน มีการจัดทำแผนการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ถั่วเหลืองเป็นปฏิทินการผลิต ทั้งนี้ผลจากการวิเคราะห์ศักยภาพ พบว่าสมาชิกกลุ่มขาดองค์ความรู้เรื่องการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ถั่วเหลืองคุณภาพและการบริหารจัดการกลุ่ม จึงนำไปสู่การพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพการบริหารจัดการ 2 กิจกรรม ได้แก่ การอบรมกระบวนการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ถั่วเหลืองคุณภาพดี และการอบรมเรื่องการบริหารจัดการกลุ่ม ให้แก่สมาชิกกลุ่มเกษตรกร ผลการทดสอบความรู้พบว่าก่อนการอบรมมีระดับคะแนนเฉลี่ย 10.50 คะแนน และหลังการอบรมมีระดับคะแนนเฉลี่ย 14.85 ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วย t-test ค่า t เท่ากับ -9.333 และค่า significant เท่ากับ 0.000 ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.01 และเกษตรกรมีความพึงพอใจโดยรวมด้วยค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.35 อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด แสดงให้เห็นว่าการพัฒนาดังกล่าวจะทำให้กลุ่มสามารถพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพการบริหารจัดการของกลุ่มที่ดีขึ้นได้ในอนาคตต่อไป
Description: Master of Science (Geosocial Based Sustainable Development)
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การพัฒนาภูมิสังคมอย่างยั่งยืน))
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/915