Title: Factors Affecting Self Reliance of the Pradu Hang Dam Chiang Mai Native Chicken Network
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสามารถในการพึ่งพาตนเองของเครือข่ายผู้เลี้ยงไก่ประดู่หางดำเชียงใหม่
Authors: Vuttichai Ladkruea
วุฒิชัย ลัดเครือ
Ratchanon Somboonchai
รัชชานนท์ สมบูรณ์ชัย
Maejo University. Agricultural Production
Keywords: การพึ่งตนเอง, เครือข่ายเกษตรกร, ไก่ประดู่หางดำเชียงใหม่
Self–reliance. Farmer network. Chiangmai Pradu Hang Dam chicken
Issue Date: 2022
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: This study was conducted to ; 1) explore contexts of Chiangmai Pradu Hang Dam chicken rearer networks concerning with self–reliance ; 2) investigate production and produce management of the Chiangmai Pradu Hang Dam chicken rearer networks ; and 3) analyze factors effecting the capability in self–reliance of the Chiangmai Pradu Hang Dam chicken rearer networks. The sample group consisted of 45 Chiangmai Pradu Hang Dam farms in Chiangmai, Lamphun and Phrae provinces obtained by purposive sampling. A set of questionnaires  were used for data collection and analyzed by using descriptive statistics. Besides, stepwise–multiple regression was used for analyzing factors effecting the self–reliance capability of the Chiangmai Pradoo Hang Dam farm owners. Findings showed that more than one–half of the Chiangmai Pradu Hang Dam farm owners(60%) ran the farm business as a sideline job mainly using household workforce. Young chickens were bought from network members for fattening and selling. It was found that  results of the number of Chiangmai Pradu Hang Dam chicken produced in each production cycle found that 77.78% of farmers were able to produce the target amount. The results of the quality results of Chiangmai Pradu Hang Dam chicken found that 82.22% of farmers were able to produce Chiangmai Pradu Hang Dam chicken according to the quality required by the buyers. The production system had a balance between purchasing demand and the amount of produce that could be done. This was under the production plan putting the importance on quality, quantity and safety standards control by group management system. In addition, it was found that leadership, technology and organizational management had an effect on the capability in self–reliance of the farm owners with a statistical significance level at 0.05
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ  1) เพื่อศึกษาบริบทของเครือข่ายผู้เลี้ยงไก่ประดู่หางดำเชียงใหม่ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการพึ่งตนเอง  2) เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารจัดการ การผลิตและผลผลิตของเครือข่ายผู้เลี้ยงไก่ประดู่หางดำเชียงใหม่  และ 3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ผลต่อความสามารถในการพึ่งพาตนเองของ เครือข่ายผู้เลี้ยงไก่ประดู่หางดำเชียงใหม่ โดยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นเกษตรกรเครือข่ายผู้เลี้ยงไก่ประดู่หางดำเชียงใหม่ จำนวน 45 ฟาร์มในเขตจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ลำพูน แพร่ สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง(Purposive  sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ผลต่อความสามารถในการพึ่งพาตนเองของเครือข่ายผู้เลี้ยงไก่ประดู่หางดำเชียงใหม่  ใช้การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ แบบ Stepwise ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ด้านบริบทของเครือข่ายผู้เลี้ยงไก่ประดู่หางดำเชียงใหม่ ร้อยละ 60 เลี้ยงไก่เป็นอาชีพเสริม โดยใช้แรงงานในครอบครัว ลักษณะการเลี้ยงคือการซื้อลูกไก่จากสมาชิกภายในเครือข่ายมาเลี้ยงขุนเพื่อจำหน่าย ด้านการบริหารจัดการ การผลิตและผลผลิตของเครือข่ายผู้เลี้ยงไก่ประดู่หางดำเชียงใหม่ พบว่า จำนวนผลผลิตไก่ประดู่หางดำเชียงใหม่ที่ผลิตได้ในแต่ละรอบการผลิต พบว่า ร้อยละ 77.78  ผลิตได้ตามเป้าหมาย ด้านคุณภาพผลผลิต พบว่า ร้อยละ 82.22 ผลิตได้คุณภาพที่ตลาดต้องการ ระบบการผลิตมีความสมดุลระหว่างความต้องการซื้อและจำนวนผลผลิตที่ผลิตได้ภายในเครือข่าย ภายใต้แผนการผลิตที่คำนึงถึง การควบคุมคุณภาพ ปริมาณ มาตรฐานความปลอดภัย โดยระบบบริหารจัดการเชิงกลุ่ม ด้านปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสามารถในการพึ่งพาตนเองของเครือข่ายผู้เลี้ยงไก่ประดูหางดำเชียงใหม่ พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านผู้นำ ด้านเทคโนโลยี และด้านการจัดการองค์กร คือ 3 ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสามารถในการพึ่งพาตนเองของเครือข่ายผู้เลี้ยงไก่ประดู่หางดำเชียงใหม่ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05
Description: Master of Science (Geosocial Based Sustainable Development)
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การพัฒนาภูมิสังคมอย่างยั่งยืน))
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1210