Title: INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY MODEL FOR MANAGEMENT NEW NORMAL OF SANSAILUANG MUNICIPALITY,  SANSAI DISTRICT, CHIANGMAI PROVINCE
รูปแบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศที่ใช้ในการบริหารงานแบบวิถีชีวิตแบบใหม่ เทศบาลตำบลสันทรายหลวง อำเภอสันทราย จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
Authors: Phatthanapong Inthanon
พัฒนพงษ์ อินทนนท์
Sathaporn Saengsupho
สถาพร แสงสุโพธิ์
Maejo University. School of Administrative Studies
Keywords: เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ
การบริหาร
วิถีชีวิตแบบใหม่
เทศบาลสันทรายหลวง
Information Technology
Administration
New normal
San Sai Luang Municipality
Issue Date: 2022
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the current state of information technology for administration. Study the factors of information technology systems affecting the development of management in a new normal and the development of an appropriate information technology system model used in the management of the new normal of San Sai Luang Subdistrict Municipality, San Sai District, Chiang Mai Province. Collection of information from operators, service users and key informants by using a questionnaire Interview and focus group. Data analysis using basic statistics frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation and using inferential statistics to test the hypothesis by using Multiple regression analysis. The results showed that the current state in the use of information technology for administration is the use of Microsoft office programs, information technology used in the administration of San Sai Subdistrict Municipality at present. The overall picture was at a high level, namely 1) Hardware of San Sai Luang Subdistrict Municipality used information technology equipment for maximum benefit in the operation 2) Software as a coordination system through online media such as Facebook Line, etc. 3) Telecommunication technology or information technology system management use information systems Online media for working according to the appropriate usage characteristics and 4) the structure of the information system or the management of the organization's database system is managed by a non-duplicate database system that makes it easy to find and use in operations. Information technology system factors affecting the development of a new normal administration of San Sai Luang Subdistrict Municipality found that the useful factors of information technology and the ability to manage information Affects the technology system used in the administration of the new normal of San Sai Luang Subdistrict Municipality 71 percent statistically significant. The model of information technology system in the administration of a new normal San Sai Luang Subdistrict Municipality, San Sai District, Chiang Mai Province is 1) Policy consists of personnel policy, which is to develop personnel in all sectors to have knowledge of information technology. Budget policy is budget allocation and procurement of budgets to support projects for the development of information technology systems used in the management of a new normal and the management policy is to develop and improve the information technology system by considering its use as the main; 2) the management of information technology in a new normal. with the decision to procure the system and strategic planning in information technology to help reduce problems and reorganize the work process; 3) Hardware is to change materials, communication equipment audio system, conference room, video conference, online meeting mic system Using a face scanner to verify your identity To support the management of a new normal; 4) Software is to create applications to work and provide services, develop communication channels with Facebook, websites and LINE, increase the potential of the Internet as a system. 5G, using QR code, storing data with cloud storage, and applying the Blockchain system to verify data; 5) Personnel is to promote knowledge development of personnel by training them to operate through information technology systems for working in a new normal and has specialists in information technology systems in order to be able to correct and inspect when there is a problem in the operation.