Title: 5A MARKETING STRATEGY AND CUSTOMERS DECISIONTO BUY COFFEE SHOP IN CHIANG MAI
กลยุทธ์การตลาด 5A และการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าร้านกาแฟของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่
Authors: kietkong kongngern
เกียรติก้อง กองเงิน
Ayooth Yooyen
อายุส หยู่เย็น
Maejo University. Business Administration
Keywords: กลยุทธ์การตลาด 5A,ร้านกาแฟ,ผู้บริโภค,การตัดสินใจซื้อ
5A Marketing strategy
Coffee Shop
Customer
Purchase decision
Issue Date: 2022
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) the creation of 5A marketing strategies that affect the use of coffee shop business services in Chiang Mai Province. 2) To study consumers' buying decision making in coffee shop products in Chiang Mai. This quantitative research uses online questionnaire to collect data from 400 samples who brought coffee shops products in Chiang Mai. Independent-Samples: t- Test, One-way ANOVA and Multiple regression were used to measure Data. The results show that most of the respondents were female with 21-30 year and they were studying bachelor degree. Most of them were students with less than 10,000-baht monthly income.  The results of hypotheses demonstrate that there were no difference in consumers' buying decision making of coffee shop products compare with the difference of gender, age, education, occupation, and income. Furthermore, multi-regression analysis confirms that the 5A marketing strategy; Awareness. Appeal and Advocate effect to consumers’ buying decision making of coffee shop’s products.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์1)เพื่อศึกษาการสร้างกลยุทธ์การตลาด 5A ที่มีผลต่อการใช้บริการธุรกิจร้านกาแฟในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ 2)เพื่อศึกษาการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าร้านกาแฟของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ซึ่งงานวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ(Quantitative Research)นี้  ใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์ในการเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 ราย ที่ใช้บริการร้านกาแฟในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่  (Independent-Samples: t- Test และ One-way ANOVA รวมถึงการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุ (Multiple Regression) ถูกนำมาใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นถึง ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 21 – 30 และมีการศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรี มีอาชีพเป็น นักเรียน/นักศึกษา และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนอยู่ระดับน้อยกว่า 10,000 บาท ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่าเพศ อายุ การศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้ที่มีความแตกต่างกันมีการซื้อสินค้าร้านกาแฟของผู้บริโภคที่ไม่แตกต่างกัน และจากการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุพบว่ากลยุทธ์การตลาด 5A ด้านรู้จักผลิตภัณฑ์ (Aware)  ด้านชื่นชอบผลิตภัณฑ์(Appeal) และด้านการสนับสนุน(Advocate) มีผลต่อการซื้อสินค้าร้านกาแฟของผู้บริโภค
Description: Master of Business Administration (Master of Business Administration (Business Administration))
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจ))
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/943