Title: THE EFFECTIVENESS OF LOGISTIC MANAGEMENT SYSTEM ON CULTURAL TOURISM IN LAMPANG CITY MUNICIPALITY LAMPANG PROVINCE
ประสิทธิผลระบบการจัดการโลจิสติกส์เพื่อการท่องเที่ยว เชิงวัฒนธรรมในเขตเทศบาลนครลำปาง จังหวัดลำปาง
Authors: Piranun Juntapoon
พิรานันท์ จันทาพูน
Parnprae Chaoprayoon
ปานแพร เชาวน์ประยูร
Maejo University. School of Tourism Development
Keywords: ประสิทธิผล
การจัดการระบบโลจิสติกส์
การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม
เทศบาลนครลำปาง
Effectiveness
Logistic Tourism Management System
Cultural-based Tourism
Lampang city municipality
Issue Date: 2022
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: The objectives of this research were 1) to study the logistics management system for cultural based-tourism in Lampang Municipality 2) to analyze the components of the effectiveness of logistics management system for cultural based-tourism in Lampang Municipality 3) to study factors related to the effectiveness of logistics management system for cultural based-tourism in Lampang Municipality, and 4) to synthesize and design a logistics management system to increase the effectiveness of cultural based-tourism in Lampang Municipality, Lampang Province. This research was done using Mixed Method, which covered surveys, documentary research, and small group meetings. This research sample consisted of 400 Thai tourists and was randomly sampled. The Data were analyzed with statistical package for social sciences. The statistics used were descriptive and inferential statistical analysis, such as Confirmatory Factor Analysis and Multiple Regression Analysis. The results of this research are as follows. The study results on the logistics management system for cultural based-tourism found out that Thai tourists had a high opinion on the logistics management system. In terms of the previous study of performance results from the application of Deming Circle management system (PDCA). It covers four steps; This research shows that Planning (Plan) was based on the practical principles from Lampang Provincial Development Plan (B.E. (2018-2021) with an emphasis on strategic issues of economic development through service tourism. Practice (Do) is driven by the secondary city tourism promotion policy and the national tourism policy under the agency's tasks. (Check) still lacks integration and collaboration, including assessing agencies and stakeholder groups. Also, the overall assessment of tourism will lead to the goals of the provinces that were set together beforehand. (Act) in the preparation of inter-agency projects, there is some integration with key sectors involved to a lesser extent, resulting in complexity in the implementation of the projects design activities, including the opportunity to receive opinions on tourism management of the new generation accessible. The results of the component analysis of the effectiveness of the logistics management system for cultural based-tourism. The confirmatory Factor Analysis technique is used because logistics management is a concept that is not directly measurable, i.e., a latent variable, which can be assessed or measured from observed variables. The result found that three components together explain the effectiveness of the logistics management system for cultural tourism, such as 1) Intention for a repeat visit, the weight of this component was 0.71, 2) satisfaction of Thai tourists towards the logistics management system for cultural tourism in Lampang Municipality was 0.70, and 3) the willingness of tourists to pay for cultural based-tourism in Lampang Municipality was at 0.56. The study results on factors related to the effectiveness of the logistics management system for cultural based-tourism were carried out using multiple regression analysis. It found that the opinions of Thai tourists towards tourism logistics management influenced the effectiveness of the logistics management system for cultural based-tourism in Lampang Municipality at most statistically significant level of 0.01. However, the results on the analysis of travel and travel time had a secondary influence. The synthesis and design of logistics management systems results aim to increase the effectiveness of cultural based-tourism in Lampang Municipality. It was founded that, in Lampang Municipality, there is a need to support the development of management processes that connect between service providers in the area (Supply Side) and service recipients (Demand Side). Especially the logistics management system for cultural based-tourism in the field of travel and transportation must design travel methods and routes for tourism that use (Story Telling) has a selling spot or point of attraction and builds confidence in tourist attractions. It is necessary to develop tourism information and programs that facilitate travel in terms of communication. (Application) increases the opportunity to reach a more diverse group of tourists.