Title: RESEARCH ON TOURIST SATISFACTION IN TOURIST DESTINATION UNDER THE BACKGROUND OF INTERNET-TAKING BEIHAI SLIVER BEACH RESORT AS AN EXAMPLE
การศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยวในแหล่งท่องเที่ยวด้วยภูมิหลังของอินเทอร์เน็ต กรณีศึกษา รีสอร์ท เป่ยไห่ ซิลเวอร์ บีช
Authors: Jun Li
Jun Li
Prayong Kusirisin
ประยงค์ คูศิริสิน
Maejo University. Maejo University International College
Keywords: เป่ยไห่ ซิลเวอร์ บีช
ความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยว
ภูมิหลังของอินเทอร์เน็ต
Beihai Silver Beach
Tourist Satisfaction
Background of Internet
Issue Date: 2022
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: In the context of rapid material and economic development, how to attract tourists and what factors will affect tourists' willingness to visit again? Therefore, this paper takes Beihai silver beach as an example to study tourist satisfaction of tourist destinations in the context of the Internet.  Firstly, this paper describes the significance and purpose of this study, and then sets out the goal and expected effect of this study. Secondly, a large number of literature studies on tourist satisfaction have been conducted. Through literature review and summary, the relevant research framework and experimental hypothesis are formulated. On the basis of the above research, a specific questionnaire was developed, which was randomly distributed to tourists. The questionnaire data collected were summarized. SPSS and other software were used to analyze the explanatory factors and reliability of the collected data. The structural equation model hypothesis and structural equation hypothesis test were used to verify the influencing factors of Beihai Silver Beach. Finally, through the results of the experimental investigation, relevant guidance suggestions are given.
ในบริบทของการพัฒนาทางวัตถุ และเศรษฐกิจอย่างรวดเร็ว  ปัจจัยใดจะส่งผลกระทบต่อความตั้งใจของนักท่องเที่ยวมาเที่ยวอีก และวิธีการดึงดูดนักท่องเที่ยวเป็นสิ่งที่น่าทำการวิจัย ดังนั้น จึงทำการวิจัยเกี่ยวกับความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยวในภูมิหลังของอินเทอร์เน็ต เริ่มต้นด้วยการอธิบายถึงความหมาย และจุดประสงค์ของการวิจัยนี้ แล้วอธิบายถึงเป้าหมาย และผลที่คาดหวังของงานวิจัยนี้ ประการที่สอง มีการวิจัยมากมายเกี่ยวกับความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยว โดยการแสวงหางานวิจัย และสรุปโครงการวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง และสมมุติฐานการทดลอง ในการวิจัยดังกล่าวมีการรวบรวมแบบสอบถามที่เฉพาะเจาะจง และสุ่มแจกให้นักท่องเที่ยว แล้วสรุปข้อมูลสำหรับเก็บรวบรวม การวิจัยนี้ทำการวิเคราะห์ซอฟต์แวร์ เช่น ซอฟต์แวร์ SPSS และข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับข้อมูลที่รวบรวมมา โดยใช้สมมุติฐานโครงสร้างการทดสอบปัจจัยผลกระทบที่เกิดขึ้นในบริเวณชายฝั่งทะเลเหนือ สุดท้ายนี้ เสนอคำแนะนำที่เกี่ยวข้องกับผลการวิจัยจากการทดลอง
Description: Master of Arts (Master of Arts (Tourism Management))
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การจัดการการท่องเที่ยว))
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1224