Title: KNOWLEDGE AND PRACTICE ON COMMUNITY ENTERPRISE POTENTIAL ASSESSMENT OF COMMUNITY ENTERPRISE MEMBERS IN CHIANG MAI
ความรู้และการปฏิบัติในการประเมินศักยภาพวิสาหกิจชุมชน ของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่
Authors: Kesorn Aksornrat
เกษร อักษรรัตน์
Kangsadan Kanokhong
กังสดาล กนกหงษ์
Maejo University. Agricultural Production
Keywords: ความรู้ในการประเมินศักยภาพ
การประเมินศักยภาพวิสาหกิจชุมชน
วิสาหกิจชุชมชน
Knowledge on potential assessment
potential assessment of the community enterprise
community enterprise
Issue Date: 2022
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: This study was conducted to investigate: 1) socioeconomic attributes of community enterprise members in Chiang Mai province; 2) knowledge and practice on community enterprise potential assessment of the community enterprise members. 3) factors effecting of knowledge and practice on community enterprise potential assessment of the community enterprise members. and 4) problems encountered and suggestion about the assessment. A set of questionnaires was used for data collection administered with a sample group of 297 community enterprise members obtained by simple random sampling. Obtained data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics (percentage, Mean and standard deviation) inferential statistics and Multiple regression. Results of the study revealed that most of the respondents were female 54.89 years old on average, elementary school graduates and below, and married. The main occupation of the respondents was farming. The respondents had 3.42 household members and 2.98 workforce on average. The respondents eared an annual income by joining  the  community enterprise for 75,409.09 bath an other agricultural activities for 120,929.63 baht on average. They perceived news about the community enterprise through agricultural extension workers and community enterprise members for 13.23 times per year on average. They were suggested about the assessment of the community enterprise for 1.30 times per 3 years on average. They joined the assessment for 1.42 time per 3 years on average. The respondents attended the training on community enterprise assessment for 1.05 times per 3 years on average. The respondents were member of the community enterprise for 5.94 years on average and Most of then did not have any social position. The respondents had knowledge about the community enterprise assessment at a moderate level but a high level based on practice. Based on practice,leadership and management were found at a highest level but knowledge and data management was found at a lowest level. Factors having an effect on knowledge about the community enterprise assessment with a statistical significance level were educational attainment ,information perception about the community enterprise and time span of being a community enterprise member. The following had an effect on the community enterprise assessment with a statistical significance level : Marital status and information perception about the community enterprise. The following were problems encountered: 1) leaders had many burdens which results in ineffective time management. 2) Most leaders and members were aging people and lacked of knowledge/understanding about criteria of the assessment. 3) Covid-19 pandemic caused a problem in group forming for planning and assessment were not used for community enterprises development. The following were suggested by the respondents: 1) concerned agencies should hold a training or inform about significance and benefits of a community enterprise assessment; 2) leaders/committee members should explain to members about criteria of the assessment before doing it; and 3) the assessment should be done continually for increased knowledge/understanding and utilization.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ลักษณะพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล เศรษฐกิจและสังคมของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชน 2) ความรู้และการปฏิบัติในการประเมินศักยภาพวิสาหกิจชุมชนของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชน 3) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความรู้และการปฏิบัติในการประเมินศักยภาพวิสาหกิจชุมชนของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ และ 4) ปัญหา อุปสรรค และข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการประเมินศักยภาพวิสาหกิจชุมชนของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ จำนวน 297 ราย ด้วยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นรายบุคคล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติอนุมาน การวิเคราะห์พหุถดถอย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 54.89 ปี จบการศึกษาในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาหรือต่ำกว่า มีสถานภาพสมรส อาชีพหลักเป็นเกษตรกร มีจำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.42 คน และมีจำนวนแรงงานเฉลี่ย 2.98 คน รายได้จากการเข้าร่วมประกอบกิจการวิสาหกิจชุมชนเฉลี่ย 75,409.09 บาท/ปี และมีรายได้อื่น ๆ เฉลี่ย 120,929.63 บาท/ปี ส่วนใหญ่มาจากทำการเกษตร ได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับวิสาหกิจชุมชนเฉลี่ย 13.23 ครั้ง/ปี จากเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรและสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชน และได้รับการแนะนำส่งเสริมเรื่องการประเมินศักยภาพวิสาหกิจชุมชนเฉลี่ย 1.30 ครั้ง/3ปี ได้รับการอบรมในเรื่องการประเมินศักยภาพวิสาหกิจชุมชนเฉลี่ย 1.05 ครั้ง/3 ปี และได้เข้าร่วมการประเมินศักยภาพวิสาหกิจชุมชนเฉลี่ย 1.42 ครั้ง/3 ปี มีระยะเวลาการเป็นสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนเฉลี่ย 5.94 ปี ส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีตำแหน่งทางสังคม  มีความรู้เรื่องการประเมินศักยภาพวิสาหกิจชุมชนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีการปฏิบัติในการประเมินศักยภาพวิสาหกิจชุมชนอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านที่มีการปฏิบัติมากที่สุด คือ ด้านผู้นำและการบริหารวิสาหกิจชุมชน ด้านที่มีการปฏิบัติน้อยที่สุด คือ ด้านการจัดการความรู้และข้อมูล ส่วนปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความรู้เกี่ยวกับการประเมินศักยภาพวิสาหกิจชุมชนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ได้แก่ ระดับการศึกษาสูงสุด การรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับวิสาหกิจชุมชน และระยะเวลาในการเป็นสมาชิก และปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการปฏิบัติในการประเมินศักยภาพวิสาหกิจชุมชนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ได้แก่ สถานภาพสมรส และการรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับวิสาหกิจชุมชน สำหรับปัญหาในการปฏิบัติในการประเมินศักยภาพวิสาหกิจชุมชนของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชน คือ 1) ผู้นำมีภาระงานมาก ส่งผลให้การบริหารเวลาไม่มีประสิทธิภาพ 2) ผู้นำและสมาชิกส่วนใหญ่เป็นผู้สูงวัยขาดความรู้และความเข้าใจในหลักเกณฑ์การประเมิน 3) ได้รับผลกระทบจากการแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรน่า 2019 (COID-19) ทำให้เกิดปัญหาในการรวมกลุ่มเพื่อวางแผนร่วมกัน และไม่มีการนำผลการประเมินไปใช้ประโยชน์ในการพัฒนาวิสาหกิจชุมชน โดยสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนมีข้อเสนอแนะต่อหน่วยงานภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชนและหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง คือ 1) หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องควรจัดอบรม/ชี้แจงให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับความสำคัญ ขั้นตอน หลักเกณฑ์ และประโยชน์ที่ได้จากการประเมินศักยภาพวิสาหกิจชุมชน 2) ผู้นำ/คณะกรรมการกลุ่มควรอธิบายหลักเกณฑ์การประเมินให้สมาชิกเข้าใจอย่างชัดเจนก่อนทำการประเมิน 3) ให้มีการประเมินอย่างต่อเนื่อง เพื่อให้สมาชิกมีความรู้ ความเข้าใจและนำไปใช้ประโยชน์
Description: Master of Science (Master of Science (Agricultural Extension and Rural Development))
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมการเกษตรและการพัฒนาชนบท))
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1212