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการระบบโลจิสติกส์เพื่อการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในเขตเทศบาลนครลำปาง จังหวัดลำปาง 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบของประสิทธิผลการจัดการระบบโลจิสติกส์เพื่อการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในเขตเทศบาลนครลำปาง จังหวัดลำปาง 3) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิผลการจัดการระบบโลจิสติกส์เพื่อการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในเขตเทศบาลนครลำปาง จังหวัดลำปาง และ 4) เพื่อสังเคราะห์และออกแบบระบบการจัดการโลจิสติกส์เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิผลการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในเขตเทศบาลนครลำปาง จังหวัดลำปาง โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน ครอบคลุมทั้งการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ การวิจัยเชิงเอกสาร และการประชุมกลุ่มย่อย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทย จำนวน 400 คน ซึ่งทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบบังเอิญ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปทางสถิติสำหรับสังคมศาสตร์ สถิติที่ใช้เป็นสถิติพรรณนาและสถิติอนุมาน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันและการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏดังนี้ ผลการศึกษาการจัดการระบบโลจิสติกส์เพื่อการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม พบว่านักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยมีความคิดเห็นต่อการจัดการโลจิสติกส์ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และการศึกษาผลการดำเนินการที่ผ่านมาจากการประยุกต์ใช้ระบบการจัดการด้วยวงจรเดมมิ่ง พบว่า การวางแผน ได้ยึดหลักการปฏิบัติจากแผนพัฒนาจังหวัดลำปาง (พ.ศ. 2561-2564) ที่มีการให้ความสำคัญกับยุทศาสตร์ประเด็นการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจด้วยการท่องเที่ยวบริการ การปฏิบัติ มีการขับเคลื่อนตามนโยบายการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเมืองรองและนโยบายการท่องเที่ยวในระดับประเทศ การตรวจสอบ ยังขาดการบูรณาการทำงานร่วมกันและการประเมินภาพรวมของหน่วยงานและกลุ่มคนที่มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียกับการท่องเที่ยวเพื่อจะนำไปสู่เป้าหมายของจังหวัดที่ตั้งไว้ร่วมกัน และ การปรับปรุง ในการจัดทำโครงการระหว่างหน่วยงานยังมีการบูรณาการกับภาคส่วนสำคัญที่เกี่ยวข้องในระดับที่น้อยส่งผลให้เกิดความซับซ้อนในการออกแบบกิจกรรมและโอกาสของการรับฟังความคิดเห็นในการบริหารจัดการท่องเที่ยวของกลุ่มคนรุ่นใหม่ยังเข้าถึงได้น้อย ผลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบของประสิทธิผลการจัดการระบบโลจิสติกส์เพื่อการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม ใช้เทคนิควิธีวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน เนื่องจากประสิทธิผลการจัดการโลจิสติกส์เป็นมโนทัศน์ที่เป็นปัจจัยที่ไม่สามารถวัดได้โดยตรงกล่าวคือเป็นตัวแปรแฝง ซึ่งสามารถประเมินหรือวัดได้จากตัวแปรสังเกตได้ พบว่า องค์ประกอบทั้ง 3 ร่วมกันอธิบายประสิทธิผลการจัดการระบบโลจิสติกส์เพื่อการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม ได้แก่ 1) ด้านความตั้งใจในการมาเที่ยวซ้ำ มีค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบ 0.71 2) ด้านความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่มีต่อการจัดการโลจิสติกส์เพื่อท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในเขตเทศบาลนครลำปาง มีค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบ 0.70 และ 3) ด้านความเต็มใจที่นักท่องเที่ยวจะจ่ายเพื่อการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในเขตเทศบาลนครลำปาง มีค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบ 0.56 ผลการศึกษาปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิผลการจัดการระบบโลจิสติกส์เพื่อการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมใช้การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ พบว่า ความคิดเห็นของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่มีต่อการจัดการโลจิสติกส์การท่องเที่ยว มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิผลการจัดการระบบโลจิสติกส์เพื่อการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในเขตเทศบาลนครลำปาง ในระดับมากที่สุด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 เช่นเดียวกับผลการวิเคราะห์ด้านความถี่ในการเดินทาง และระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการเดินทาง มีอิทธิพลในระดับรองลงมา ผลการสังเคราะห์และออกแบบระบบการจัดการโลจิสติกส์เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิผลการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในเขตเทศบาลนครลำปาง พบว่า ในเขตเทศบาลนครลำปางมีความจำเป็นต้องมีการสนับสนุนการพัฒนากระบวนการจัดการที่เชื่อมต่อระหว่างผู้ให้บริการในพื้นที่และผู้รับบริการ โดยเฉพาะการจัดการระบบโลจิสติกส์เพื่อการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในด้านการเดินทางและขนส่งต้องมีการออกแบบวิธีการเดินทางและเส้นทางเพื่อการท่องเที่ยวที่ใช้เรื่องราว เป็นจุดดึงดูดใจและสร้างความเชื่อมั่นแก่แหล่งท่องเที่ยว และด้านสารสนเทศ จำเป็นต้องพัฒนาข้อมูลการท่องเที่ยวและโปรแกรมที่อำนวยความสะดวกในการเดินทาง เพิ่มโอกาสในการเข้าถึงกลุ่มนักท่องเที่ยวที่มีความหลากหลายขึ้น
Description: Doctor of Philosophy (Doctor of Philosophy (Tourism Development))
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (พัฒนาการท่องเที่ยว))
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/927