Title: A PERFORMANCE STUDY OF SOLAR PV – ELECTRICAL UTILITY HYBRID FOR AERATOR IN FISH POND
การศึกษาสมรรถนะของระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าร่วมระหว่างพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์และระบบไฟฟ้าพื้นฐานสำหรับเครื่องเติมอากาศในบ่อเลี้ยงปลา
Authors: Sethtawut Plangsri
เสฎฐวุฒิ แผลงศรี
Akarin Intaniwet
อัครินทร์ อินทนิเวศน์
Maejo University. School of Renewable Energy
Keywords: เซลล์แสงอาทิตย์, สมรรถนะ, ความคุ้มค่าทางเศรษศาสตร์, ผลกระทบต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม
Solar Cell
Performance
Economic value
Environmental Impact
Issue Date: 2022
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: The objective of this research is to apply solar technology for Tilapia group farmers to solve the cost of electricity for aerators in fish pound, analyze the cost of the system and environmental impact. Aerator In fish ponds, there is a load sharing is the sharing of electricity from the photovoltaic system and basic electrical system. The inverter used will have the ability to draw power from both sources to provide sufficient for 3HP motor of aerator. From the test and the average light intensity data were collected throughout the test in January – April, 364 W/m2 ,451 W/m2 400 W/m2 and 420 W/m2 .The average daily electric power from the solar cell system is 4.82 kWh/d, This system can offset 52% of the power consumption from the basic power system in fish farming cycle. Internal Rate of Return is 15.50%, Payback period of this system is 6.12 year and Solar cell power generation system can reduce the amount of greenhouse gas by 2,380.24 kgCO2/ year
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเทคโนโลยีพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ มาแก้ไขปัญหาต้นทุนค่าไฟฟ้าสำหรับเครื่องเติมอากาศ ของเกษตรกรผู้เลี้ยงปลานิลในอำเภอสันทราย จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ และวิเคราะห์ความคุ้มค่าของระบบผลิตไฟฟ้ารวมถึงผลกระทบทางสิ่งแวดล้อม ระบบของเครื่องเติมออกซิเจนในบ่อเลี้ยงปลามีลักษณะการใช้งานร่วม (load sharing) เป็นการใช้งานร่วมกันระหว่างไฟฟ้าจากระบบเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ และจากระบบไฟฟ้าพื้นฐานของการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค โดยอินเวอร์เตอร์ที่ใช้จะมีความสามารถในการดึงกำลังไฟฟ้าจากทั้งสองแหล่งเพื่อให้เพียงพอกับความต้องการของโหลดมอเตอร์จากเครื่องเติมอากาศขนาด 3 HP จากการทดสอบและเก็บข้อมูลค่าความเข้มแสงเฉลี่ยตลอดการทดสอบในเดือนมกราคม - เมษายน มีค่า 364 W/m2  451 W/m2 400 W/m2 และ 420 W/m2 พลังงานไฟฟ้าเฉลี่ยต่อวันจากระบบเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์มีค่า 4.82 kWh/d สามารถชดเชยการใช้พลังงานจากระบบไฟฟ้าพื้นฐานในรอบการเลี้ยงปลานิลได้ 52% อัตราผลตอบแทนภาย (IRR) มีค่า 15.50% ระยะเวลาคืนทุนของโครงการนี้คือ 6.12 ปี ระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์สามารถลดปริมาณก๊าซเรือนกระจกลงได้ 2,380.24 kgCO2/ปี
Description: Master of Engineering (Master of Engineering (Renewable Energy Engineering))
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิศวกรรมพลังงานทดแทน))
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1266