Title: ADAPTATION OF WOOD PRODUCT BUSINESS ENTREPRENEURSUNDER THE COVID-19 SITUATION IN CHIANG MAI
การปรับตัวของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจผลิตภัณฑ์ไม้ภายใต้ภาวะการณ์โควิด-19  ในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่
Authors: Chalinthip Kho inklang
ชลินทิพย์ ขออินกลาง
Preeda Srinaruewan
ปรีดา ศรีนฤวรรณ
Maejo University
Preeda Srinaruewan
ปรีดา ศรีนฤวรรณ
preeda@mju.ac.th
preeda@mju.ac.th
Keywords: การปรับตัว
ภาวะการณ์โควิด - 19
ผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจผลิตภัณฑ์ไม้
Adaptation
COVID-19 situation
Entrepreneur of wood products business
Issue Date: 2023
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: A study of Adaptation of wood product business operators under the COVID-19 situation in Chiang Mai. The objective is to study the adaptation guidelines of wood product business operators under the situation of COVID-19. in Chiang Mai. This study analyzed data into 3 aspects: management, marketing and risk management. By analyzing data from 7 wood products business establishments. that can still be open for service until now. The researcher has divided the wood product business operators in Chiang Mai into 3 categories: (1) upstream wood product business operators, (2) midstream wood product business operators, and (3) wood product business operators. Downstream wood products business The results of data analysis found that, Upstream wood products business operators and mid-stream wood products business operators There are guidelines for adaptation in management. By Make a plan to continuously assess the severity of the COVID-19 epidemic situation, adjust the position structure to be able to distribute work thoroughly, the use of technology to help design to reduce production costs and save more production time, and save more production time. Marketing,An adaptation approach by introducing new products for customers to keep following, bringing technology to apply in business even more. This makes it possible to set prices of products that are lower than other establishments, and more products are released on online channels.Risk Management, there is a plan to negotiate wages with employees to be clear and cover the problems that will follow later, sufficient capital reserves for business operations, including product differentiation to reduce competitors. For downstream wood product entrepreneurs, it was found that, approaches to adjustment in management Negotiations have been made to reduce the burden of renting establishments during the COVID-19 situation. In terms of marketing, there are guidelines for adaptation by introducing new products for customers to follow regularly and selling products in online channels. And for risk management of downstream wood product entrepreneurs, it was found that the capital reserves were sufficient for long-term business operations. Benefits obtained from this research. Makes it known the guidelines for adapting wood product business operators under the situation of COVID-19 in Chiang Mai, and wood product business operators in Chiang Mai can apply guidelines for adapting management, marketing and risk management from the results obtained from the study to be adapted to their workplaces.
การศึกษาเรื่อง การปรับตัวของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจผลิตภัณฑ์ไม้ภายใต้ภาวการณ์โควิด-19 ในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการปรับตัวของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจผลิตภัณฑ์ไม้ภายใต้ภาวะการณ์โควิด-19 ในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ การศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้ทำการการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลออกเป็น 3 ด้าน คือ ด้านการจัดการ ด้านการตลาด และด้านการจัดการความเสี่ยง โดยทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากสถานประกอบการธุรกิจผลิตภัณฑ์ไม้ จำนวนทั้งหมด 7 สถานประกอบการ ที่ยังสามารถเปิดให้บริการอยู่จนถึงปัจจุบัน โดยผู้วิจัยได้ทำการแยกผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจผลิตภัณฑ์ไม้ในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ออกเป็น 3 ประเภท ประกอบด้วย (1) ผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจผลิตภัณฑ์ไม้ประเภทต้นน้ำ (2) ผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจผลิตภัณฑ์ไม้ประเภทกลางน้ำ และ (3) ผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจผลิตภัณฑ์ไม้ประเภทปลายน้ำ ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพบว่า ผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจผลิตภัณฑ์ไม้ประเภทต้นน้ำ และ ผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจผลิตภัณฑ์ไม้ประเภทกลางน้ำ มีแนวทางการปรับตัวในด้านการจัดการ โดยทำการวางแผนการประเมินสถานการณ์ความรุนแรงของการแพร่ระบาดของเชื้อโควิด-19 อย่างต่อเนื่อง ทำการปรับโครงสร้างตำแหน่งงานให้สามารถกระจายงานได้อย่างทั่วถึง นำเทคโนโลยีเข้ามาช่วยในการออกแบบ เพื่อลดต้นทุนการผลิต และประหยัดเวลาในการผลิตมากขึ้น ในด้านการตลาดมีแนวทางการปรับตัวโดยนำเสนอผลิตภัณฑ์ในรูปแบบใหม่ๆให้กลุ่มลูกค้าได้คอยติดตามอยู่เสมอ นำเทคโนโลยีเข้ามาปรับใช้ในธุรกิจให้มากยิ่งขึ้น ทำให้สามารถกำหนดราคาของผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ต่ำกว่าสถานประกอบการอื่น และนำผลิตภัณฑ์ออกจำหน่ายบนช่องทางออนไลน์ให้มากยิ่งขึ้น และสำหรับแนวทางการปรับตัวในด้านการจัดการความเสี่ยง มีการจัดทำแผนการเจรจาต่อรองในด้านค่าแรงกับพนักงานให้มีความชัดเจน ครอบคลุมปัญหาที่จะตามมาในภายหลัง สำรองเงินทุนให้เพียงพอต่อการดำเนินธุรกิจ รวมทั้งการสร้างความแตกต่างของผลิตภัณฑ์เพื่อลดคู่แข่ง สำหรับผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจผลิตภัณฑ์ไม้ประเภทปลายน้ำ พบว่า แนวทางการปรับตัวในด้านการจัดการ ได้มีการทำการเจรจาต่อรอง เพื่อลดภาระค่าเช่าสถานที่ประกอบการในช่วงภาวะการณ์โควิด-19 ด้านการตลาดมีแนวทางการปรับตัวโดยนำเสนอผลิตภัณฑ์ในรูปแบบใหม่ให้กลุ่มลูกค้าได้คอยติดตามอย่างสม่ำเสมอ และทำการนำผลิตภัณฑ์ออกจำหน่ายในช่องทางออนไลน์ สำหรับแนวทางการปรับตัวในด้านการจัดการความเสี่ยงของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจผลิตภัณฑ์ไม้ประเภทปลายน้ำ พบว่า ได้ทำการสำรองเงินทุนให้เพียงพอต่อการดำเนินธุรกิจในระยะยาว ประโยชน์ที่ได้รับจากการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ ทำให้ทราบถึงแนวทางการปรับตัวของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจผลิตภัณฑ์ไม้ภายใต้ภาวะการณ์  โควิด-19 ในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ และผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจผลิตภัณฑ์ไม้ในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ สามารถนำแนวทางการปรับตัวด้านการจัดการ ด้านการตลาด และด้านการจัดการความเสี่ยง
URI: http://ir.mju.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1663