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันในการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารงาน ศึกษาปัจจัยระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศที่มีผลต่อการพัฒนาการบริหารงานแบบวิถีชีวิตแบบใหม่ และการพัฒนารูปแบบระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศที่เหมาะสมที่ใช้ในการบริหารงานแบบวิถีชีวิตแบบใหม่ของเทศบาลตำบลสันทรายหลวง อำเภอสันทราย จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ การเก็บรวบรวมขอมูลจากผู้ปฏิบัติงาน ผู้ใช้บริการ และผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์และการสนทนากลุ่ม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพื้นฐาน แจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการใช้สถิติเชิงอนุมานทดสอบสอบสมมติฐานโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคุณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพปัจจุบันในการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารงาน คือ ใช้โปรแกรม Microsoft office เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศที่ใช้ในการบริหารงานของเทศบาลตำบลสันทรายในปัจจุบัน ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก คือ 1) ฮาร์ดแวร์ของเทศบาลตำบลสันทรายหลวงใช้อุปกรณ์เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศให้เกิดประโยชน์สูงสุดในการปฏิบัติงาน 2) ซอฟต์แวร์เป็นระบบการติดต่อประสานงาน ผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ เช่น Facebook Line เป็นต้น 3) เทคโนโลยีสื่อสารโทรคมนาคมหรือการจัดการระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ ใช้ระบบสารสนเทศ สื่อออนไลน์เพื่อการทำงานตามลักษณะการใช้งานอย่างเหมาะสม และ 4) โครงสร้างของระบบสารสนเทศหรือการจัดการระบบฐานข้อมูลขององค์กรได้มีการจัดการระบบฐานข้อมูลไม่ซ้ำซ้อนช่วยง่ายต่อการค้นหาและนำไปใช้ในการปฏิบัติงาน ปัจจัยระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศที่มีผลต่อการพัฒนาการบริหารงานแบบวิถีชีวิตแบบใหม่ของเทศบาลตำบลสันทรายหลวง พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านประโยชน์ของเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ และความสามารถในการจัดการข้อมูล มีผลต่อระบบเทคโนโลยีที่ใช้ในการบริหารงานแบบวิถีชีวิตแบบใหม่ของเทศบาลตำบลสันทรายหลวง ร้อยละ 71 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ รูปแบบระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในการบริหารงานแบบวิถีชีวิตแบบใหม่ (New normal) เทศบาลตำบลสันทรายหลวง อำเภอสันทราย จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ คือ 1) นโยบาย ประกอบด้วย นโยบายด้านบุคลากร คือ การพัฒนาบุคลากรทุกภาคส่วนให้มีความรู้ทางเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ นโยบายด้านงบประมาณ คือ จัดสรรงบประมาณและจัดหางบประมาณสนับสนุนโครงการพัฒนาระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศที่ใช้ในการบริหารงานแบบวิถีชีวิตแบบใหม่ และนโยบายด้านการจัดการ คือ พัฒนาปรับปรุงระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศโดยพิจารณาถึงการใช้งานเป็นหลัก 2) การบริหารเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศแบบวิถีชีวิตใหม่ ด้วยการการตัดสินใจจัดหาระบบ และการวางแผนกลยุทธ์ด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศได้เข้ามามีส่วนในการช่วยลดปัญหาและจัดกระบวนการทำงานใหม่ 3) ฮาร์ดแวร์ คือ การเปลี่ยนวัสดุอุปกรณ์การติดต่อสื่อสาร ระบบเครื่องเสียง ห้องประชุม Video Conference ระบบไมค์ประชุมออนไลน์ การใช้เครื่องสแกนใบหน้ายืนยันตัวตน เพื่อรองรับกับการบริหารงานแบบวิถีชีวิตใหม่ 4) ซอฟต์แวร์ คือ สร้างแอพพลิเคชั่นในการทำงานและการให้บริการ, พัฒนาช่องทางในการติดต่อสื่อสาร ด้วย Facebook เว็บไซต์ และ LINE, เพิ่มศักยภาพอินเตอร์เน็ตเป็นระบบ 5G, ใช้ QR code, การจัดเก็บข้อมูลด้วยระบบ cloud storage และการนำระบบบล็อกเชน (Blockchain) มาปรับใช้ในการตรวจสอบข้อมูล 5) บุคลากร คือ ส่งเสริมพัฒนาความรู้ของบุคลากรด้วยการอบรมให้ปฏิบัติงานผ่านระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเพื่อการปฏิบัติงานแบบวิถีชีวิตใหม่ และมีผู้เชี่ยวชาญเฉพาะด้านระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ เพื่อสามารถแก้ไข ตรวจสอบ เมื่อเกิดปัญหาในการปฏิบัติงาน
Description: Master of Public Administration (Master of Public Administration (Public Administration))
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การบริหารสาธารณะ))
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1238