Title: BUSINESS PLAN FOR SURIYAKANKASET COMPANY LIMITEDBASED ON SUFFICIENCY ECONOMY PHILOSOPHY
การจัดทำแผนธุรกิจ บริษัท สุริยะการเกษตร จำกัดตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง
Authors: Monjira Choeykomhaeng
มนจิรา เชยคำแหง
Ratchanon Somboonchai
รัชชานนท์ สมบูรณ์ชัย
Maejo University
Ratchanon Somboonchai
รัชชานนท์ สมบูรณ์ชัย
sawat@mju.ac.th
sawat@mju.ac.th
Keywords: ปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง
แผนธุรกิจ
sufficiency economy philosophy
business plan
Issue Date: 2023
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: This study aimed to prepare a business plan for Suriyakankaset Company Limited based on sufficiency economy philosophy.  A set questionnaires, focus group discussion and documentary review were used for data collection.  Data providers were customers and partners to obtained data on the company and commers, customers’ opinions and behaviors, policy and guidelines for treatment of the partners, and partner code of conduct.  Executives and employees collectively analyzed all data in accordance with various concepts and theories.  Also, they collectively prepare the business plan through the philosophy of sufficiency economy model.  Findings showed that the study still lacked knowledge in applying the sufficiency economy in the business plan preparation.  In the past, the company operated without business plans but it was on top-down basis without stakeholder involvement.  In fact, the company partially applied the sufficiency economy and did not comply with the guidelines and indicators.  In this study, the company had established a vision, mission, philosophy and shared value to create a sustainable corporate culture.  The company had determined the following policies: management, personnel resource, treatment of stakeholders, marketing, investment finance, and risk management.  All of these conformed to practice guidelines and indicators under the philosophy of sufficiency economy.  This aimed to achieve the goal of sustainable business organization in accordance with the philosophy of sufficiency economy.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจัดทำแผนธุรกิจ บริษัท สุริยะการเกษตร จำกัด ตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง โดยการเก็บข้อมูลบริษัท กลุ่มลูกค้า และคู่ค้า ด้วยการการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล จากเอกสาร การตอบแบบสอบถาม และการสนนาแบบกลุ่ม ทำให้ได้ข้อมูลบริษัท ข้อมูลลูกค้า พฤติกรรมและความคิดเห็นของลูกค้า นโยบายและแนวทางปฏิบัติต่อคู่ค้า และจรรยาบรรณคู่ค้า ผู้บริหารและพนักงานร่วมกันวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทั้งหมดตามแนวคิดและทฤษฎีต่าง ๆ และร่วมจัดทำแผนธุรกิจของบริษัทตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในองค์กรธุรกิจผ่านโมเดลปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจเพียง เพื่อใช้เป็นแนวทางในการดำเนินธุรกิจ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การศึกษายังขาดความรู้ในการประยุกต์ใช้เศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในการจัดทำแผนธุรกิจ ซึ่งที่ผ่านมาบริษัท สุริยะการเกษตร จำกัด ดำเนินธุรกิจโดยปราศจากแผนธุรกิจ ดำเนินการแบบบนลงล่าง และไม่มีส่วนร่วมของผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย บริษัทได้ประยุกต์ใช้เศรษฐกิจเพียงบางส่วนแล้วแต่ยังไม่ครบถ้วนทุกส่วน ทั้งยังไม่สอดคล้องกับแนวทางปฏิบัติและตัวชี้วัดตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง การวิจัยครั้งนี้บริษัทได้กำหนดวิสัยทัศน์ พันธกิจ ปรัชญา และค่านิยมร่วม เพื่อสร้างวัฒนธรรมองค์กรให้ยั่งยืนตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจเพียง กำหนดนโยบายการบริหารจัดการ นโยบายทรัพยากรบุคคล นโยบายการปฏิบัติต่อผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย นโยบายการตลาด นโยบายการเงินการลงทุน และนโบบายการบริหารความเสี่ยง กำหนดเป้าหมายธุรกิจ แผนการตลาด แผนการขายสินค้า แผนการเงิน และแผนบริหารความเสี่ยง ที่สอดคล้องกับแนวทางปฏิบัติและตัวชี้วัดตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในองค์กรธุรกิจ เพื่อบรรลุเป้าหมายคือ องค์กรธุรกิจยั่งยืนตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1629